Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Falkland Hill Race     20-Jun-2015 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM0:21:48100.0%
2 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:22:30103.2%
3 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:22:48104.6%
4 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:23:01105.6%
5 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:24:04110.4%
6 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:24:06110.6%
7 Robert Sparks Fife ACM0:24:08110.7%
8 Matthew Tonner Dundee HawkhillM0:24:14111.2%
9 Sam Fernando Fife ACM0:24:22111.8%
10 Olly Lever Lomond Hill RunnersM0:25:18116.1%
11 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM500:25:20116.2%
12 Mike Cumming Fife ACM0:25:27116.7%
13 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM400:25:35117.4%
14 Jill Stephen HBTF0:25:40117.7%
15 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM600:25:44118.0%
16 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:02119.4%
17 Iain McWhinnie Fife ACM0:26:10120.0%
18 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:21120.9%
19 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:26:22120.9%
20 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:27121.3%
21 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM400:26:38122.2%
22 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:26:54123.4%
23 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM400:26:55123.5%
24 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:27:03124.1%
25 Paul Burns CarnethyM400:27:06124.3%
26 David Howe Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:11124.7%
27 Gavin McWhinnie Fife ACM0:27:20125.4%
28 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:27:44127.2%
29 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:27:49127.6%
30 Jamie Brown HBTM0:28:24130.3%
31 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:28130.6%
32 Ruwan Fernando Fife ACM400:28:37131.3%
33 Fraser Lawson UnattachedM0:28:54132.6%
34 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:29:10133.8%
35 Graeme Tonner Dundee HawkhillM400:29:13134.0%
36 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:15134.2%
37 Holly Burns CarnethyF0:29:42136.2%
38 Euan Burns CarnethyM0:29:47136.6%
39 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:29:51136.9%
40 David Norrie Fife ACM600:29:54137.2%
41 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:30:00137.6%
42 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:30:01137.7%
43 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:30:09138.3%
44 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:30:40140.7%
45 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:30:45141.1%
46 Brent Hardie Falkland Trail RunnersM0:30:46141.1%
47 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM400:31:01142.3%
48 Phil Robertson UnattachedM500:31:21143.8%
49 George Stewart Leven Las VegasM500:31:57146.6%
50 Maddie Owen Dundee HawkhillF0:31:58146.6%
51 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:32:48150.5%
52 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM700:33:05151.8%
53 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:37154.2%
54 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:34:26158.0%
55 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:35:29162.8%
56 Joe Howe Falkland Trail RunnersM0:37:15170.9%
57 John Scott Fife ACM700:37:48173.4%
58 Sandy Milton Falkland Trail RunnersM500:38:01174.4%
59 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM500:38:08174.9%
60 Liz Sloan CosmicsF400:39:58183.3%
61 Derek Adamson Fife ACM400:46:10211.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher