Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     13-Jul-2008 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Riddle Highland Hill RunnersM400:57:02100.0%
2 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:58:45103.0%
3 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:59:53105.0%
4 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:00:56106.8%
5 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:02:09109.0%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:02:38109.8%
7 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:02:47110.1%
8 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM1:03:03110.5%
9 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM401:03:20111.0%
10 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:04:31113.1%
11 Niall Clark Lochaber ACM1:04:55113.8%
12 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:05:09114.2%
13 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:05:14114.4%
14 John Stewart Lochaber ACM401:05:37115.0%
15 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:06:07115.9%
16 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM401:07:23118.1%
17 William Boa Lochaber ACM1:07:28118.3%
18 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM1:08:50120.7%
19 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:09:11121.3%
20 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:09:17121.5%
21 Donald Evans WesterlandsMU231:09:22121.6%
22 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF1:09:25121.7%
23 Kevin Delaney Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:10:07122.9%
24 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM1:10:16123.2%
25 Joe Beagrie Lochaber ACM401:11:08124.7%
26 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM501:11:53126.0%
27 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:12:49127.7%
28 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF1:12:53127.8%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:13:58129.7%
30 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:14:30130.6%
31 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM401:14:44131.0%
32 Jim Treasurer Lochaber ACM501:16:17133.8%
33 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF1:17:16135.5%
34 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF1:17:45136.3%
35 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:18:25137.5%
36 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM501:19:45139.8%
37 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:20:41141.5%
38 Ian Blakemore Eryri HarriersM501:21:30142.9%
39 Ewen Campbell Lochaber ACM1:22:13144.2%
40 Bert Bindels Lochaber ACM501:22:18144.3%
41 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:24:11147.6%
42 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:24:19147.8%
43 Nicky MacDonald Lochaber ACF1:24:49148.7%
44 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM501:25:40150.2%
45 Andrew MacGillivray Bridport RunnersM1:26:31151.7%
46 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:26:57152.5%
47 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM401:29:06156.2%
48 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:29:13156.4%
49 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF1:29:20156.6%
50 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:29:34157.0%
51 Ros Evans WesterlandsF501:30:25158.5%
52 Michael Morrison Lochaber ACM401:30:59159.5%
53 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF401:32:29162.2%
54 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF401:33:03163.2%
55 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF501:36:51169.8%
56 John Grant Lochaber ACM401:38:21172.4%
57 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM601:38:38172.9%
58 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:38:43173.1%
59 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:38:55173.4%
60 Iain Fullarton UnattachedM601:39:34174.6%
61 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:39:56175.2%
62 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF401:44:14182.8%
63 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF501:45:58185.8%
64 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF401:48:22190.0%
65 Stuart Cribbes UnattachedM401:48:36190.4%
66 Jenna Jackson Lochaber ACF1:48:37190.4%
67 Clare MacLeod Lochaber ACF1:48:55191.0%
68 Teresa Kennedy Lochaber ACF401:49:03191.2%
69 June Watt Lochaber ACF401:56:00203.4%
70 Iain Hamilton Beith HarriersM602:15:38237.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher