Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     03-Jul-2011 69 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM400:56:51100.0%
2 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:12102.4%
3 Peter Devenport Bellahouston RRM0:58:39103.2%
4 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:59:46105.1%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:02:23109.7%
6 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM401:03:18111.3%
7 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM1:03:55112.4%
8 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:05:06114.5%
9 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:05:07114.5%
10 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:05:38115.5%
11 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:06:01116.1%
12 Ben Thompson Nevis CyclesM1:06:08116.3%
13 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:06:15116.5%
14 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:06:22116.7%
15 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM1:08:39120.8%
16 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM401:10:17123.6%
17 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:11:00124.9%
18 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:11:06125.1%
19 David Munro Lochaber ACM401:11:41126.1%
20 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:12:15127.1%
21 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:26127.4%
22 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:12:52128.2%
23 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:13:06128.6%
24 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:13:22129.1%
25 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:13:39129.6%
26 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM1:15:00131.9%
27 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM401:15:45133.2%
28 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM401:15:46133.3%
29 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:15:58133.6%
30 Alison McGill Fife ACF1:17:05135.6%
31 Ewen Macphee UnattachedM1:17:18136.0%
32 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:17:27136.2%
33 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:18:02137.3%
34 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:18:32138.1%
35 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM1:18:34138.2%
36 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM501:18:45138.5%
37 Sean Benz UnattachedM401:18:50138.7%
38 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:19:14139.4%
39 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:20:02140.8%
40 Ryan Denny Lochaber ACMJ1:20:17141.2%
41 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:20:24141.4%
42 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF401:24:10148.1%
43 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM401:24:14148.2%
44 Scott Langan Lochaber ACM1:24:31148.7%
45 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM1:24:41149.0%
46 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:24:42149.0%
47 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:24:53149.3%
48 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:25:36150.6%
49 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM601:26:22151.9%
50 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:27:28153.9%
51 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:27:57154.7%
52 Henry Methold Lochaber ACM401:29:18157.1%
53 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:29:37157.6%
54 Andrew Cameron Lochaber ACM401:29:37157.6%
55 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:31:09160.3%
56 Lia Hunter Lochaber ACF1:31:25160.8%
57 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM601:31:52161.6%
58 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM401:32:23162.5%
59 Karen MacInnes Lochaber ACF401:32:54163.4%
60 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:33:20164.2%
61 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM601:34:48166.8%
62 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:35:01167.1%
63 Paul Galston Hastings RunnersM601:37:29171.5%
64 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:39:01174.2%
65 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM501:40:23176.6%
66 John Grant Lochaber ACM501:40:36177.0%
67 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:43:35182.2%
68 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF401:54:34201.5%
69 Donald Macdougall Jog ScotlandM1:59:28210.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher