Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall an t-Suidhe     11-Jul-2009 107 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:29:31100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:19102.7%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM0:32:00108.4%
4 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM400:32:24109.8%
5 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:40110.7%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:33:04112.0%
7 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:27113.3%
8 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:33:52114.7%
9 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:34:03115.4%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:34:17116.1%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:34:46117.8%
12 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:35:18119.6%
13 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:22119.8%
14 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:35:45121.1%
15 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:36:08122.4%
16 Ian Butler Shettleston HarriersM0:36:30123.7%
17 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:36:41124.3%
18 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:36:46124.6%
19 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:57125.2%
20 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:37:05125.6%
21 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM500:37:16126.3%
22 Stephen Burns Lochaber ACM0:37:41127.7%
23 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM500:38:02128.9%
24 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACMU230:38:18129.8%
25 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:44131.2%
26 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:39:58135.4%
27 Gregor Heron CarnethyM0:40:14136.3%
28 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:40:47138.2%
29 Frank Popham Fife ACM0:40:58138.8%
30 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:41:01139.0%
31 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:41:04139.1%
32 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:41:07139.3%
33 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:41:10139.5%
34 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF0:41:19140.0%
35 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:41:26140.4%
36 John Maitland Lochaber ACM400:41:28140.5%
37 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:41:57142.1%
38 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:42:16143.2%
39 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:32144.1%
40 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:42:37144.4%
41 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:42144.7%
42 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:42:54145.3%
43 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM400:43:01145.7%
44 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF0:43:10146.2%
45 Matthew Wardner Lochaber ACM400:43:33147.5%
46 Tom Ross Fife ACM600:43:47148.3%
47 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:44:01149.1%
48 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:44:07149.5%
49 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:44:15149.9%
50 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:44:53152.1%
51 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:44:57152.3%
52 Joe Beagrie Lochaber ACM400:45:29154.1%
53 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:45:35154.4%
54 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF0:45:35154.4%
55 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:48155.2%
56 David X MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:46:08156.3%
57 Iain Macdonald Lochaber ACM400:46:12156.5%
58 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:46:20157.0%
59 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM600:46:39158.0%
60 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:46:57159.1%
61 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF0:47:00159.2%
62 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF400:47:08159.7%
63 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:47:33161.1%
64 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:47:53162.2%
65 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM600:48:23163.9%
66 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF0:48:43165.0%
67 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:49:16166.9%
68 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF400:49:29167.6%
69 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:49:45168.5%
70 Lorna Sibbett Fife ACF400:49:47168.7%
71 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:49:59169.3%
72 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:50:13170.1%
73 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:50:33171.3%
74 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:48172.1%
75 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:51:07173.2%
76 Liz Killean Fife ACF400:51:27174.3%
77 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:51:35174.8%
78 Sarah Laing UnattachedF0:52:11176.8%
79 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM500:52:21177.4%
80 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:52:28177.8%
81 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:52:30177.9%
82 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM500:53:02179.7%
83 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:53:34181.5%
84 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF400:53:42181.9%
85 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM600:53:43182.0%
86 Neah Evans WesterlandsFU230:53:50182.4%
87 Moira Grainger Fife ACF400:54:01183.0%
88 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM500:54:27184.5%
89 Janice Smith HBTF500:54:42185.3%
90 David Francis Fife ACM600:55:21187.5%
91 Colin Ross Lochaber ACM400:55:33188.2%
92 Kirstie Ross Lochaber ACF0:56:35191.7%
93 Scott Anderson Highland Hill RunnersM0:56:37191.8%
94 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM500:56:46192.3%
95 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:56:56192.9%
96 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:57:36195.1%
97 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM600:59:03200.1%
98 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF1:01:07207.1%
99 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:01:11207.3%
100 John O`Neill Lochaber ACM401:02:52213.0%
101 Lucy Hailey CarnethyF1:03:55216.5%
102 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF601:05:34222.1%
103 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF501:06:55226.7%
104 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF401:10:29238.8%
105 June Watt Lochaber ACF401:12:06244.3%
106 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:21:10275.0%
107 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF1:24:01284.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher