Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     25-Jun-2017 219 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM2:58:10100.0%
2 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM3:15:17109.6%
3 Rowan Boswood UnattachedM3:23:48114.4%
4 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM3:26:15115.8%
5 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM403:28:41117.1%
6 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM3:31:46118.9%
7 David Wright HBTM403:34:36120.4%
8 Mark Mosgrove Banchory Stonehaven ACM3:34:57120.6%
9 Jonathan Carpenter CorstorphineM3:37:23122.0%
10 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM3:40:35123.8%
11 Chris Richardson Metro AberdeenM3:42:25124.8%
12 Richard Laucht PortobelloM3:43:39125.5%
13 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM503:43:59125.7%
14 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM3:49:59129.1%
15 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:50:29129.4%
16 Matthew Curry CarnethyM3:51:07129.7%
17 Auren Clarke Deeside RunnersM3:51:26129.9%
18 Paul Webb UnattachedM3:52:53130.7%
19 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM403:53:13130.9%
20 Joanna Zakrzewski Dumfries RCF403:53:27131.0%
21 Georgia Tindley HBTF3:54:46131.8%
22 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM503:56:03132.5%
23 Scott Denny UnattachedM3:57:17133.2%
24 Graham Kirby Fife ACM503:58:01133.6%
25 Kevin du Plessis UnattachedM4:00:57135.2%
26 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM4:01:31135.6%
27 Tom Martyn HBTM4:01:45135.7%
28 Joe Waite WesterlandsM4:02:10135.9%
29 Mark Stockton CosmicsM4:02:38136.2%
30 Jason Kelly Stonehaven RCM4:02:38136.2%
31 James Bowden HBTM4:04:59137.5%
32 Peter Wood Heaton HarriersM4:05:42137.9%
33 Oleg Chepelin HBTM4:05:59138.1%
34 Craig Walling HBTM4:06:18138.2%
35 Graham McNaught Falkirk Victoria HarriersM4:07:19138.8%
36 Alex Rose Metro AberdeenM404:07:23138.8%
37 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM404:08:14139.3%
38 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM404:08:45139.6%
39 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF404:09:03139.8%
40 Steve Doidge-Harrison CosmicsM404:10:01140.3%
41 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM404:10:10140.4%
42 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM4:11:04140.9%
43 Stephen Hargreaves Steel City StridersM404:11:14141.0%
44 Peter Barker UnattachedM4:12:03141.5%
45 Fiona Maxwell UnattachedF504:12:24141.7%
46 Stuart Chalmers UnattachedM404:13:07142.1%
47 Stephen Paterson UnattachedM404:13:25142.2%
48 David Weir Forres HarriersM504:13:38142.4%
49 Tim Kieniewicz MerciaM4:15:26143.4%
50 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM404:15:30143.4%
51 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF404:15:38143.5%
52 Govinda Finn UnattachedM4:16:18143.9%
53 Alberto Lopez CarnethyM4:17:25144.5%
54 Michael Grant HBTM4:17:43144.6%
55 Niall Mark UnattachedM4:17:46144.7%
56 Dave Evans UnattachedM404:17:52144.7%
57 Ben Gibson UnattachedM4:18:05144.9%
58 Luke Harold Insch Trail Running ClubM4:18:34145.1%
59 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM404:18:39145.2%
60 Graeme Seggie UnattachedM404:18:47145.2%
61 Cameron Lamond UnattachedM404:19:24145.6%
62 David Milne UnattachedM4:20:41146.3%
63 Colin McGregor UnattachedM404:21:03146.5%
64 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM404:21:27146.7%
65 Shona Mackie Highland Hill RunnersF4:22:17147.2%
66 Simon Adams UnattachedM4:22:21147.2%
67 Mike Daniels UnattachedM404:22:41147.4%
68 David Clark UnattachedM404:22:47147.5%
69 Zoe Harding Edinburgh Uni H&HF4:23:21147.8%
70 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM4:24:46148.6%
71 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM504:25:32149.0%
72 Angus Robertson UnattachedM404:27:33150.2%
73 Gary Lamont UnattachedM404:28:19150.6%
74 Caroline McKay UnattachedF4:29:48151.4%
75 Giles Ruck HBTM404:29:48151.4%
76 Nick Lewis Almost AthletesM404:29:53151.5%
77 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM504:30:33151.9%
78 Eddie Balfour HELPM404:30:44152.0%
79 Sarah Hodgkinson UnattachedF4:31:11152.2%
80 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM404:32:25152.9%
81 Shona Young LothianF504:32:30152.9%
82 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM404:32:38153.0%
83 Robin Bacon MerciaM504:33:35153.6%
84 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM504:34:09153.9%
85 Ian Harper UnattachedM504:34:40154.2%
86 Ros Baxter Garioch Road RunnersF404:35:06154.4%
87 Jez Edwards UnattachedM404:35:10154.4%
88 Colin Fraser UnattachedM404:35:11154.5%
89 Douglas Kirkham UnattachedM504:35:22154.6%
90 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM504:35:25154.6%
91 Geraldine Fillos UnattachedF4:35:37154.7%
92 Neill Kelly UnattachedM504:35:38154.7%
93 David Croll Deeside RunnersM504:35:42154.7%
94 Ross Cameron UnattachedM404:36:26155.2%
95 Andrew Simpson Insch Trail Running ClubM4:36:55155.4%
96 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM404:37:58156.0%
97 Molly Ralphson Trawden ACF404:38:08156.1%
98 Peter Stobbs Trawden ACM504:38:08156.1%
99 Raymond Corbett UnattachedM604:38:42156.4%
100 Andy Jamieson UnattachedM404:39:09156.7%
101 Steven Timoney UnattachedM4:39:26156.8%
102 Rachel McCuaig Nairn Road RunnersF504:40:55157.7%
103 Douglas Flint Strathearn HarriersM504:42:03158.3%
104 Ruari Sheehan UnattachedM4:42:28158.5%
105 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM404:43:19159.0%
106 Hugh Kerr Central ACM504:43:22159.0%
107 Peter Nellist Ochil Hill RunnersM4:44:42159.8%
108 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM4:44:44159.8%
109 Alistair Scoular UnattachedM4:44:51159.9%
110 Andrew Coleman North York Moors ACM4:45:11160.1%
111 Neil Morris Low Fell Running ClubM504:45:35160.3%
112 Michael Howieson Highland Hill RunnersM404:45:38160.3%
113 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:46:06160.6%
114 Andrew Douglas Deeside RunnersM404:46:15160.7%
115 Katie Walling HBTF4:47:08161.2%
116 Bruce Wilson UnattachedM4:47:45161.5%
117 Brett Rogers UnattachedM404:48:07161.7%
118 James Barfoot Fleet Feet TriathletesM4:48:46162.1%
119 Michael Reilly Anster HaddiesM404:49:13162.3%
120 Andrew Torrance The DarksideM4:49:17162.4%
121 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF404:49:18162.4%
122 Gareth Watson UnattachedM404:49:19162.4%
123 Ian Poolman Fife ACM404:49:39162.6%
124 Kevin Banks UnattachedM4:49:40162.6%
125 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM404:49:44162.6%
126 Andrew White Greenock GlenparkM404:50:16162.9%
127 Gordon Lamb UnattachedM4:50:31163.1%
128 Maya Hernes WesterlandsF4:51:25163.6%
129 John Holland MerciaM504:51:48163.8%
130 Alan Davie UnattachedM404:52:08164.0%
131 Will Normand CarnethyM4:52:19164.1%
132 Erin Rendall Metro AberdeenF4:52:36164.2%
133 Rod Macdonald UnattachedM404:52:56164.4%
134 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF404:53:47164.9%
135 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF4:54:03165.0%
136 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM504:54:22165.2%
137 Graham Fowler Fleet Feet TriathletesM504:54:37165.4%
138 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM504:54:56165.5%
139 Chris Sinclair UnattachedM4:56:22166.3%
140 John Boyle UnattachedM4:56:52166.6%
141 Andrew Goodwin UnattachedM504:57:18166.9%
142 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF5:00:17168.5%
143 Stephen Simpson Garioch Road RunnersM5:00:19168.6%
144 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM505:03:44170.5%
145 Andrew Gordon CosmicsM405:03:53170.6%
146 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM405:03:53170.6%
147 Louise Kelly Stonehaven RCF505:05:10171.3%
148 Matthew Browne Ochil Hill RunnersM405:06:38172.1%
149 Chris Browne UnattachedM405:06:39172.1%
150 Amelia Hunt Goyt Valley StridersF5:07:13172.4%
151 Jonathan Creese Metro AberdeenM5:08:11173.0%
152 Rachael Dockerty UnattachedF405:08:18173.0%
153 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM405:08:48173.3%
154 Alex Gandon UnattachedM505:10:06174.1%
155 Zoe Strong HBTF5:10:30174.3%
156 Keith Harper PortobelloM505:11:36174.9%
157 Paloma Heras CarnethyF5:12:15175.3%
158 Sarah Simpson UnattachedF5:12:16175.3%
159 Erni Hamilton UnattachedF505:13:16175.8%
160 Cheryl Cameron Lomond Hill RunnersF405:15:52177.3%
161 John Rudd Perth Road RunnersM505:15:54177.3%
162 Isabel Paterson UnattachedF405:16:20177.5%
163 John Hamer WesterlandsM505:16:32177.7%
164 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM5:17:26178.2%
165 Steven Alexander UnattachedM405:18:01178.5%
166 Matt McNaughton UnattachedM405:20:18179.8%
167 Ruth Clark UnattachedF505:20:28179.9%
168 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM605:20:39180.0%
169 Meike Cooper UnattachedF405:21:01180.2%
170 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM505:21:09180.3%
171 Lois Woodward UnattachedF5:21:15180.3%
172 Alex Sutherland UnattachedM405:21:16180.3%
173 Neil Fowler KilbarchanM505:21:34180.5%
174 Stuart Dalgarno UnattachedM405:22:52181.2%
175 Michael Fraser UnattachedM5:22:53181.2%
176 Chris McGlennon UnattachedM405:23:19181.5%
177 Kerry Liversedge UnattachedF405:23:32181.6%
178 Alice Mezincescu UnattachedF5:23:49181.7%
179 Mark Crawford UnattachedM405:23:49181.7%
180 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM405:25:01182.4%
181 Michael Gillies Dundee UniversityM5:26:08183.0%
182 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM505:27:00183.5%
183 Ryan Truzzi-Franconi UnattachedM5:27:20183.7%
184 Brian Pendreigh HBTM505:27:26183.8%
185 Amy Jennings HBTF5:27:26183.8%
186 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM505:28:35184.4%
187 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM505:28:41184.5%
188 Paul Hunt Goyt Valley StridersM505:29:44185.1%
189 Ian Heywood UnattachedM505:30:16185.4%
190 Stephane Kovacs UnattachedM5:32:00186.3%
191 Kirstin Grant Nairn Road RunnersF405:33:16187.1%
192 Robert Taylor UnattachedM5:34:26187.7%
193 Mary Towns Arbroath FootersF405:35:53188.5%
194 Chris Ellison Cairngorm RunnersM5:36:47189.0%
195 Alasdair Main UnattachedM405:38:12189.8%
196 Linsey Burnett Arbroath FootersF5:38:29190.0%
197 George Lupton PortobelloM405:39:36190.6%
198 John Dickson UnattachedM5:39:56190.8%
199 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF405:40:19191.0%
200 Catriona Padmanabhan Glasgow Tri ClubF405:40:20191.0%
201 Mhairi Bagnall CorstorphineF405:43:24192.7%
202 Carole Fortune Harmeny ACF505:43:43192.9%
203 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM605:43:43192.9%
204 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:47:48195.2%
205 Laura Morgan UnattachedF5:49:54196.4%
206 Kirsty McSporran UnattachedF5:50:43196.8%
207 Jim Haig Cairngorm RunnersM605:53:18198.3%
208 Dorothy Elliott CarnethyF405:58:16201.1%
209 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF505:58:27201.2%
210 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF506:00:35202.4%
211 Mike Harrow Garioch Road RunnersM506:02:13203.3%
212 Christine Davies Arbroath FootersF506:07:53206.5%
213 Tina Fowler Arbroath FootersF406:07:53206.5%
214 Julia Greenlees Strathearn HarriersF506:20:28213.5%
215 Dawn Gleeson UnattachedF506:20:28213.5%
216 Henry Pearce UnattachedM506:34:50221.6%
217 Louisa Smith UnattachedF406:41:29225.3%
218 Chris Golightly UnattachedM406:41:30225.4%
219 Andrew Howett CarnethyM6:42:04225.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher