Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     08-Jul-2007 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM400:57:22100.0%
2 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:59:38104.0%
3 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:02:27108.9%
4 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:02:34109.1%
5 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:02:40109.2%
6 David Munro Lochaber ACM401:05:05113.5%
7 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM1:05:13113.7%
8 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:05:16113.8%
9 Ray Ward HBTM1:05:18113.8%
10 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:06:11115.4%
11 Niall Clark Lochaber ACM1:06:28115.9%
12 John Maitland Lochaber ACM401:06:32116.0%
13 William Boa Lochaber ACM1:06:50116.5%
14 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:06:58116.7%
15 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM1:07:14117.2%
16 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM1:07:39117.9%
17 Ken Whyte Lochaber ACM501:08:13118.9%
18 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:08:22119.2%
19 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:08:34119.5%
20 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:08:56120.2%
21 Michael Keenan UnattachedM1:09:09120.5%
22 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:11:00123.8%
23 Gary Davidson Lochaber ACM1:12:01125.5%
24 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:12:34126.5%
25 Gus MacInnes Lochaber ACM1:12:50127.0%
26 Ian MacIntyre Lochaber ACM1:13:39128.4%
27 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM401:14:09129.3%
28 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:14:10129.3%
29 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:14:20129.6%
30 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM401:14:34130.0%
31 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM401:15:58132.4%
32 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:16:01132.5%
33 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF1:16:13132.9%
34 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM501:19:06137.9%
35 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:19:18138.2%
36 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF1:20:06139.6%
37 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:20:39140.6%
38 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:20:57141.1%
39 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:21:00141.2%
40 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:22:16143.4%
41 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACFU201:22:53144.5%
42 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:23:37145.8%
43 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF1:24:04146.5%
44 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM401:24:58148.1%
45 John Dougan Lochaber ACM501:25:28149.0%
46 Nicky MacDonald Lochaber ACF1:26:26150.7%
47 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM401:29:05155.3%
48 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:30:17157.4%
49 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road RunnersF1:30:50158.3%
50 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:31:46160.0%
51 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:31:55160.2%
52 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF1:35:23166.3%
53 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:35:23166.3%
54 Paul White Lochaber ACM1:35:36166.6%
55 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF401:35:52167.1%
56 Diana Johnston Dundee Road RunnersF401:35:57167.3%
57 Iain Fullarton UnattachedM601:36:53168.9%
58 David Hughes Beith HarriersM501:37:51170.6%
59 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:38:00170.8%
60 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF401:39:35173.6%
61 Oldrich Cepelka Tima LiberecM501:43:29180.4%
62 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:44:59183.0%
63 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF501:47:46187.9%
64 June Watt Lochaber ACF401:51:50194.9%
65 Lyn Kilpatrick Lochaber ACF401:55:21201.1%
66 Teresa Kennedy Lochaber ACF402:11:20228.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher