Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     20-Jul-2005 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:30100.0%
2 Andrew Liston Fife ACM0:52:50104.6%
3 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM0:53:07105.2%
4 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM0:55:31109.9%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:55:36110.1%
6 Matt Bell Edinburgh ACM0:55:45110.4%
7 David Robertson Clydeside OrienteersM400:56:36112.1%
8 David Simmons LothianM0:56:44112.3%
9 Mark Nixon Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:57:06113.1%
10 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:57:16113.4%
11 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM400:57:22113.6%
12 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:57:25113.7%
13 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:58:29115.8%
14 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:59:04117.0%
15 David Riach WesterlandsM0:59:18117.4%
16 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:59:33117.9%
17 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:48118.4%
18 David Anderson Fife ACM0:59:56118.7%
19 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM1:00:19119.4%
20 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:00:25119.6%
21 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:00:31119.8%
22 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:00:46120.3%
23 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM1:01:30121.8%
24 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM401:01:31121.8%
25 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:01:43122.2%
26 Stewart Barrie HBTM1:01:51122.5%
27 Scott McDonald Central ACM1:02:01122.8%
28 Matt Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri ClubM1:03:08125.0%
29 AN Other1 Edinburgh ACM1:03:34125.9%
30 John Gallacher Ochil Hill RunnersM401:03:35125.9%
31 Jon Rathjen HBTM1:04:00126.7%
32 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM1:04:27127.6%
33 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:04:34127.9%
34 Caspian Richards Ochil Hill RunnersM1:04:45128.2%
35 Martin Reid WesterlandsM401:05:24129.5%
36 Kenny Lang Ochil Hill RunnersM1:05:41130.1%
37 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM501:05:53130.5%
38 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:06:15131.2%
39 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:06:18131.3%
40 Dave Calder WesterlandsM401:07:15133.2%
41 Niamh Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF1:07:17133.2%
42 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM401:07:23133.4%
43 Duncan Baker HBTM401:07:33133.8%
44 Lesley Lawrie UnattachedF1:07:34133.8%
45 Blair Millen WesterlandsM1:07:45134.2%
46 Stephan Scheuerl Ochil Hill RunnersM1:08:00134.7%
47 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:08:05134.8%
48 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM1:08:08134.9%
49 Tom Bowie UnattachedM501:08:28135.6%
50 Murray Allison UnattachedM1:08:52136.4%
51 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:09:00136.6%
52 Claire Thomas HBTF1:09:33137.7%
53 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:09:35137.8%
54 Michael Holder UnattachedM1:09:39137.9%
55 Deborah MacDonald HBTF401:10:12139.0%
56 Hugh Kerr Central ACM1:10:08138.9%
57 Angus Beyts UnattachedM1:10:26139.5%
58 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM1:10:30139.6%
59 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM1:10:30139.6%
60 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF1:11:41141.9%
61 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife ACF1:11:46142.1%
62 Bob Durnan Arbroath FootersM1:11:46142.1%
63 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM1:12:03142.7%
64 David Shinn Dallam RCM501:12:15143.1%
65 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM1:12:19143.2%
66 Alison Winship Garscube HarriersF1:12:43144.0%
67 Alistair Ross UnattachedM1:13:04144.7%
68 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:13:08144.8%
69 David Francis Fife ACM1:13:08144.8%
70 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:13:11144.9%
71 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM1:14:00146.5%
72 Beccy Osborne Forth Valley OrienteersF1:14:19147.2%
73 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF1:14:22147.3%
74 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM1:15:38149.8%
75 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:15:54150.3%
76 AN Other2 Ochil Hill RunnersM1:16:00150.5%
77 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:16:31151.5%
78 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:16:40151.8%
79 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM1:17:02152.5%
80 Ken Daly InterlopersM401:17:06152.7%
81 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM1:18:00154.5%
82 Robert Priestley UnattachedM1:18:18155.0%
83 Ian Campbell HBTM1:19:44157.9%
84 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM1:20:45159.9%
85 John Turner UnattachedM1:22:11162.7%
86 James Stewart UnattachedM1:22:34163.5%
87 Cameron Taylor Bellahouston RRM1:23:05164.5%
88 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM601:23:23165.1%
89 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM601:25:42169.7%
90 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:50171.9%
91 Lesley Taylor UnattachedF1:27:05172.4%
92 Bob Thornton Fife ACM401:29:21176.9%
93 Robyn Frew UnattachedM1:32:42183.6%
94 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM1:34:17186.7%
95 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:40:16198.5%
96 Rob Sanderson UnattachedM1:41:25200.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher