Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildon Three Hill Race     20-Jun-2009 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM400:31:29100.0%
2 John Wilkinson Shettleston HarriersM400:31:40100.6%
3 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM0:32:22102.8%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:33:36106.7%
5 Rory Anderson Teviotdale HarriersMJ0:34:35109.8%
6 Neil Aitchison Gala HarriersM400:34:53110.8%
7 Mark McLeod CarnethyM0:35:06111.5%
8 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM400:35:07111.5%
9 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:35:54114.0%
10 Mhairi Mackenzie Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:36:02114.5%
11 Scott Craighead CarnethyM0:36:12115.0%
12 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM0:36:15115.1%
13 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:36:23115.6%
14 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:36:27115.8%
15 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM400:36:33116.1%
16 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:36:42116.6%
17 Aidan Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM0:36:44116.7%
18 John Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:36:47116.8%
19 Helen Bridle UnattachedF0:36:57117.4%
20 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM400:37:02117.6%
21 Neil Miller UnattachedM0:37:07117.9%
22 Dean Carr CorstorphineM0:37:11118.1%
23 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM400:37:16118.4%
24 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM400:37:22118.7%
25 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF350:37:38119.5%
26 Alan Wise Harlow RCM400:37:48120.1%
27 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:59120.6%
28 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:38:09121.2%
29 Steven Simpson Chirnside ChasersM0:38:23121.9%
30 Michael Mailer UnattachedM500:38:39122.8%
31 Malky Gowans Gala HarriersM400:38:43123.0%
32 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM500:38:48123.2%
33 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM0:38:54123.6%
34 Sandy Wallace HELPM500:39:22125.0%
35 Paul McGreal Borders TriathletesM0:40:14127.8%
36 Gillian Duncan Gala HarriersF350:40:34128.9%
37 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:40:42129.3%
38 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM500:40:42129.3%
39 Luke Gow Lauderdale LimpersM0:40:43129.3%
40 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:42:02133.5%
41 Alex Campbell Moorfoot RunnersF0:42:22134.6%
42 Billy McCulloch Gala HarriersM400:42:35135.3%
43 Chris Lennox Law & DistrictM600:43:04136.8%
44 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM400:43:17137.5%
45 David Hunter Gala HarriersM400:43:18137.5%
46 Andrea Pogson Gala HarriersF400:43:28138.1%
47 John McDonagh UnattachedM400:44:02139.9%
48 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM500:44:13140.4%
49 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:44:26141.1%
50 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:44:31141.4%
51 Sandy MacDonald PortobelloM0:44:35141.6%
52 Craig Parker SolwayM400:44:45142.1%
53 Paul Cathrow UnattachedM0:45:07143.3%
54 Keith Wylde Lauderdale LimpersM400:45:12143.6%
55 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF350:45:19143.9%
56 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:46:00146.1%
57 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:46:16147.0%
58 Jim Thom UnattachedM500:46:35148.0%
59 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:46:48148.7%
60 Howard Jones UnattachedM500:46:59149.2%
61 Duncan Sinclair Gala HarriersM400:47:05149.6%
62 Janice Smith HBTF400:48:46154.9%
63 David Wardman Moorfoot RunnersM500:49:15156.4%
64 Eddie Crombie UnattachedM400:49:36157.5%
65 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:51:01162.0%
66 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:51:32163.7%
67 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF400:51:42164.2%
68 James Pittillo Teviotdale HarriersM500:52:22166.3%
69 Robert Murray UnattachedM500:58:19185.2%
70 Fiona Morris Gala HarriersF401:00:02190.7%
71 Anne Purves Gala HarriersF351:00:02190.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher