Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     08-Jun-2011 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:49:53100.0%
2 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM0:50:18100.8%
3 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:51:10102.6%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:06106.4%
5 Adam Taylor Dark PeakM0:54:54110.1%
6 Alastair Graves WesterlandsMJ0:55:13110.7%
7 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:55:26111.1%
8 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:55:31111.3%
9 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:56:08112.5%
10 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:47113.8%
11 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:56:50113.9%
12 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:57:05114.4%
13 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:57:46115.8%
14 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:58:05116.4%
15 David Jamieson Shettleston HarriersM400:58:25117.1%
16 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:58:33117.4%
17 Chris Grant Pantrey UnattachedM0:58:58118.2%
18 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:23119.0%
19 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:00:28121.2%
20 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:01:54124.1%
21 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM1:01:55124.1%
22 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:02:11124.7%
23 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:02:46125.8%
24 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:03:02126.4%
25 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:03:58128.2%
26 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:04:01128.3%
27 Barry Edwards Bellahouston RRM1:04:38129.6%
28 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:04:42129.7%
29 Jenny Gillies Lochaber ACF1:04:57130.2%
30 Philip Graves UnattachedM501:05:20131.0%
31 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM401:05:32131.4%
32 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM501:05:45131.8%
33 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:05:56132.2%
34 Kevin Owens Springburn HarriersM1:05:59132.3%
35 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:06:22133.0%
36 Nicolas Jego UnattachedM401:06:25133.1%
37 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:06:26133.2%
38 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM401:07:03134.4%
39 Neil Campbell CarnethyM501:07:28135.2%
40 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:07:30135.3%
41 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:07:56136.2%
42 Eric Gillies Lochaber ACM401:08:01136.4%
43 James McCabe UnattachedM401:08:16136.9%
44 John Quinn WesterlandsM501:08:39137.6%
45 Grant Little UnattachedM401:08:55138.2%
46 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:08:58138.3%
47 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:09:08138.6%
48 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:09:15138.8%
49 Caroline Millins WesterlandsF1:09:25139.2%
50 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:09:34139.5%
51 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:09:45139.8%
52 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM1:09:48139.9%
53 Jamie Brown HBTM1:09:53140.1%
54 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:10:57142.2%
55 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:11:04142.5%
56 Carolyn Whitten WesterlandsF1:11:06142.5%
57 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:11:29143.3%
58 Stephen Horsburgh UnattachedM401:12:27145.2%
59 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM501:12:57146.2%
60 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:13:31147.4%
61 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:13:35147.5%
62 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM601:14:03148.4%
63 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:14:21149.0%
64 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM601:15:10150.7%
65 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:15:16150.9%
66 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF1:15:17150.9%
67 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:16:05152.5%
68 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM1:16:06152.6%
69 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:17:01154.4%
70 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:18:55158.2%
71 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF1:20:19161.0%
72 Craig Dickson UnattachedM1:23:03166.5%
73 Billy McGhee UnattachedM501:24:13168.8%
74 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM1:25:33171.5%
75 Archie Cameron WesterlandsM601:25:43171.8%
76 Mike Potts RAF TriathlonM401:25:47172.0%
77 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:32:31185.5%
78 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:32:56186.3%
79 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF1:40:04200.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher