Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
White Tops Hill Race     01-Jul-2016 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:41:44100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:43:19103.8%
3 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM0:48:30116.2%
4 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM0:48:58117.3%
5 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM400:49:05117.6%
6 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM0:49:47119.3%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:49:51119.4%
8 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:49:55119.6%
9 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:50:20120.6%
10 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:50:34121.2%
11 James Hopper UnattachedM400:52:55126.8%
12 Jack Anderson Dundee HawkhillM0:53:01127.0%
13 Arran Lowden UnattachedM0:53:08127.3%
14 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:53:31128.2%
15 Lee O'Connor Dundee HawkhillM400:53:59129.4%
16 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:54:24130.4%
17 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:54:38130.9%
18 Lynn Henderson Forfar Road RunnersF400:55:25132.8%
19 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:55:43133.5%
20 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:56:26135.2%
21 David Cowan Fife ACM500:57:03136.7%
22 Simon Knox Dundee Road RunnersM500:59:16142.0%
23 Craig Beattie Dundee Road RunnersM0:59:20142.2%
24 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:59:54143.5%
25 Louise Andrew UnattachedF1:00:36145.2%
26 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM601:01:05146.4%
27 Jim Morton UnattachedM501:01:26147.2%
28 Alasdair Chisholm Dundee Road RunnersM501:01:34147.5%
29 Brian McGibbon Forfar Road RunnersM1:02:14149.1%
30 Duncan Edward Dundee Road RunnersM1:02:16149.2%
31 Paul Reed Dundee Road RunnersM401:02:27149.6%
32 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road RunnersF1:02:31149.8%
33 Chantel Clark UnattachedF1:03:26152.0%
34 Mark Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM401:03:41152.6%
35 Clare Shepherd UnattachedF1:04:27154.4%
36 Katharine Annan UnattachedF1:05:09156.1%
37 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF401:05:40157.3%
38 Ashleigh Sinclair UnattachedF1:05:52157.8%
39 Karen Campbell Forfar Road RunnersF401:06:05158.3%
40 Andrew Simpson UnattachedM501:06:18158.9%
41 Cheryl Walls Dundee HawkhillF1:07:37162.0%
42 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM501:09:57167.6%
43 Tess Meulen UnattachedF1:10:00167.7%
44 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF401:10:25168.7%
45 Grant Whytock Dundee Road RunnersM401:10:34169.1%
46 Alan Vigrow Dundee HawkhillM501:11:34171.5%
47 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road RunnersF501:11:34171.5%
48 Barbara Sweeney Dundee Road RunnersF501:11:50172.1%
49 Ruth Moss Dundee HawkhillF401:12:42174.2%
50 Victoria Simpson Dundee Road RunnersF1:16:47184.0%
51 Eilidh Reynolds Dundee HawkhillF1:16:56184.3%
52 Donna Ross Forfar Road RunnersF401:16:56184.3%
53 Sofia Sita Dundee Road RunnersF1:17:03184.6%
54 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:28:15211.5%
55 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:47:10256.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher