Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Race     08-Jul-2012 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:56:49100.0%
2 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:56:51100.1%
3 Ruari Watt Lochaber ACM0:56:51100.1%
4 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:00:28106.4%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:00:40106.8%
6 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:01:06107.5%
7 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:01:27108.2%
8 Ben Thompson Nevis CyclesM1:03:27111.7%
9 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:03:45112.2%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:04:50114.1%
11 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:05:04114.5%
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:05:59116.1%
13 Ryan Stewart Lochaber ACM1:06:07116.4%
14 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:07:42119.2%
15 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM1:08:12120.0%
16 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:08:17120.2%
17 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM401:08:18120.2%
18 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:27120.5%
19 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:09:06121.6%
20 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:10:29124.1%
21 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM501:10:52124.7%
22 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:11:06125.1%
23 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM501:11:13125.3%
24 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:11:19125.5%
25 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:11:34126.0%
26 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:13:28129.3%
27 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:13:32129.4%
28 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:13:46129.8%
29 John Robson Annan & District ACM501:14:08130.5%
30 William Purchase Liss RunnersM401:14:33131.2%
31 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM401:14:39131.4%
32 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:14:47131.6%
33 David Munro Lochaber ACM401:15:21132.6%
34 Grant Hassan Inverness HarriersM1:16:21134.4%
35 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF401:16:26134.5%
36 Niall Macphee Lochaber ACM1:16:34134.8%
37 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:16:48135.2%
38 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:16:56135.4%
39 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:18:32138.2%
40 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM1:20:45142.1%
41 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:20:51142.3%
42 Lucy Prins Lochaber ACF401:21:35143.6%
43 Jim Hall BadenochM501:22:04144.4%
44 Johnny Banks Lochaber ACM601:22:40145.5%
45 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:23:53147.6%
46 Paul Dickson UnattachedM1:25:42150.8%
47 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF1:25:48151.0%
48 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:26:29152.2%
49 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM401:26:51152.9%
50 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:27:11153.4%
51 Fiona Beattie Lochaber ACF1:28:41156.1%
52 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:28:55156.5%
53 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:29:19157.2%
54 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:29:33157.6%
55 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:30:12158.8%
56 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF1:31:56161.8%
57 Iain Ross Inverness HarriersM501:32:01162.0%
58 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:34:44166.7%
59 Hannah Hutten British Military FitnessF1:35:34168.2%
60 Paul Galston Hastings RunnersM601:35:53168.8%
61 Debbie Valentine Lochaber ACF1:36:08169.2%
62 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF1:36:08169.2%
63 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:36:59170.7%
64 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF401:38:15172.9%
65 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM501:38:43173.7%
66 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM701:41:30178.6%
67 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:42:42180.8%
68 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:43:22181.9%
69 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM601:45:16185.3%
70 Veronica Macdonald Lochaber ACF401:49:15192.3%
71 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:49:25192.6%
72 June Watt Lochaber ACF401:50:05193.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher