Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall an t-Suidhe     27-Jun-2015 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:28:50100.0%
2 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:31:31109.3%
3 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:22112.3%
4 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:33:49117.3%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:34:10118.5%
6 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:34:40120.2%
7 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:34:53121.0%
8 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:35:00121.4%
9 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:35:35123.4%
10 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:22129.6%
11 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:37:51131.3%
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:37:57131.6%
13 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM0:37:57131.6%
14 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM0:38:01131.8%
15 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF0:38:01131.8%
16 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:38:54134.9%
17 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:39:38137.5%
18 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF0:39:40137.6%
19 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM400:40:07139.1%
20 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:40:15139.6%
21 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM400:40:27140.3%
22 Stephen Beard CarnethyM0:40:50141.6%
23 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:40:58142.1%
24 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:41:27143.8%
25 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:41:35144.2%
26 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:10146.2%
27 Mark Willetts Lochaber ACM500:42:25147.1%
28 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:43:30150.9%
29 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:43:43151.6%
30 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:44:15153.5%
31 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:44:36154.7%
32 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM0:45:15156.9%
33 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM500:46:01159.6%
34 William Taylor UnattachedM0:46:35161.6%
35 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:48:10167.1%
36 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:48:35168.5%
37 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM400:49:05170.2%
38 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:49:35172.0%
39 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF500:50:16174.3%
40 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:50:39175.7%
41 Ross Macmillan Lochaber Jog ScotlandM0:51:39179.1%
42 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM600:51:44179.4%
43 Chris Adams UnattachedM400:52:17181.3%
44 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM600:53:37186.0%
45 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF500:54:46189.9%
46 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF0:55:41193.1%
47 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF0:56:01194.3%
48 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:57:15198.6%
49 Mairi MacCallum Lochaber ACF400:58:28202.8%
50 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:59:04204.9%
51 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF400:59:04204.9%
52 Guy MacDonald UnattachedMJ1:00:21209.3%
53 Helen Smith Lochaber Jog ScotlandF401:00:37210.2%
54 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM501:01:24212.9%
55 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM701:02:00215.0%
56 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF501:05:38227.6%
57 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM701:08:06236.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher