Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     02-Jul-2011 100 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:22:00100.0%
2 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:25:25104.2%
3 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM1:27:18106.5%
4 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:28:45108.2%
5 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:30:19110.1%
6 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:31:09111.2%
7 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:32:52113.3%
8 Steven Best CarnethyM1:33:29114.0%
9 David Fulton HBTM1:33:50114.4%
10 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:34:05114.7%
11 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:34:15114.9%
12 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:35:59117.1%
13 Ally Robertson CarnethyM1:36:26117.6%
14 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:36:40117.9%
15 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:37:44119.2%
16 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill RunnersF1:37:57119.5%
17 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM1:38:48120.5%
18 Jon Rathjen HBTM401:38:57120.7%
19 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:39:15121.0%
20 Neil Burnett CarnethyM1:39:22121.2%
21 John Hammond CarnethyM1:39:23121.2%
22 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:40:25122.5%
23 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM1:40:50123.0%
24 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:41:05123.3%
25 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:41:16123.5%
26 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:41:25123.7%
27 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:42:07124.5%
28 Chris Kelly UnattachedM1:42:24124.9%
29 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF501:42:44125.3%
30 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM401:43:53126.7%
31 John Malcolm LothianM1:44:10127.0%
32 Gavin Munn UnattachedM401:44:23127.3%
33 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM1:44:29127.4%
34 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:44:38127.6%
35 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:44:54127.9%
36 Nick Weir Carnegie HarriersM401:44:59128.0%
37 Simon Harrison HBTM1:45:13128.3%
38 Alistair Hindle HBTM1:45:36128.8%
39 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:46:04129.3%
40 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:46:33129.9%
41 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:47:53131.6%
42 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:47:57131.6%
43 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:48:01131.7%
44 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM601:48:33132.4%
45 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:48:53132.8%
46 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:49:54134.0%
47 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:50:05134.2%
48 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM1:50:27134.7%
49 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:50:28134.7%
50 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:50:42135.0%
51 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:50:49135.1%
52 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:50:57135.3%
53 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:51:19135.8%
54 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:51:25135.9%
55 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:52:13136.8%
56 Geoff Allan CarnethyM401:53:40138.6%
57 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM401:54:49140.0%
58 John Ryan CarnethyM1:55:13140.5%
59 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:55:48141.2%
60 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:56:11141.7%
61 Andy Caulland LothianM401:56:27142.0%
62 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:56:39142.3%
63 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:57:14143.0%
64 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:57:21143.1%
65 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:57:39143.5%
66 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF401:58:25144.4%
67 Emma Baker HBTF401:58:32144.6%
68 Mark Blyth UnattachedM401:59:39145.9%
69 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:59:51146.2%
70 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF2:01:18147.9%
71 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM402:03:25150.5%
72 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM402:03:27150.5%
73 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM502:04:03151.3%
74 Rachael Blyth The Running CompanyF2:04:16151.5%
75 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM502:05:00152.4%
76 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF2:05:17152.8%
77 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM2:06:09153.8%
78 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM2:06:55154.8%
79 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM402:07:13155.1%
80 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM402:09:18157.7%
81 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM2:09:30157.9%
82 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM402:10:09158.7%
83 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF2:10:31159.2%
84 Stuart McBeath Giffnock NorthM2:10:58159.7%
85 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:11:45160.7%
86 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF402:14:53164.5%
87 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF2:16:51166.9%
88 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM2:19:13169.8%
89 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM402:19:40170.3%
90 Fraser Hogg UnattachedM2:20:48171.7%
91 Keziah Higgins Harmeny ACF2:20:48171.7%
92 Ewan McIlwraith Lomond Hill RunnersM402:21:47172.9%
93 Andrew Wright Fife ACM602:22:12173.4%
94 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM602:23:26174.9%
95 Carrie Craig HBTF2:31:09184.3%
96 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF502:31:16184.5%
97 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:34:22188.3%
98 Angela Dixon Carnegie HarriersF402:50:04207.4%
99 Julie Brown UnattachedF402:59:17218.6%
100 Liz Sloan CosmicsF403:04:00224.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher