Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     06-Jun-2018 90 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:48:05100.0%
2 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:48:32100.9%
3 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersM0:48:53101.7%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:49:47103.5%
5 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:50:19104.6%
6 Chris Grant-Pantrey UnattachedM0:51:12106.5%
7 James Callender WesterlandsM0:51:13106.5%
8 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:51:51107.8%
9 Csaba Gosswein UnattachedM0:52:32109.3%
10 Brian Marshall HELPM400:53:52112.0%
11 James MacLeod UnattachedM0:55:25115.3%
12 Micky Anderson UnattachedM500:55:59116.4%
13 Lloyd Clayburn UnattachedM0:56:40117.9%
14 Joe Waite WesterlandsM0:56:40117.9%
15 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:56:57118.4%
16 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM500:56:59118.5%
17 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:57:53120.4%
18 Norry McNeill Kirkintilloch OlympiansM400:57:59120.6%
19 Scott Henderson Glasgow South Road RunnersM400:58:09120.9%
20 David Riach WesterlandsM500:58:15121.1%
21 David Shaw UnattachedM0:58:28121.6%
22 Louise Dytch WesterlandsF0:58:42122.1%
23 Ali Black CarnethyM0:58:44122.1%
24 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM500:58:55122.5%
25 Hayden Lorimer HBTM400:59:17123.3%
26 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:59:25123.6%
27 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:00:07125.0%
28 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:00:12125.2%
29 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:00:53126.6%
30 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF1:01:02126.9%
31 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM501:01:05127.0%
32 David Dickson WesterlandsM601:01:20127.6%
33 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:01:24127.7%
34 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:01:47128.5%
35 Peter MacNab WesterlandsM1:01:59128.9%
36 Ivor Normand HBTM501:02:02129.0%
37 Craig Perrie Maryhill HarriersM401:02:06129.2%
38 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM1:02:08129.2%
39 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM501:02:27129.9%
40 George Rooney Bellahouston RRM401:02:37130.2%
41 Elsie MacDonald Garscube HarriersF1:02:45130.5%
42 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:02:58131.0%
43 Ross Nicholl Blane RunnersM401:03:08131.3%
44 Ella Peters Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF1:03:25131.9%
45 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM501:03:55132.9%
46 Alex Welsh UnattachedM1:04:03133.2%
47 Sophie Philbrick WesterlandsF1:04:09133.4%
48 Ross Crawford UnattachedM1:04:19133.8%
49 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:04:26134.0%
50 Toni McIntosh Ayr SeaforthF1:04:46134.7%
51 Paul Elliot UnattachedM1:04:51134.9%
52 David Lamont UnattachedM401:04:55135.0%
53 Donald Campbell UnattachedM401:05:12135.6%
54 Chris Furse WesterlandsM501:05:14135.7%
55 Ian Easton WesterlandsM401:05:17135.8%
56 Jamie Ballantine Blane RunnersM401:05:31136.3%
57 Alasdair Meldrum Ayr SeaforthM401:06:01137.3%
58 Stuart Kelly UnattachedM401:06:06137.5%
59 Craig Melville Blane RunnersM401:06:09137.6%
60 Jordan Young WesterlandsM1:06:32138.4%
61 Daniel Burns Garscube HarriersM1:06:46138.9%
62 James Stoddart UnattachedM1:07:18140.0%
63 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:07:22140.1%
64 Terry Addison Kirkintilloch OlympiansM501:08:16142.0%
65 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:08:26142.3%
66 Brian Greene UnattachedM401:09:12143.9%
67 Alec Brown UnattachedM1:09:35144.7%
68 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM501:09:44145.0%
69 Rachel Dance UnattachedF1:10:03145.7%
70 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:10:44147.1%
71 Ronnie Newton UnattachedM501:10:50147.3%
72 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:11:07147.9%
73 Chris Wilkinson Cairngorm RunnersM1:11:28148.6%
74 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM401:11:41149.1%
75 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF501:12:08150.0%
76 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF1:12:26150.6%
77 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:12:53151.6%
78 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:13:09152.1%
79 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:15:11156.4%
80 Leo Shand UnattachedM1:15:16156.5%
81 Katie Rademaker WesterlandsF1:15:46157.6%
82 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM1:15:46157.6%
83 Charlotte Heath WesterlandsF1:17:06160.3%
84 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:18:15162.7%
85 Ausrine Ward Kirkintilloch OlympiansF401:18:37163.5%
86 Julia McClure WesterlandsF1:19:40165.7%
87 Grant Devon UnattachedM401:21:21169.2%
88 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF1:29:08185.4%
89 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:29:38186.4%
90 Sebastian Martinez UnattachedM1:39:13206.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher