Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill     22-Apr-2017 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:29:59100.0%
2 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:31:19104.4%
3 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM500:31:43105.8%
4 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM0:31:59106.7%
5 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:38108.8%
6 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:32:43109.1%
7 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM500:35:00116.7%
8 Alan MacLeod Lochaber ACM400:35:33118.6%
9 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM0:35:40119.0%
10 Liam Hutson UnattachedM0:35:43119.1%
11 Alasdair McDougall Highland Hill RunnersM400:35:51119.6%
12 Stephen Hall UnattachedM400:36:06120.4%
13 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:36:13120.8%
14 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM500:36:50122.8%
15 Cristoff De Plessis Lochaber ACM0:37:05123.7%
16 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:38:07127.1%
17 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:38:21127.9%
18 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:38:25128.1%
19 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:38:48129.4%
20 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:39:11130.7%
21 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM0:39:11130.7%
22 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:39:19131.1%
23 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF400:39:38132.2%
24 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:39:55133.1%
25 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:39:58133.3%
26 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:40:02133.5%
27 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:40:06133.7%
28 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF400:40:11134.0%
29 Lisa Conlon Lochaber ACF0:40:18134.4%
30 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:40:39135.6%
31 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM400:40:40135.6%
32 Foss Foster Lochaber ACM400:40:53136.4%
33 Phil Kyle Lochaber ACM500:40:55136.5%
34 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF400:41:13137.5%
35 Helen Worbys Lochaber ACF400:41:45139.2%
36 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF0:42:04140.3%
37 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF400:43:02143.5%
38 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM400:43:16144.3%
39 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:43:35145.4%
40 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:43:55146.5%
41 Linda Johnson Lochaber ACF0:44:30148.4%
42 Lia Hunter Lochaber ACF0:45:51152.9%
43 Tony Taylor Lochaber ACM0:45:58153.3%
44 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF0:46:31155.1%
45 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:46:46156.0%
46 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF500:47:41159.0%
47 William Taylor Lochaber ACM0:47:42159.1%
48 Gill Barnes Lochaber ACF0:48:37162.1%
49 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM0:48:40162.3%
50 Kate Forster LochtaysideF0:50:31168.5%
51 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM600:51:15170.9%
52 Catriona MacLean Lochaber ACF400:53:25178.2%
53 Sue Whisler Fife ACF600:54:14180.9%
54 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF601:06:30221.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher