Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dollar Hill Race     01-Jul-2017 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:21:44100.0%
2 John Hammond CarnethyM1:23:24102.0%
3 Eliot Sedman Falkirk Victoria HarriersM1:23:48102.5%
4 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:26:05105.3%
5 Michel Juillard UnattachedM401:27:37107.2%
6 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:27:43107.3%
7 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:28:29108.3%
8 David Godfree Ochil Hill RunnersM401:28:41108.5%
9 Darwin Douglas UnattachedM1:28:56108.8%
10 Lewis Taylor Ochil Hill RunnersM1:29:14109.2%
11 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesM1:30:12110.4%
12 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:30:49111.1%
13 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM401:32:15112.9%
14 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF401:32:24113.1%
15 Olivier Penacchio Fife ACM401:33:20114.2%
16 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM1:36:13117.7%
17 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF1:36:39118.3%
18 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM401:36:52118.5%
19 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM401:37:27119.2%
20 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:37:36119.4%
21 Didier Fichet UnattachedM501:39:27121.7%
22 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM401:40:02122.4%
23 Colin McGregor Braes o'Fife Mountaineering ClubM401:40:52123.4%
24 Olly Lever Lomond Hill RunnersM1:42:07124.9%
25 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:42:44125.7%
26 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:43:15126.3%
27 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:44:15127.5%
28 David Cowan Fife ACM501:44:36128.0%
29 Calvin Ferguson Calder ValleyM1:44:45128.2%
30 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM501:45:00128.5%
31 David Allison North York Moors ACM501:46:04129.8%
32 John MacPherson Fife ACM1:46:35130.4%
33 Fabrice Golder UnattachedM1:47:25131.4%
34 Gordon Reeks UnattachedM1:49:01133.4%
35 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:49:03133.4%
36 Fraser Gibson CarnethyM1:49:19133.7%
37 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM601:49:30134.0%
38 Jamie Brown HBTM1:49:34134.1%
39 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:51:29136.4%
40 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM501:51:44136.7%
41 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:52:06137.2%
42 Pascal Giordano UnattachedM601:52:49138.0%
43 Paul Hammond Falkland Trail RunnersM1:52:50138.1%
44 Kirsty Coombs UnattachedF1:53:22138.7%
45 Michael Grant HBTM1:53:41139.1%
46 James Leslie Elvet StridersM501:53:58139.4%
47 Paddy Jumelle CorstorphineM401:54:14139.8%
48 Chris Furse WesterlandsM401:54:19139.9%
49 Jake Carrington-Porter UnattachedM1:54:45140.4%
50 Damien Lachat UnattachedM401:54:50140.5%
51 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:55:16141.0%
52 Christopher Grant PortobelloM1:55:18141.1%
53 Steven Grant UnattachedM1:55:21141.1%
54 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:55:28141.3%
55 Rob Mills CosmicsM501:56:58143.1%
56 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM1:57:40144.0%
57 Stephane Roy UnattachedM401:58:55145.5%
58 Jonty Haywood UnattachedM2:00:01146.8%
59 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM502:02:53150.3%
60 Paul Lomas UnattachedM402:03:11150.7%
61 Firl Ledonnier UnattachedM502:03:22150.9%
62 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM502:09:24158.3%
63 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF502:10:21159.5%
64 Richard Dougal HBTM2:10:21159.5%
65 Jean Marie Callegari UnattachedM502:19:32170.7%
66 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM402:39:49195.5%
67 Jean-Luc Vadam UnattachedM502:40:26196.3%
68 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF502:45:22202.3%
69 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM502:49:23207.2%
70 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF2:49:23207.2%
71 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF402:49:23207.2%
72 Peter Wesley UnattachedM502:51:21209.6%
73 Michael Waddington Jog ScotlandM402:56:49216.3%
74 Ms Juillard UnattachedF403:01:19221.8%
75 Mr Vautrin UnattachedM503:04:43226.0%
76 Ms Vautrin UnattachedF503:04:43226.0%
77 Frederic Patois UnattachedM403:04:43226.0%
78 Louise Patois UnattachedF3:04:43226.0%
79 Mr Saguin UnattachedM503:04:43226.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher