Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     30-Jun-2012 105 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:21:32100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM401:23:05101.9%
3 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:23:20102.2%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:23:57103.0%
5 Alan Cherry Ayr SeaforthM1:25:26104.8%
6 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM401:28:00107.9%
7 Rory Downie Squadra PorciniM1:28:41108.8%
8 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM401:28:45108.9%
9 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM1:28:57109.1%
10 Douglas Carstairs PortobelloM1:29:10109.4%
11 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:29:25109.7%
12 Ross Creber CarnethyM1:29:32109.8%
13 Sarah O`Neil HBTF1:29:44110.1%
14 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:31:57112.8%
15 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:32:20113.2%
16 John Hammond CarnethyM1:32:42113.7%
17 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM401:32:46113.8%
18 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:33:00114.1%
19 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:33:24114.6%
20 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:33:43114.9%
21 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:34:43116.2%
22 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM1:35:20116.9%
23 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:35:31117.2%
24 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM1:36:04117.8%
25 Jon Rathjen HBTM401:36:11118.0%
26 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:36:28118.3%
27 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:37:03119.0%
28 Rowena Bell-Scott HBTF1:37:14119.3%
29 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:37:47119.9%
30 James Hardie CarnethyM1:38:03120.3%
31 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:38:25120.7%
32 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:38:51121.2%
33 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:38:53121.3%
34 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:39:55122.5%
35 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:40:14122.9%
36 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:40:45123.6%
37 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:41:05124.0%
38 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:42:46126.0%
39 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:44:24128.0%
40 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM401:44:35128.3%
41 Ross Moreland Lomond Hill RunnersM1:44:40128.4%
42 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:44:41128.4%
43 Mike Lynch CarnethyM401:44:45128.5%
44 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:45:13129.0%
45 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:45:24129.3%
46 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:45:31129.4%
47 Matthew Jones CarnethyM1:46:38130.8%
48 Michael Fullerton PortobelloM1:46:42130.9%
49 Alec Erskine CarnethyM401:46:53131.1%
50 William Purchase Liss RunnersM401:47:17131.6%
51 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM401:47:41132.1%
52 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM501:48:30133.1%
53 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM1:49:26134.2%
54 Amelia Hope-Jones HBTF1:49:40134.5%
55 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:50:44135.8%
56 Don Mellor UnattachedM601:50:53136.0%
57 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM1:51:05136.2%
58 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF1:51:54137.2%
59 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM601:52:02137.4%
60 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:52:06137.5%
61 Mary Lye CarnethyF1:52:11137.6%
62 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:52:18137.7%
63 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:52:39138.2%
64 Bobby Scully HBTM1:53:35139.3%
65 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:54:07140.0%
66 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:54:27140.4%
67 Paul Lomas UnattachedM401:54:40140.6%
68 Tim Mullens Ochil Hill RunnersM1:55:25141.6%
69 Julia Lutte HBTM1:55:35141.8%
70 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:55:43141.9%
71 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:55:52142.1%
72 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:56:19142.7%
73 Rachel Haines HBTF1:56:35143.0%
74 Euan Bell-Scott Kinross Road RunnersM401:57:17143.8%
75 Donna Kostlin UnattachedF1:58:34145.4%
76 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM502:00:12147.4%
77 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM402:00:56148.3%
78 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM402:01:00148.4%
79 Dan Greenall Carnegie HarriersM402:01:12148.7%
80 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM402:01:16148.7%
81 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:01:31149.0%
82 Derek Couper UnattachedM402:02:20150.0%
83 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:02:33150.3%
84 Brian Landers Lomond Hill RunnersM402:02:59150.8%
85 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:03:42151.7%
86 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM2:04:07152.2%
87 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:06:24155.0%
88 Neil Campbell CarnethyM502:08:51158.0%
89 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF402:08:58158.2%
90 Chris Hughes UnattachedM2:09:59159.4%
91 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM402:10:00159.4%
92 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:10:39160.2%
93 Ewan McIlwraith Lomond Hill RunnersM402:10:56160.6%
94 David Norrie Fife ACM502:12:14162.2%
95 John Littlewood CarnethyM602:13:14163.4%
96 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF402:15:42166.4%
97 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM502:17:22168.5%
98 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF402:18:20169.7%
99 Alice Hall Anster HaddiesF402:18:23169.7%
100 Breffni Groome Harrogate HarriersM2:22:00174.2%
101 Bill Gauld CarnethyM602:30:30184.6%
102 Oystein Ulrichsen UnattachedM402:32:17186.8%
103 Martin Wilkie UnattachedM2:33:27188.2%
104 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:33:43188.5%
105 George Hay Anster HaddiesM402:35:35190.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher