Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Falkland Hill Race     21-Jun-2008 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Lars Ottemoller CarnethyM0:21:00100.0%
2 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:21:05100.4%
3 Lewis Millar Central ACM0:21:24101.9%
4 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:22:02104.9%
5 Ales Drahokoupil Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:22:23106.6%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:22:33107.4%
7 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:22:47108.5%
8 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:23:08110.2%
9 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM0:23:30111.9%
10 Graham Kirby Fife ACM400:23:52113.7%
11 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:23:53113.7%
12 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:23:59114.2%
13 Ross Moreland Lomond Hill RunnersM0:24:18115.7%
14 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM0:24:27116.4%
15 Liam Hutson Fife ACMJ0:24:40117.5%
16 Stewart Reid Tayside OrienteersM400:25:01119.1%
17 Tom Scott Fife ACM550:25:04119.4%
18 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:12120.0%
19 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:25:19120.6%
20 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:26:16125.1%
21 Tom Ross Fife ACM600:26:22125.6%
22 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:26:41127.1%
23 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:26:47127.5%
24 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM500:26:54128.1%
25 William Law UnattachedM0:27:11129.4%
26 Lucy Duff Fife ACFJ0:27:12129.5%
27 Rowena Bell-Scott HBTFU230:27:28130.8%
28 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:27:36131.4%
29 Steve Pennycook Fife ACM400:27:53132.8%
30 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:27:56133.0%
31 A Thomson UnattachedMJ0:28:42136.7%
32 David Shepherd Fife ACM400:28:43136.7%
33 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:29:04138.4%
34 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF550:29:06138.6%
35 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:29:07138.7%
36 Nick Bradley MeirionnyddM0:29:07138.7%
37 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:28140.3%
38 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM600:30:00142.9%
39 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:30:40146.0%
40 Kenneth McGuire Fife ACM500:31:35150.4%
41 Fern Westland UnattachedFJ0:32:04152.7%
42 Brian Smith Fife ACM400:32:43155.8%
43 Colin Campbell Perth Road RunnersM500:33:40160.3%
44 Rhona Dunbar UnattachedF0:34:07162.5%
45 John Scott Fife ACM650:34:45165.5%
46 Bob Stark Fife ACM600:35:08167.3%
47 Rowan McLeod UnattachedMJ0:35:19168.2%
48 Marshall Russell UnattachedMJ0:36:38174.4%
49 M Cook UnattachedMJ0:37:01176.3%
50 Rod Crawford Fife ACM500:41:08195.9%
51 Dale Wilkie UnattachedMJ0:43:05205.2%
52 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF350:43:24206.7%
53 George Hay Anster HaddiesM400:43:25206.7%
54 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:43:50208.7%
55 R Harrison UnattachedM0:49:19234.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher