Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     10-Jul-2010 107 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM400:51:39100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:17105.1%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:55:01106.5%
4 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:59:39115.5%
5 Jose Torres SpainM0:59:56116.0%
6 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:00:05116.3%
7 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:00:43117.6%
8 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM501:00:53117.9%
9 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:02:54121.8%
10 Francis Shepherd UnattachedM1:03:05122.1%
11 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:03:12122.4%
12 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM1:03:15122.5%
13 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM401:03:19122.6%
14 Grant Rozga Jura ACM1:03:42123.3%
15 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:03:44123.4%
16 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RRM1:03:49123.6%
17 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:03:50123.6%
18 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF1:04:01123.9%
19 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM401:04:22124.6%
20 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:04:24124.7%
21 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:05:10126.2%
22 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM401:05:32126.9%
23 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:06:00127.8%
24 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM401:06:56129.6%
25 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCMU231:06:59129.7%
26 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM1:07:22130.4%
27 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:08:16132.2%
28 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:25132.5%
29 Ben Wear UnattachedM1:08:59133.6%
30 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:09:31134.6%
31 Ricky Inglis UnattachedM1:09:50135.2%
32 James Sutton UnattachedM1:10:19136.1%
33 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:10:51137.2%
34 Jamie Muir Jura ACM1:11:44138.9%
35 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:54139.2%
36 Martin Warren UnattachedM401:12:07139.6%
37 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF1:12:14139.9%
38 Nick Butterworth UnattachedM401:12:27140.3%
39 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:12:43140.8%
40 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM401:13:09141.6%
41 Iain Fraser Tri BuchanM401:13:48142.9%
42 Donald Macphie UnattachedM1:14:19143.9%
43 Ashley Jermieson CosmicsM501:14:26144.1%
44 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:14:31144.3%
45 Iain Henderson Lochaber ACM1:15:05145.4%
46 Dave Cumins BMF BrightonM1:15:09145.5%
47 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:15:26146.0%
48 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF1:15:42146.6%
49 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:16:31148.1%
50 Bruce Manning CosmicsM501:16:35148.3%
51 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM401:16:36148.3%
52 Sarah Ward CosmicsF1:17:05149.2%
53 Neil Earnshaw UnattachedM1:17:07149.3%
54 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:17:18149.7%
55 Allan MacAskill UnattachedM1:18:30152.0%
56 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:18:30152.0%
57 Dave Davis Dauntsey Fell RunnersMU231:18:34152.1%
58 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM601:19:08153.2%
59 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:20:00154.9%
60 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM601:20:41156.2%
61 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:20:46156.4%
62 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:20:50156.5%
63 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:21:13157.2%
64 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM501:21:16157.3%
65 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:22:08159.0%
66 Michael Stone CosmicsM401:23:46162.2%
67 Mary Nelson CaliforniaF401:24:13163.1%
68 Brian Whately UnattachedM1:24:35163.8%
69 Robert MacAskill UnattachedM1:25:21165.2%
70 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM601:25:26165.4%
71 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:25:32165.6%
72 Robert MacQueen UnattachedM1:25:45166.0%
73 Cathy Slimon BadenochF1:25:50166.2%
74 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:26:39167.8%
75 Bob Capel Dauntsey Fell RunnersMU231:27:10168.8%
76 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM401:27:40169.7%
77 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM501:27:48170.0%
78 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:28:10170.7%
79 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF1:28:10170.7%
80 Keith Noble UnattachedM501:28:21171.1%
81 Peter Larkin CosmicsM501:29:51174.0%
82 Deborah MacDonald HBTF501:30:44175.7%
83 Matt Tilley Dauntsey Fell RunnersMU231:32:32179.2%
84 Chris Hatton HelsbyM501:35:46185.4%
85 Harry Nelson Maine Track ClubM501:36:52187.5%
86 Dick Wall HBTM501:39:10192.0%
87 Colin Downey MerciaM501:43:02199.5%
88 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:43:10199.7%
89 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:44:28202.3%
90 Nicholas Riddell Watlington RunnersMU231:45:56205.1%
91 Ginny Gifford UnattachedF1:46:22205.9%
92 John Riddell Watlington RunnersM401:47:02207.2%
93 Will Janes Dauntsey Fell RunnersMU231:47:14207.6%
94 Neil Tasker UnattachedM401:49:22211.7%
95 Elena Fraser Tri BuchanF401:50:30213.9%
96 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:51:03215.0%
97 Paul McGroarty UnattachedM1:51:30215.9%
98 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:54:57222.6%
99 Michael Cook UnattachedM1:55:39223.9%
100 Igor Lyullin Dauntsey Fell RunnersMU231:59:08230.7%
101 Russell Stynes Watlington RunnersM402:04:37241.3%
102 Duncan Macpherson UnattachedM2:09:56251.6%
103 Kevin Gray UnattachedM2:11:29254.6%
104 David Baldie UnattachedM2:16:14263.8%
105 Daniel Ford UnattachedM2:17:42266.6%
106 Daniel White UnattachedM2:27:55286.4%
107 Keenan Gorrie UnattachedM402:36:35303.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher