Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildon Three Hill Race     23-Jun-2012 86 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:31:09100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:31:41101.7%
3 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM400:32:51105.5%
4 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:32:58105.8%
5 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM500:33:05106.2%
6 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:33:11106.5%
7 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:34:00109.1%
8 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM400:34:55112.1%
9 Michael Haywood Gala HarriersM0:34:57112.2%
10 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:34:58112.3%
11 Brian Turner Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:35:01112.4%
12 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:35:35114.2%
13 Rob Flett HBTM400:35:37114.3%
14 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:35:38114.4%
15 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM400:35:46114.8%
16 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:36:01115.6%
17 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM400:36:03115.7%
18 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM400:36:07115.9%
19 Andrew Sims HBTM0:36:14116.3%
20 David Moffat Gala HarriersM0:36:14116.3%
21 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:36:22116.7%
22 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:36:27117.0%
23 Felix Otton Gala HarriersM500:36:35117.4%
24 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:36:58118.7%
25 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:36:59118.7%
26 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:37:05119.0%
27 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:37:09119.3%
28 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM0:37:14119.5%
29 Neil Hastie HELPM400:37:28120.3%
30 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM400:37:29120.3%
31 Andrew Webster SolwayM0:37:30120.4%
32 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM400:37:30120.4%
33 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM500:37:35120.7%
34 Kevin Ellis Marlborough Harriers (NZ)M500:37:46121.2%
35 Matthew Grove CarnethyM400:37:49121.4%
36 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM500:37:58121.9%
37 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM500:38:29123.5%
38 Damien May UnattachedM0:38:51124.7%
39 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF400:38:56125.0%
40 Alex Kemp UnattachedM0:39:00125.2%
41 Stephen Jones UnattachedM400:39:05125.5%
42 Graham Henry PortobelloM400:39:14125.9%
43 Fraser Anderson UnattachedM0:39:36127.1%
44 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:39:57128.3%
45 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM400:39:59128.4%
46 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM400:40:28129.9%
47 Ewan Walker Norham RCM0:40:37130.4%
48 Digby Maass CarnethyM500:40:54131.3%
49 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:41:07132.0%
50 Graham Pogson Borders TriathletesM500:41:37133.6%
51 Graham McLean CorstorphineM500:41:50134.3%
52 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:41:55134.6%
53 Stuart Turner UnattachedM400:42:06135.2%
54 Guy Wight Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:42:10135.4%
55 Bobby Scully HBTM0:42:29136.4%
56 Tony Westbury Gala HarriersM400:42:49137.5%
57 Craig Parker SolwayM400:43:06138.4%
58 Gordon Johnston Norham RCM400:43:24139.3%
59 John Stitt Hardrock HoodlumsM400:44:12141.9%
60 Fiona Shepherd Gala HarriersF400:44:27142.7%
61 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:44:37143.2%
62 Graeme Walker UnattachedM400:44:48143.8%
63 Ally McGilvray Gala HarriersM0:44:48143.8%
64 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:46:00147.7%
65 Graham Gollan UnattachedM0:46:23148.9%
66 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM500:46:42149.9%
67 Jason Grainger Gala HarriersM0:47:21152.0%
68 Ben Magowan UnattachedM0:47:34152.7%
69 Struan Hutchison UnattachedM0:47:34152.7%
70 Jonathan Fletcher UnattachedM400:48:00154.1%
71 John Good UnattachedM400:48:51156.8%
72 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:48:58157.2%
73 Dawn Grant Gala HarriersF400:49:28158.8%
74 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:49:36159.2%
75 Cameron Turner UnattachedM0:50:00160.5%
76 Brian Magowan UnattachedM400:50:14161.3%
77 Patricia Howieson CarnethyF0:50:45162.9%
78 Calum Wilson UnattachedM400:51:30165.3%
79 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:55:52179.3%
80 Rebecca Young UnattachedF0:56:00179.8%
81 Karen Meikle CarnethyF500:56:00179.8%
82 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF400:56:00179.8%
83 Alasdair Douglas-Hamilton UnattachedM500:58:20187.3%
84 John Scott Fife ACM501:00:18193.6%
85 Linda Stark UnattachedF501:04:36207.4%
86 Ann Loveland UnattachedF501:23:00266.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher