Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     24-Jun-2007 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Paul Raistrick Inverness HarriersM3:04:25100.0%
2 Andrew Brierley Fife ACM403:37:28117.9%
3 John Kay Fife ACM403:43:33121.2%
4 Gavin Miles Deeside RunnersM3:48:53124.1%
5 Dave Thompson UnattachedM3:51:18125.4%
6 Steve Elliott UnattachedM3:54:18127.0%
7 Stuart Symington Dunbar RCM403:55:46127.8%
8 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM4:02:50131.7%
9 Graham Kirby Fife ACM404:02:56131.7%
10 Kevin MacTavish Dundee HawkhillM404:03:51132.2%
11 Roger Rees Fife ACM4:03:58132.3%
12 Martyn Tunstall CorstorphineM404:05:55133.3%
13 Joe Forte HELPM404:12:19136.8%
14 Bruce McAdam Kings TriathletesM4:12:37137.0%
15 Brian Howie CarnethyM504:18:05139.9%
16 Doug Walker Westbury HarriersM504:18:17140.1%
17 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM4:18:52140.4%
18 Helen Johnson Deeside RunnersF404:19:03140.5%
19 Mark Leggett Deeside RunnersM4:19:33140.7%
20 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM4:22:00142.1%
21 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF4:26:29144.5%
22 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM504:22:13142.2%
23 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM504:31:52147.4%
24 Rob Irvine CosmicsM404:34:35148.9%
25 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM504:34:39148.9%
26 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM404:35:25149.3%
27 Simon Wake Strathearn HarriersM404:35:32149.4%
28 Adam Wake Strathearn HarriersM4:35:32149.4%
29 Gareth Mayze Teviotdale HarriersM4:35:40149.5%
30 Myles Christy UnattachedM404:36:29149.9%
31 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM404:36:40150.0%
32 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM404:36:56150.2%
33 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:36:57150.2%
34 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:37:20150.4%
35 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM404:37:38150.5%
36 Lynn Henderson Forfar Road RunnersF4:38:17150.9%
37 Marion Wood Arbroath FootersF404:38:17150.9%
38 John Titterington UnattachedM4:38:54151.2%
39 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM4:39:34151.6%
40 Philip Robertson Otley ACM4:41:31152.7%
41 Graham Henry PortobelloM404:44:16154.1%
42 Donald Sandeman Harmeny ACM504:44:29154.3%
43 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM404:46:53155.6%
44 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM4:47:40156.0%
45 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM504:49:13156.8%
46 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM504:50:33157.6%
47 Frank McPartland HELPM504:50:49157.7%
48 David Fraser Deeside RunnersM4:54:09159.5%
49 Dan Gay HBTM4:59:57162.6%
50 Alastair Mathers Fraserburgh RCM405:00:11162.8%
51 Andrew Douglas Deeside RunnersM5:01:28163.5%
52 Louise Brown Calderglen HarriersF5:02:42164.1%
53 Andrew Law CosmicsM5:02:56164.3%
54 Stewart Dutfield Pine Orchard ACM505:04:01164.9%
55 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF5:05:32165.7%
56 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM5:06:02165.9%
57 Tim Halpin Moorfoot RunnersM405:10:48168.5%
58 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM405:13:28170.0%
59 George Reid Stonehaven RCM505:17:01171.9%
60 David Hunter Gala HarriersM405:18:57173.0%
61 Mark Clarke Deeside RunnersM505:24:27175.9%
62 Bruce Hay UnattachedM5:26:55177.3%
63 John Culbert UnattachedM405:27:35177.6%
64 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF405:36:35182.5%
65 Charlie Gilmore UnattachedM405:41:26185.1%
66 Gillean Keith Wimborne ACF5:44:12186.6%
67 Mike Pearson Moorfoot RunnersM605:50:42190.2%
68 John Littlewood CarnethyM605:53:02191.4%
69 Barbara Anderson Keith & District AACF5:53:18191.6%
70 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF5:53:18191.6%
71 Graeme Marcus UnattachedM5:58:21194.3%
72 Ewan Barnfather Strathaven StridersM6:06:10198.6%
73 Saartje Drijver East Lothian OrienteersF406:18:04205.0%
74 Lesley Nichol HELPF6:18:05205.0%
75 Ian Kennedy Wimborne ACM406:19:23205.7%
76 Stephen Moore UnattachedM406:30:00211.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher