Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     09-Jun-2010 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:49:10100.0%
2 Garry Rankin KilbarchanMU180:49:49101.3%
3 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:05105.9%
4 Adam Gatens WesterlandsMU180:52:20106.4%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:52:25106.6%
6 Will Hensman Central ACM0:53:57109.7%
7 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:54:05110.0%
8 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:54:26110.7%
9 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:54:58111.8%
10 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:55:05112.0%
11 Andy Hemingway Linlithgow HarriersM400:55:07112.1%
12 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:55:20112.5%
13 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:55:46113.4%
14 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:56:17114.5%
15 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:56:34115.1%
16 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:35115.1%
17 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF0:57:11116.3%
18 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:57:18116.5%
19 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:57:28116.9%
20 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:57:53117.7%
21 Claire Gordon HBTF0:57:56117.8%
22 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:57:58117.9%
23 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:58:27118.9%
24 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:58:32119.1%
25 Karl Giarchi Helensburgh AACM0:58:36119.2%
26 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:58:39119.3%
27 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:59:14120.5%
28 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF0:59:25120.8%
29 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:30121.0%
30 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:59:54121.8%
31 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM501:00:08122.3%
32 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM401:00:12122.4%
33 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM401:00:22122.8%
34 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM501:00:29123.0%
35 Alan Gaskin UnattachedM1:00:39123.4%
36 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:44123.5%
37 Ruth Fraser-Moodie UnattachedF1:00:55123.9%
38 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM401:00:58124.0%
39 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM401:01:00124.1%
40 Alan Caldwell Kirkintilloch OlympiansM401:01:14124.5%
41 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:01:53125.9%
42 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:01:57126.0%
43 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM1:02:34127.3%
44 Simon Sheridan UnattachedM1:03:08128.4%
45 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:03:25129.0%
46 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM401:03:32129.2%
47 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:03:40129.5%
48 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:04:07130.4%
49 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:04:31131.2%
50 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:04:50131.9%
51 Jamie Brown HBTM1:04:52131.9%
52 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:05:17132.8%
53 Iain Wallace UnattachedM1:05:23133.0%
54 Alistair Crawford UnattachedM1:05:25133.1%
55 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:06:04134.4%
56 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF401:06:47135.8%
57 Ian Smart UnattachedM1:07:09136.6%
58 John Quinn WesterlandsM501:07:12136.7%
59 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:07:20136.9%
60 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:07:42137.7%
61 Colin McIntyre UnattachedM1:08:35139.5%
62 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM501:08:48139.9%
63 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:08:54140.1%
64 Scott Walton UnattachedMU181:09:01140.4%
65 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:09:06140.5%
66 Martin Doherty UnattachedM401:09:49142.0%
67 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:10:55144.2%
68 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM601:11:02144.5%
69 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:13:24149.3%
70 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:14:01150.5%
71 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM1:14:41151.9%
72 Andy Martin UnattachedM401:14:45152.0%
73 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF1:14:50152.2%
74 Jo Polak UnattachedF501:15:18153.2%
75 David Adams Hamilton HarriersM601:16:30155.6%
76 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF401:19:59162.7%
77 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:22:58168.7%
78 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:25:51174.6%
79 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:33:17189.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher