Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     29-Jun-2008 81 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM3:10:05100.0%
2 Dan Gay HBTM3:18:28104.4%
3 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM3:27:48109.3%
4 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM3:28:37109.8%
5 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM403:31:55111.5%
6 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM403:34:51113.0%
7 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM403:39:21115.4%
8 John Kay Fife ACM403:40:10115.8%
9 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM403:40:58116.2%
10 Allen Smalls Colchester HarriersM403:42:33117.1%
11 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM403:44:16118.0%
12 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF 3:46:01118.9%
13 Bill Watson HELPM403:46:41119.3%
14 Graeme Gatherer UnattachedM3:47:50119.9%
15 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:48:40120.3%
16 Geoff Simpson HBTM403:56:46124.6%
17 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM403:57:08124.8%
18 Scott Ferguson PortobelloM3:51:15121.7%
19 Megan Wright HBTF4:01:24127.0%
20 Dave Thompson UnattachedM404:02:43127.7%
21 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM4:05:18129.0%
22 William Dynet Scottish Prison ServiceM404:06:41129.8%
23 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM4:06:41129.8%
24 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM404:09:12131.1%
25 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM4:09:55131.5%
26 Glyn Lloyd Fife ACM4:13:21133.3%
27 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF404:13:23133.3%
28 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:14:55134.1%
29 William Haining Scottish Vet HarriersM504:18:30136.0%
30 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM404:18:53136.2%
31 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF4:24:45139.3%
32 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM4:26:23140.1%
33 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM4:26:24140.1%
34 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM504:28:56141.5%
35 Richard Shaw Fife ACM504:30:59142.6%
36 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM4:38:18146.4%
37 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF404:38:37146.6%
38 David White Helm Hill RunnersM4:38:56146.7%
39 Ivan Field 100 Marathon ClubM404:40:46147.7%
40 Stuart Little Monday NightersM4:41:48148.3%
41 Donald Sandeman Harmeny ACM504:42:41148.7%
42 Paddy McDonald HELPM404:43:31149.2%
43 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM404:43:46149.3%
44 John McIntosh UnattachedM404:43:57149.4%
45 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:44:02149.4%
46 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM4:44:16149.5%
47 Ed Baruch UnattachedM4:44:19149.6%
48 James Cox CarnethyM404:45:15150.1%
49 Murray Allison UnattachedM404:46:19150.6%
50 Andrew Douglas Deeside RunnersM4:46:28150.7%
51 Russell Cannon Helm Hill RunnersM404:47:09151.1%
52 Andrew Law CosmicsM4:48:01151.5%
53 Jim McWhinnie CarnethyM404:48:30151.8%
54 Stuart Stephen UnattachedM4:48:45151.9%
55 Louise Provan CosmicsF4:50:05152.6%
56 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM404:50:38152.9%
57 Mary Hunter PortobelloF404:50:49153.0%
58 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM404:51:23153.3%
59 Derek Coull Deeside RunnersM504:51:41153.5%
60 Bruce Hay UnattachedM404:52:02153.6%
61 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM404:53:15154.3%
62 James Baile Fife ACM404:53:26154.4%
63 Evelyn Coull Deeside RunnersF504:53:33154.4%
64 Ian Campbell HBTM404:53:33154.4%
65 Marcel Van Oijen UnattachedM404:54:02154.7%
66 Chris Macmillan UnattachedM404:55:30155.5%
67 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM404:56:12155.8%
68 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF4:59:29157.6%
69 Fiona Malcolm UnattachedF5:06:18161.1%
70 Rob Irvine CosmicsM405:06:18161.1%
71 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM405:10:15163.2%
72 Robert Kinnaird PortobelloM5:10:51163.5%
73 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM405:15:19165.9%
74 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM405:17:58167.3%
75 Brian Howie CarnethyM505:18:38167.6%
76 Eric Nachman Fife ACM505:25:44171.4%
77 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM605:32:34175.0%
78 Barry Middleton Cairngorm RunnersM5:32:59175.2%
79 Ross Cameron UnattachedM5:33:01175.2%
80 Cheryl Cameron Lomond Hill RunnersF5:37:29177.5%
81 Patrick Collins UnattachedM605:39:00178.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher