Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall an t-Suidhe     01-Jul-2017 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:28:11100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:31:14110.8%
3 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:32:01113.6%
4 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:33:41119.5%
5 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM0:35:22125.5%
6 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM500:35:39126.5%
7 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM400:35:45126.8%
8 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM0:35:57127.6%
9 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM500:36:01127.8%
10 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM400:36:17128.7%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:37:02131.4%
12 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM400:37:22132.6%
13 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:31133.1%
14 Euan Gray Lochaber ACM0:37:33133.2%
15 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM500:37:41133.7%
16 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:37:44133.9%
17 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM0:38:03135.0%
18 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:38:20136.0%
19 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:39:36140.5%
20 Mathew Heger Lochaber ACM0:40:35144.0%
21 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM0:40:55145.2%
22 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:41:09146.0%
23 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM500:41:17146.5%
24 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:41:39147.8%
25 Ryan Stewart Lochaber ACM0:41:40147.8%
26 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM0:41:46148.2%
27 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:41:50148.4%
28 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM400:41:54148.7%
29 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:42:41151.4%
30 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:43:08153.0%
31 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM0:43:38154.8%
32 Sarah Macdonald Lochaber ACF0:44:25157.6%
33 Iain Lamont Lochaber ACM0:44:52159.2%
34 Gareth Callaghan UnattachedM0:45:06160.0%
35 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF500:45:13160.4%
36 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM500:45:35161.7%
37 Lisa Conlon Lochaber ACF0:45:51162.7%
38 Helen Worbys Lochaber ACF400:46:29164.9%
39 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:46:52166.3%
40 Peter Carmichael UnattachedM0:48:15171.2%
41 Jim Hall BadenochM600:48:16171.3%
42 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:48:32172.2%
43 John Orrell Blackburn HarriersM500:49:01173.9%
44 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF500:49:06174.2%
45 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:49:15174.7%
46 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:49:35175.9%
47 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF0:49:52176.9%
48 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM500:51:18182.0%
49 Tony Taylor Lochaber ACM400:51:58184.4%
50 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:53:40190.4%
51 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM600:54:36193.7%
52 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF400:55:09195.7%
53 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF500:55:38197.4%
54 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM500:56:52201.8%
55 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF500:56:56202.0%
56 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF400:57:08202.7%
57 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM600:58:05206.1%
58 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:58:24207.2%
59 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF400:59:06209.7%
60 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:59:54212.5%
61 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF401:09:08245.3%
62 Bhavita Khera UnattachedF1:35:03337.3%
63 Andrew Shaw UnattachedM1:35:04337.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher