Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
White Tops Hill Race     29-Jun-2012 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:46:48100.0%
2 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:49:13105.2%
3 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:50:35108.1%
4 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:51:31110.1%
5 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:51:55110.9%
6 Ian Marr UnattachedM400:51:58111.0%
7 Paul Cooper Angus Bike ChainM0:52:10111.5%
8 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM500:52:12111.5%
9 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM0:54:03115.5%
10 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:54:15115.9%
11 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:54:54117.3%
12 Nick Johnson Fife ACM0:55:04117.7%
13 Gordon Watson Dundee HawkhillM600:55:18118.2%
14 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:55:29118.6%
15 Steven Ord CosmicsM400:55:53119.4%
16 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:56:14120.2%
17 Nigel Reynolds Dundee HawkhillM500:56:19120.3%
18 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM400:57:12122.2%
19 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:57:15122.3%
20 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:57:43123.3%
21 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF0:58:21124.7%
22 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:58:59126.0%
23 Jamie Brown HBTM0:59:34127.3%
24 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:00:00128.2%
25 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:00:18128.8%
26 Andrew Lochhead Perth Road RunnersM1:00:36129.5%
27 Derek Clark UnattachedM401:01:00130.3%
28 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:01:03130.4%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:01:17130.9%
30 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:01:36131.6%
31 Grant Strachan Perth Road RunnersM1:01:48132.1%
32 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:02:02132.5%
33 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM501:03:48136.3%
34 Brian Smith Fife ACM501:04:17137.4%
35 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:04:20137.5%
36 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM401:04:41138.2%
37 Andreas Glatz UnattachedM401:05:26139.8%
38 David Norrie Fife ACM501:05:35140.1%
39 Lesley Clark CosmicsF1:05:56140.9%
40 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF501:07:34144.4%
41 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF401:07:59145.3%
42 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM701:08:55147.3%
43 David Sinclair UnattachedM1:09:30148.5%
44 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:09:34148.6%
45 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM401:10:27150.5%
46 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:11:25152.6%
47 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF1:13:33157.2%
48 Derek Adamson Fife ACM401:15:08160.5%
49 Duncan Edward Dundee Road RunnersM1:15:09160.6%
50 Grant Whytock Dundee Road RunnersM401:15:10160.6%
51 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:15:35161.5%
52 Cornelia Oetke UnattachedF1:15:46161.9%
53 Bob Brown Perth Road RunnersM601:18:26167.6%
54 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM401:19:16169.4%
55 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF501:21:50174.9%
56 David Francis Fife ACM601:23:19178.0%
57 Nicholas Jack UnattachedM401:26:22184.5%
58 Fiona McCall Fife ACF401:33:31199.8%
59 Jessica Rumfeldt UnattachedF401:36:37206.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher