Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall an t-Suidhe     13-Jul-2013 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:28:10100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:31:25111.5%
3 Stephen Burns Lochaber ACM400:32:19114.7%
4 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:33:02117.3%
5 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:33:55120.4%
6 Peter Brittleton AmblesideM400:34:15121.6%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:34:37122.9%
8 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:35:09124.8%
9 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:36:05128.1%
10 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:42130.3%
11 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:36:56131.1%
12 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:37:19132.5%
13 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:37:40133.7%
14 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF0:37:53134.5%
15 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:38:03135.1%
16 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:38:07135.3%
17 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:38:10135.5%
18 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:38:18136.0%
19 Stuart Reid Lochaber ACM0:38:31136.7%
20 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM0:38:47137.7%
21 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:39:18139.5%
22 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM400:39:37140.7%
23 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:41:18146.6%
24 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:41:35147.6%
25 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:41:56148.9%
26 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:42:33151.1%
27 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM500:43:07153.1%
28 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:42155.1%
29 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM400:44:00156.2%
30 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM500:44:17157.2%
31 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM0:44:23157.6%
32 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF0:44:36158.3%
33 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:45:35161.8%
34 Lucy Prins Lochaber ACF400:47:21168.1%
35 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF0:47:42169.3%
36 Ian Blakemore Eryri HarriersM500:47:47169.6%
37 Emma Baker HBTF400:49:03174.1%
38 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF400:50:41179.9%
39 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF500:50:45180.2%
40 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:51:28182.7%
41 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF0:51:58184.5%
42 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM400:52:19185.7%
43 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF400:53:29189.9%
44 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM500:53:54191.4%
45 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:54:06192.1%
46 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:54:41194.1%
47 Arlene MacDermid Lochaber ACF400:55:17196.3%
48 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF0:56:29200.5%
49 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:01:23217.9%
50 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM701:05:57234.1%
51 June Watt Lochaber ACF401:06:15235.2%
52 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:08:49244.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher