Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Falkland Hill Race     27-Jun-2010 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:21:45100.0%
2 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:23:04106.1%
3 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:23:31108.1%
4 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMJ0:23:48109.4%
5 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM400:23:59110.3%
6 Neil Anderson UnattachedM400:24:42113.6%
7 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:24:56114.6%
8 Gregoire Jay Anster HaddiesMJ0:25:43118.2%
9 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:06120.0%
10 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:26:10120.3%
11 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:26:24121.4%
12 John Low Anster HaddiesM400:26:41122.7%
13 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM400:26:46123.1%
14 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:27:00124.1%
15 Bill Smith Fife ACM400:27:22125.8%
16 Jake Grieve Anster HaddiesM400:27:37127.0%
17 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:27:42127.4%
18 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:27:56128.4%
19 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:28:05129.1%
20 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM500:28:06129.2%
21 Derek Halley Perth TriathlonM400:28:18130.1%
22 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:44132.1%
23 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM600:29:12134.3%
24 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:29:23135.1%
25 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:29:33135.9%
26 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:29:40136.4%
27 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:42136.6%
28 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:29:56137.6%
29 Glen Rickman Anster HaddiesM400:30:12138.9%
30 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:30:16139.2%
31 Robyn Graham Fife ACFJ0:30:19139.4%
32 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM400:30:32140.4%
33 David Cowan Fife ACM400:30:53142.0%
34 Angela Phillip Forfar Road RunnersF400:30:54142.1%
35 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:31:02142.7%
36 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:31:21144.1%
37 Bill Simpson Anster HaddiesM500:31:49146.3%
38 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:32:23148.9%
39 Alistair Stephen UnattachedM500:33:31154.1%
40 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:34154.3%
41 Fern Westland UnattachedFJ0:33:39154.7%
42 Bob Stark Fife ACM700:34:02156.5%
43 Jack Newell UnattachedMJ0:34:25158.2%
44 Rachel Grieve Anster HaddiesFJ0:35:23162.7%
45 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:36:30167.8%
46 John Scott Fife ACM600:37:03170.3%
47 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:37:50173.9%
48 Pamela Gilfillan Carnegie HarriersF0:39:56183.6%
49 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:40:22185.6%
50 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:40:53188.0%
51 Pavel Stroev UnattachedM0:42:45196.6%
52 Brian King UnattachedM400:46:02211.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher