Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glamaig Hill Race     08-Jul-2017 116 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:46:18100.0%
2 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:57:15123.7%
3 Alex Scandolera UnattachedM0:58:22126.1%
4 Francis Shepherd UnattachedM0:58:53127.2%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:59:21128.2%
6 Gareth Craft Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:00:01129.6%
7 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM1:00:25130.5%
8 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM401:00:46131.2%
9 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:01:10132.1%
10 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM401:01:24132.6%
11 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:02:45135.5%
12 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM1:02:46135.6%
13 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM501:02:54135.9%
14 Robbie Cant Lochaber ACM401:03:00136.1%
15 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:03:22136.9%
16 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM501:03:39137.5%
17 Lea Macleod UnattachedM1:03:45137.7%
18 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:03:54138.0%
19 Iain Fraser Tri BuchanM501:03:57138.1%
20 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM401:04:31139.3%
21 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF1:04:34139.5%
22 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:04:52140.1%
23 Ben Wilkinson UnattachedM1:04:55140.2%
24 Donald Macphie UnattachedM1:05:01140.4%
25 Gareth Duncan UnattachedM1:05:02140.5%
26 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM1:05:23141.2%
27 Matt Deamer UnattachedM1:06:09142.9%
28 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM1:06:13143.0%
29 Sophie MacDonald Edinburgh ACF1:06:21143.3%
30 Mathew Heger Lochaber ACM1:06:50144.3%
31 Ben Wear UnattachedM1:07:15145.2%
32 Tom Zinoviess UnattachedM1:07:37146.0%
33 Marcus Scott Lochaber ACM1:08:00146.9%
34 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:08:15147.4%
35 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:08:44148.5%
36 Neil Gray UnattachedM1:09:20149.7%
37 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:09:30150.1%
38 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:09:44150.6%
39 Ben Wilson UnattachedM1:09:49150.8%
40 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:10:03151.3%
41 Alistair Gunn UnattachedM1:10:39152.6%
42 Tay McCluskie UnattachedM1:10:41152.7%
43 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:12:05155.7%
44 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:12:18156.2%
45 Michael Green HorwichM501:12:26156.4%
46 Brendan Thomson UnattachedM1:13:26158.6%
47 Chris James Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:13:28158.7%
48 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:13:33158.9%
49 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM401:13:39159.1%
50 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:13:59159.8%
51 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM401:14:30160.9%
52 John Coghill UnattachedM1:14:43161.4%
53 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM501:14:58161.9%
54 Paul Mackrell UnattachedM1:15:08162.3%
55 Angus Murray Stornoway ACM1:15:15162.5%
56 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:15:17162.6%
57 Tristan Southall UnattachedM401:15:32163.1%
58 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:15:37163.3%
59 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:15:38163.4%
60 Stephen Murchison UnattachedM1:16:44165.7%
61 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:17:22167.1%
62 Zack Cardiff UnattachedM1:19:57172.7%
63 Andy Dunkel UnattachedM401:19:58172.7%
64 Jarek Horak UnattachedM401:20:11173.2%
65 Ally MacLeod UnattachedM501:21:04175.1%
66 Gareth Donnelly IMRAM401:21:53176.9%
67 Matt Barratt UnattachedM401:22:29178.1%
68 Melanie Gaff Cairngorm RunnersF1:23:03179.4%
69 Brian Marshall HELPM401:23:13179.7%
70 David Jamieson UnattachedM501:23:15179.8%
71 Sandy Laing Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:23:48181.0%
72 Johnny Robinson UnattachedM1:24:17182.0%
73 Sarah Sutton UnattachedF1:25:11184.0%
74 Richard Moss UnattachedM1:25:25184.5%
75 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM501:25:43185.1%
76 Fiona Smith UnattachedF1:25:49185.3%
77 Scott Templeman UnattachedM401:26:42187.3%
78 Alexander Tindall PlocktonM1:26:57187.8%
79 Cheryl McIntyre UnattachedF1:27:33189.1%
80 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:28:48191.8%
81 Morton Hawsen UnattachedM401:33:07201.1%
82 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM501:33:08201.2%
83 Tom Atkinson UnattachedM1:33:10201.2%
84 Niall Mackinnon UnattachedM401:34:04203.2%
85 Christian Schuman UnattachedF1:34:26204.0%
86 Maggie MacAskill UnattachedF1:35:15205.7%
87 Philip Seddon Skye & Lochalsh RCM501:35:21205.9%
88 Iain Laing UnattachedM501:35:35206.4%
89 Hugh Mackinnon UnattachedM1:37:15210.0%
90 Jonathan Laing UnattachedM1:37:53211.4%
91 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM501:37:58211.6%
92 Neill Campbell UnattachedM1:40:02216.1%
93 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:40:22216.8%
94 John Riddell Watlington RunnersM501:41:28219.2%
95 Lesley Campbell Skye & Lochalsh RCF401:41:58220.2%
96 Jamie Bonini UnattachedM1:41:58220.2%
97 Poppy Booth UnattachedF1:42:40221.7%
98 Neil McCluskey UnattachedM601:42:57222.4%
99 Kevin Munsie UnattachedM1:44:13225.1%
100 John McSorley UnattachedM1:44:14225.1%
101 William Fraser UnattachedM501:45:12227.2%
102 Vicki Dunkel Wee Grumpy RunnersF401:48:05233.4%
103 Keir Henderson UnattachedM1:48:33234.4%
104 Alissa Smith UnattachedF1:48:36234.6%
105 Andy Bridge BARFM501:52:51243.7%
106 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF401:54:17246.8%
107 Graham Fraser UnattachedM401:55:17249.0%
108 Robert Meechan UnattachedM1:55:49250.1%
109 Andrew McConachie UnattachedM1:56:06250.8%
110 Maria McAlister UnattachedF1:56:34251.8%
111 Sam Crowe Skye & Lochalsh RCF401:58:28255.9%
112 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF401:58:35256.1%
113 Nicholas Riddell Watlington RunnersM2:05:47271.7%
114 Rhona Coogan UnattachedF2:23:19309.5%
115 Magda Grubba UnattachedF2:33:46332.1%
116 Hamish Riddell Watlington RunnersM2:37:32340.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher