Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     29-Jun-2014 147 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:21:19100.0%
2 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM3:26:13102.4%
3 Harry Smith Deeside RunnersM3:26:24102.5%
4 Kevin Harper CosmicsM3:30:50104.7%
5 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM403:34:32106.6%
6 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM403:37:05107.8%
7 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM403:37:26108.0%
8 Colin Dempster Deeside RunnersM403:37:55108.2%
9 Dave Thompson UnattachedM403:41:25110.0%
10 Stuart Smith CosmicsM3:42:02110.3%
11 Rob Sinclair Garioch Road RunnersM3:43:06110.8%
12 Vivian Scott UnattachedM3:44:31111.5%
13 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM3:44:58111.7%
14 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM3:45:53112.2%
15 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM403:47:04112.8%
16 Megan Mowbray HBTF403:48:05113.3%
17 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM3:49:47114.1%
18 Lynn Henderson Forfar Road RunnersF403:50:29114.5%
19 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road RunnersF403:50:43114.6%
20 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM3:51:52115.2%
21 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF3:53:58116.2%
22 Hamish Fraser UnattachedM3:55:55117.2%
23 Craig Burry UnattachedM3:55:55117.2%
24 George Cairns Lochaber ACM403:56:06117.3%
25 John Malcolm LothianM3:56:17117.4%
26 Joanne Thom Edinburgh ACF3:56:57117.7%
27 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM403:56:59117.7%
28 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM3:57:01117.7%
29 David Weir Forres HarriersM503:58:27118.4%
30 Matthew Curry CarnethyM4:02:54120.7%
31 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM404:03:19120.9%
32 Keith Mcdougall UnattachedM4:06:13122.3%
33 Scott Harrison UnattachedM404:06:46122.6%
34 Stephen Addy CosmicsM4:10:33124.5%
35 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM4:11:56125.1%
36 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM4:12:20125.3%
37 David Clark CosmicsM404:12:45125.5%
38 Neil Burnett CarnethyM404:13:19125.8%
39 Cameron Whyte Edinburgh ACM4:14:13126.3%
40 Graham Strachan UnattachedM404:16:55127.6%
41 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:17:54128.1%
42 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM404:18:15128.3%
43 Nicole Akeroyd UnattachedF4:19:42129.0%
44 Ryan Rennie UnattachedM4:19:57129.1%
45 Dan Fitzsimmons UnattachedM4:19:58129.1%
46 Alastair Swanston UnattachedM4:21:12129.7%
47 Craig O`Donnell CarnethyM4:22:52130.6%
48 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM4:23:35130.9%
49 Christopher Cowley Stonehaven RCM4:24:50131.6%
50 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM404:25:27131.9%
51 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM4:25:53132.1%
52 Richard Hill Ely RunnersM4:26:40132.5%
53 Ian Rentoul UnattachedM504:27:05132.7%
54 Fiona Goulding CorstorphineF4:28:09133.2%
55 Andrew Godden AUOTCM4:28:27133.3%
56 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM4:28:27133.3%
57 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF404:28:44133.5%
58 Alexander Rose UnattachedM404:32:14135.2%
59 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF4:32:53135.5%
60 Graeme Seggie UnattachedM4:32:54135.6%
61 Jim Trueman Pennine Fell RunnersM404:33:02135.6%
62 David Hanna CarnethyM4:36:07137.2%
63 Lydia Davis Moray Road RunnersF404:36:23137.3%
64 Ian Ellis The DarksideM504:37:13137.7%
65 Adam Scragg Metro AberdeenM4:37:13137.7%
66 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM404:39:08138.7%
67 Andy Gatenby UnattachedM604:40:35139.4%
68 Julia Connor UnattachedF404:40:59139.6%
69 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM504:42:13140.2%
70 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM404:42:24140.3%
71 David Berrill LothianM4:44:34141.4%
72 Cameron Lamond UnattachedM404:45:05141.6%
73 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM4:45:22141.8%
74 Gary Cockburn UnattachedM404:47:08142.6%
75 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM404:48:00143.1%
76 Jennifer Lawson UnattachedF4:48:31143.3%
77 Ewan McDonald UnattachedM504:48:35143.3%
78 Peter Gardner HBTM4:48:59143.5%
79 Sandy Grigor Cairngorm RunnersM504:50:30144.3%
80 Rob Irvine CosmicsM404:50:43144.4%
81 Andrew Douglas Deeside RunnersM404:51:21144.7%
82 Keith Headridge Forfar Road RunnersM404:53:17145.7%
83 Jane Douglas Deeside RunnersF404:53:28145.8%
84 Debbie Brazier UnattachedF404:53:58146.0%
85 Giovanni Morabito UnattachedM4:54:02146.1%
86 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM504:55:58147.0%
87 Kirstin Grant Nairn Road RunnersF4:57:24147.7%
88 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:57:26147.7%
89 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM404:58:41148.4%
90 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF404:59:03148.5%
91 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM604:59:28148.8%
92 Mark Green PitreavieM5:00:32149.3%
93 Lars Brazier UnattachedM405:01:06149.6%
94 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF405:01:58150.0%
95 Neil Ramsay UnattachedM5:06:33152.3%
96 Frances Bain Cairngorm RunnersF5:08:12153.1%
97 Lesley Clark CosmicsF405:08:32153.3%
98 Neil Fowler KilbarchanM405:11:40154.8%
99 Edward Jones Aberdeen RinersM5:12:18155.1%
100 Debbie Fielding CosmicsF5:12:44155.3%
101 Henrique Becker UnattachedM405:12:44155.3%
102 Olivier Houette UnattachedM405:12:49155.4%
103 Ben Hopkin UnattachedM5:15:49156.9%
104 Jim Simpson St Albans StridersM405:16:07157.0%
105 Kevin Pollock UnattachedM5:16:29157.2%
106 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF505:17:39157.8%
107 Anne Weir Gala HarriersF405:20:24159.2%
108 Avril O`Donnell Carnegie HarriersF5:21:35159.7%
109 Paul Foster Carnegie HarriersM5:21:35159.7%
110 Phil Owens Garioch Road RunnersM505:21:57159.9%
111 Ross McEachern Springburn HarriersM405:22:01160.0%
112 Alan Forbes PitreavieM405:22:30160.2%
113 Rory Campbell Gala HarriersM405:25:07161.5%
114 Bob Pratt UnattachedM405:25:10161.5%
115 Elizabeth McInally Forfar Road RunnersF405:25:24161.6%
116 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF405:27:08162.5%
117 Pauline Ballantyne Gala HarriersF405:27:08162.5%
118 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM405:28:28163.2%
119 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM505:29:39163.7%
120 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM405:35:15166.5%
121 Susan Brown Alford Running ClubF405:36:28167.1%
122 Tim Reid UnattachedM5:36:29167.1%
123 Bruce Hay UnattachedM405:36:51167.3%
124 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF405:37:50167.8%
125 Brian Niblock Forfar Road RunnersM405:37:50167.8%
126 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:40:49169.3%
127 Anna Boardman Cairngorm RunnersF5:40:52169.3%
128 Carlos Mejuto UnattachedM5:41:24169.6%
129 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM505:46:58172.3%
130 Chris Sim UnattachedM5:48:33173.1%
131 Richard Emslie UnattachedM5:48:39173.2%
132 Stuart Probart CosmicsM405:50:18174.0%
133 Alasdair Lay Cairngorm RunnersM5:50:22174.0%
134 Darren Macgregor CosmicsM405:51:21174.5%
135 Lynsey Morton UnattachedF5:51:21174.5%
136 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM405:53:22175.5%
137 Marianne James CosmicsF5:53:30175.6%
138 Mark Lyons UnattachedM405:54:14176.0%
139 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF505:56:42177.2%
140 Fiona Gibson Dundee Road RunnersF5:58:38178.1%
141 Patricia McMaster CarnethyF6:00:40179.2%
142 Ina Donat CarnethyF406:00:40179.2%
143 Tina Fowler Arbroath FootersF406:07:40182.6%
144 Mary Towns Arbroath FootersF406:07:40182.6%
145 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF6:11:15184.4%
146 Chris Ellison Cairngorm RunnersM6:11:31184.5%
147 Mark Chapman UnattachedM6:21:30189.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher