Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     19-Jul-2006 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM0:53:52100.0%
2 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:54:44101.6%
3 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:08102.4%
4 David Riach WesterlandsM400:57:28106.7%
5 Dan Gay HBTM0:58:23108.4%
6 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:59:26110.3%
7 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:59:51111.1%
8 Caspian Richards Ochil Hill RunnersM0:59:51111.1%
9 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:59:56111.3%
10 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:00:10111.7%
11 Geoff Simpson HBTM401:00:24112.1%
12 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM401:00:33112.4%
13 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:39112.6%
14 Martin Laing UnattachedM401:00:59113.2%
15 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:01:06113.4%
16 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM1:01:17113.8%
17 Don Reid WesterlandsM401:02:15115.6%
18 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:22115.8%
19 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:02:24115.8%
20 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersM1:02:33116.1%
21 Jon Rathjen HBTM1:02:50116.6%
22 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM401:03:02117.0%
23 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:03:42118.3%
24 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:04:50120.4%
25 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM401:05:07120.9%
26 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM501:05:25121.4%
27 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM1:05:55122.4%
28 John Scholes UnattachedM401:05:59122.5%
29 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM401:06:09122.8%
30 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:06:14123.0%
31 Murray Allison UnattachedM401:06:26123.3%
32 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:06:29123.4%
33 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:06:49124.0%
34 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM1:07:20125.0%
35 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM1:07:32125.4%
36 Hugh Kerr Central ACM401:08:20126.9%
37 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:08:21126.9%
38 Stuart Robb UnattachedM401:08:22126.9%
39 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM401:08:24127.0%
40 Paul Walker CorstorphineM1:08:26127.0%
41 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:08:28127.1%
42 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:08:35127.3%
43 Helen Palmer Bellahouston RRF1:08:48127.7%
44 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM1:09:00128.1%
45 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM1:09:40129.3%
46 Tom Bowie UnattachedM501:09:47129.5%
47 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:10:43131.3%
48 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM1:10:48131.4%
49 Ian Poolman Fife ACM1:10:59131.8%
50 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:11:33132.8%
51 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM1:12:31134.6%
52 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM501:12:48135.1%
53 Ian Campbell HBTM401:13:11135.9%
54 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF401:13:16136.0%
55 James Lang Carnegie HarriersM401:13:25136.3%
56 Kenny Lang Ochil Hill RunnersM401:15:43140.6%
57 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM501:17:05143.1%
58 Alison Winship Garscube HarriersF1:18:05145.0%
59 Alistair Ross UnattachedM1:18:35145.9%
60 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:18:45146.2%
61 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:18:51146.4%
62 Matt Richardson LothianM1:20:32149.5%
63 Robert Phillips Perth Road RunnersM1:21:21151.0%
64 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM1:21:50151.9%
65 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:22:27153.1%
66 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:22:41153.5%
67 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM501:23:45155.5%
68 Fred McCain CarnethyM501:24:12156.3%
69 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM1:25:26158.6%
70 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:33:20173.3%
71 Alison Johnston HBTF401:42:20190.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher