Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     12-Jul-2009 81 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM400:56:54100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:57:11100.5%
3 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:59:30104.6%
4 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM1:00:14105.9%
5 Jason Williamson CosmicsM1:00:33106.4%
6 John MacRae Lochaber ACM401:01:01107.2%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:01:09107.5%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:01:38108.3%
9 George Cairns Lochaber ACM401:02:20109.5%
10 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:02:34110.0%
11 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:02:41110.2%
12 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:03:04110.8%
13 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM401:04:00112.5%
14 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM1:04:09112.7%
15 Andrew Craig Lochaber ACM401:04:22113.1%
16 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:04:33113.4%
17 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:05:00114.2%
18 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:06:10116.3%
19 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:07:25118.5%
20 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:07:37118.8%
21 Alan Dent Lochaber ACM501:08:01119.5%
22 John Maitland Lochaber ACM401:08:03119.6%
23 Graham Whyte UnattachedM501:09:40122.4%
24 Stephen MacTavish Lochaber ACM1:10:08123.3%
25 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF351:10:56124.7%
26 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:12:04126.7%
27 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM501:12:21127.2%
28 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:13:15128.7%
29 Joe Beagrie Lochaber ACM401:13:54129.9%
30 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM1:13:58130.0%
31 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF1:14:02130.1%
32 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:14:29130.9%
33 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF351:14:45131.4%
34 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:15:11132.1%
35 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:15:15132.2%
36 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM501:15:59133.5%
37 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:16:48135.0%
38 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF351:17:03135.4%
39 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:17:23136.0%
40 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:17:35136.4%
41 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:17:56137.0%
42 Iain Henderson Lochaber ACM1:17:59137.1%
43 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:18:19137.6%
44 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF351:19:40140.0%
45 Iain Macdonald Lochaber ACM401:19:40140.0%
46 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM401:19:46140.2%
47 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersFJ1:20:40141.8%
48 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM501:20:43141.9%
49 Ian Smith Highland Hill RunnersM1:20:48142.0%
50 Ewen Campbell Lochaber ACM1:22:04144.2%
51 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF351:22:33145.1%
52 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF1:22:37145.2%
53 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM501:22:58145.8%
54 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:23:08146.1%
55 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM501:23:24146.6%
56 Scott Langan Lochaber ACM1:24:43148.9%
57 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:25:00149.4%
58 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:26:16151.6%
59 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF401:27:03153.0%
60 John O`Neill Lochaber ACM401:27:09153.2%
61 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM501:28:44155.9%
62 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF401:29:02156.5%
63 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:29:26157.2%
64 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:29:39157.6%
65 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:29:58158.1%
66 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM501:30:25158.9%
67 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:30:46159.5%
68 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:31:35161.0%
69 John Dougan Lochaber ACM501:31:37161.0%
70 Derek Henderson UnattachedM401:32:04161.8%
71 Kirstie Ross Lochaber ACF1:33:00163.4%
72 John Grant Lochaber ACM401:33:42164.7%
73 Laura Barbour Lochaber ACF1:33:55165.1%
74 Colin Ross Lochaber ACM401:38:44173.5%
75 Iain Fullarton UnattachedM601:45:04184.7%
76 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM601:45:59186.3%
77 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF501:52:27197.6%
78 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:53:07198.8%
79 June Watt Lochaber ACF401:56:40205.0%
80 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF401:58:08207.6%
81 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF352:09:22227.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher