Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Falkland Hill Race     24-Jun-2017 82 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Hukins Cambuslang HarriersM0:20:14100.0%
2 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:23:12114.7%
3 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:23:25115.7%
4 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:23:42117.1%
5 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM500:23:44117.3%
6 Struan Bennet Fife ACM0:23:49117.7%
7 Chris Busby CarnethyM0:24:03118.9%
8 Dylan Crawford Inverclyde ACM0:24:05119.0%
9 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM400:25:01123.6%
10 Anna Hedley Fife ACF0:25:21125.3%
11 Rick Booth Fife ACM400:25:28125.9%
12 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:25:33126.3%
13 Ross Wyse Fife ACM0:25:34126.4%
14 Anisha Badial Aberdeen AACF0:25:47127.4%
15 Stephen Hall UnattachedM400:26:01128.6%
16 Andy Cargill Leven Las VegasM0:26:43132.0%
17 Cliona McCheyne Inverclyde ACF0:27:24135.4%
18 Johnny Alexander UnattachedM0:27:03133.7%
19 Billy Webster Kinross Road RunnersM400:27:31136.0%
20 Martin Hill Kinross Road RunnersM0:27:48137.4%
21 Andrew Winter Inverclyde ACM0:27:52137.7%
22 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:27:58138.2%
23 Michael Grant HBTM0:28:01138.5%
24 Kip Narus UnattachedM400:28:04138.7%
25 Pascal den Hartog EUR RoadrunnersM0:28:02138.6%
26 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:28:26140.5%
27 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:28:03138.6%
28 Tim Jones Kinross Road RunnersM400:28:42141.8%
29 Josh Law Inverclyde ACM0:28:52142.7%
30 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:28:55142.9%
31 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:19144.9%
32 Neil McCheyne UnattachedM500:29:25145.4%
33 John Beveridge Kinross Road RunnersM400:29:43146.9%
34 Alistair Law Inverclyde ACM400:30:01148.4%
35 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM500:30:12149.3%
36 Keith Bonthrone Falkland Trail RunnersM500:30:02148.4%
37 Dominic Williams UnattachedM0:30:32150.9%
38 Leon Persoon EUR RoadrunnersM0:30:33151.0%
39 Kirsty Gray Kinross Road RunnersF400:30:34151.1%
40 Niall Jowitt UnattachedM0:30:35151.2%
41 Ailsa Bennet Fife ACF0:30:36151.2%
42 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:30:37151.3%
43 Ally Sinclair Kinross Road RunnersM400:30:43151.8%
44 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM600:31:00153.2%
45 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:31:07153.8%
46 Marek Czech UnattachedM0:31:03153.5%
47 Pippa Coutts Kinross Road RunnersF500:31:32155.8%
48 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:31:34156.0%
49 Gillian Smith Fife ACF400:31:36156.2%
50 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:31:37156.3%
51 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:32:16159.5%
52 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM0:32:03158.4%
53 Amy Gilligan UnattachedF0:32:04158.5%
54 Stewart Nisbet Kinross Road RunnersM400:32:51162.4%
55 Fiona Nisbet Kinross Road RunnersF400:32:52162.4%
56 Libby Smith Fife ACF0:32:53162.5%
57 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM500:33:09163.8%
58 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:33:01163.2%
59 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:33:11164.0%
60 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:33:12164.1%
61 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:33:18164.6%
62 Donald Lothian Fife ACM600:33:36166.1%
63 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM700:33:39166.3%
64 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM500:34:07168.6%
65 John Wilmot Falkland Trail RunnersM600:34:04168.4%
66 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:34:57172.7%
67 Elliot Jowett UnattachedM0:35:47176.9%
68 Craig Jowett UnattachedM400:35:48176.9%
69 Duncan Gray Kinross Road RunnersM400:36:48181.9%
70 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:36:54182.4%
71 Leonard Zabek Falkland Trail RunnersM500:37:12183.9%
72 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF500:37:13183.9%
73 Gillian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF0:37:15184.1%
74 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:37:19184.4%
75 Lyn Beveridge Kinross Road RunnersF400:37:43186.4%
76 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF600:38:24189.8%
77 Lynne Zabek Falkland Trail RunnersF400:39:04193.1%
78 Andrew Barclay UnattachedM0:42:32210.2%
79 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM500:44:13218.5%
80 Fiona Ogilvie HBTF0:47:01232.4%
81 Peter Rieu-Clarke Falkland Trail RunnersM700:47:35235.2%
82 Susan McLean Kinross Road RunnersF400:54:09267.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher