Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall an t-Suidhe     03-Jul-2010 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:33:26100.0%
2 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM0:34:26103.0%
3 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:36:01107.7%
4 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:36:36109.5%
5 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM400:36:39109.6%
6 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM400:37:10111.2%
7 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM400:37:48113.1%
8 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:38:00113.7%
9 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:38:09114.1%
10 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM0:38:32115.3%
11 John Stewart Lochaber ACM400:38:40115.7%
12 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:38:45115.9%
13 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM500:39:12117.2%
14 Joe Beagrie Lochaber ACM400:39:24117.8%
15 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:48119.0%
16 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF0:39:57119.5%
17 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:40:37121.5%
18 David Munro Lochaber ACM400:40:46121.9%
19 John Maitland Lochaber ACM400:41:08123.0%
20 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF0:41:24123.8%
21 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM0:41:34124.3%
22 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:16126.4%
23 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:42:35127.4%
24 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:42:56128.4%
25 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:42:57128.5%
26 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:43:27130.0%
27 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF0:43:44130.8%
28 Stuart Browne UnattachedM400:43:55131.4%
29 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:45:29136.0%
30 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:46:15138.3%
31 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM600:46:30139.1%
32 Andrew Cameron Lochaber ACM400:47:00140.6%
33 Leigh Graham UnattachedM0:47:14141.3%
34 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:47:21141.6%
35 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:47:35142.3%
36 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF0:47:39142.5%
37 Andy Ingram Lochaber ACM0:47:59143.5%
38 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:48:47145.9%
39 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF400:50:46151.8%
40 Gary Shaw Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:50:55152.3%
41 Colin Downey MerciaM500:51:08152.9%
42 Michael Morrison Lochaber ACM400:51:55155.3%
43 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:52:31157.1%
44 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM500:52:40157.5%
45 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM600:52:55158.3%
46 Karen MacInnes Lochaber ACF400:53:11159.1%
47 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM400:54:25162.8%
48 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF500:55:08164.9%
49 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:56:16168.3%
50 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF501:00:42181.6%
51 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF1:04:06191.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher