Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildon Three Hill Race     20-Jun-2015 69 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:38:06100.0%
2 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:38:33101.2%
3 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:38:57102.2%
4 Christopher Edis Keswick ACM0:39:51104.6%
5 Darrell Hastie Gala HarriersM0:40:06105.2%
6 Louise Mercer Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:40:22105.9%
7 Brian Marshall HELPM0:41:07107.9%
8 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:41:15108.3%
9 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:41:23108.6%
10 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM0:41:41109.4%
11 Julian Warman HBTM0:42:32111.6%
12 Michael Haywood Gala HarriersM0:43:16113.6%
13 Thomas Otton Gala HarriersM0:43:16113.6%
14 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM0:43:37114.5%
15 Greig Forrest UnattachedM0:44:47117.5%
16 David Allsop Arran RunnersM0:44:47117.5%
17 Gary Trewartha UnattachedM0:45:03118.2%
18 Peter Gibson Gala HarriersM0:45:19118.9%
19 Duncan Buchanan UnattachedM0:45:27119.3%
20 Andrew King LothianM0:45:46120.1%
21 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM0:45:56120.6%
22 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM0:47:12123.9%
23 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:47:27124.5%
24 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:47:28124.6%
25 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF0:47:35124.9%
26 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM0:47:48125.5%
27 George McMullan Norham RCM400:47:54125.7%
28 Alan Johnston Gala HarriersM0:48:29127.3%
29 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF0:49:07128.9%
30 Robbie Chalmers UnattachedM0:49:36130.2%
31 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM0:50:05131.5%
32 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM0:50:08131.6%
33 Rory Murray CarnethyM0:50:54133.6%
34 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM0:50:56133.7%
35 Christopher Waugh Morpeth HarriersM0:51:16134.6%
36 Kevin Hall CarnethyM0:51:39135.6%
37 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM0:52:26137.6%
38 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:52:34138.0%
39 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM0:53:12139.6%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:54:05142.0%
41 Richard Skipworth UnattachedM0:54:51144.0%
42 David Cheskin Moorfoot RunnersM0:55:07144.7%
43 Gordon Johnston Norham RCM0:55:30145.7%
44 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM0:56:19147.8%
45 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF0:56:25148.1%
46 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM0:56:53149.3%
47 Steven Lauder Run DunsM0:56:58149.5%
48 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:57:10150.0%
49 Colin Lesenger UnattachedM0:57:10150.0%
50 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM0:57:44151.5%
51 Denise Barnett Thames H&HF0:57:52151.9%
52 Jonathan R Barnett Wimbledon WindmilersM0:57:52151.9%
53 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM0:59:30156.2%
54 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM0:59:43156.7%
55 Graeme Walker UnattachedM0:59:51157.1%
56 Brian Samwell UnattachedM1:00:02157.6%
57 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM1:01:18160.9%
58 Sheila Cochrane UnattachedF1:01:46162.1%
59 Ian Woodcock Lauderdale LimpersM1:01:46162.1%
60 Ian Reilly UnattachedM1:02:52165.0%
61 Susan Sharp UnattachedF1:03:40167.1%
62 Kate Henderson Lauderdale LimpersF1:04:21168.9%
63 Graham McAslan UnattachedM1:06:41175.0%
64 Cameron Buttle UnattachedM1:07:02175.9%
65 Caroline Keefe Jog EarlstonF1:08:08178.8%
66 Ally McGilvray Gala HarriersM1:08:45180.4%
67 Sean Swindells Penicuik HarriersM1:09:35182.6%
68 Didac Vidal Puig UnattachedM1:10:41185.5%
69 Robert Murray UnattachedM1:29:11234.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher