Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Maddy Moss Hill Race     15-Jul-2015 157 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:37100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:51:43106.4%
3 Duncan Coombs HBTM0:52:11107.3%
4 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:52:33108.1%
5 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:54:29112.1%
6 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:32112.2%
7 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:54:35112.3%
8 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:19113.8%
9 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:56:36116.4%
10 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:58117.2%
11 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:57:12117.7%
12 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM500:58:13119.7%
13 Jacob Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM0:58:26120.2%
14 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:34120.5%
15 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:59:08121.6%
16 Julian Warman HBTM400:59:18122.0%
17 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:59:44122.9%
18 James Callender WesterlandsM1:00:02123.5%
19 Brian Marshall HELPM401:00:07123.7%
20 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:00:28124.4%
21 Ross Cowie UnattachedM1:02:05127.7%
22 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:02:16128.1%
23 Ben Hellilers UnattachedM1:02:24128.4%
24 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:02:30128.6%
25 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM501:02:35128.7%
26 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:02:43129.0%
27 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM401:03:08129.9%
28 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM401:03:11130.0%
29 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:03:13130.0%
30 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:03:16130.1%
31 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF401:03:26130.5%
32 Andrew Llewellyn UnattachedM1:03:30130.6%
33 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF1:03:36130.8%
34 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM401:04:26132.5%
35 Aron Price WesterlandsM1:04:30132.7%
36 Mike Lynch CarnethyM401:04:46133.2%
37 Gavin Smith HBTM1:04:56133.6%
38 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:02133.8%
39 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF1:05:14134.2%
40 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM501:05:19134.4%
41 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:05:22134.5%
42 Javier Romo Sainz UnattachedM1:05:42135.1%
43 Peter Gardner HBTM1:06:28136.7%
44 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:06:33136.9%
45 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM401:06:37137.0%
46 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:06:38137.1%
47 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM401:07:14138.3%
48 Ben Cooling UnattachedM401:07:31138.9%
49 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM401:07:36139.0%
50 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:08:03140.0%
51 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM501:08:25140.7%
52 Hamish Frost UnattachedM401:08:30140.9%
53 Duncan Davis CarnethyM401:08:33141.0%
54 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM401:08:34141.0%
55 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:08:39141.2%
56 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM501:08:41141.3%
57 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:08:44141.4%
58 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:08:55141.8%
59 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:08:59141.9%
60 Lars Eklund UnattachedM401:09:04142.1%
61 Sarah O`Neil HBTF1:09:12142.3%
62 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:09:22142.7%
63 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:09:25142.8%
64 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:10:16144.5%
65 Paul Lomas UnattachedM401:10:21144.7%
66 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF501:10:46145.6%
67 Jamie Brown HBTM1:10:56145.9%
68 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM501:11:00146.0%
69 Stewart Barrie HBTM401:11:05146.2%
70 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:11:08146.3%
71 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:11:11146.4%
72 Ian Poolman Fife ACM401:11:23146.8%
73 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM401:11:29147.0%
74 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:11:59148.1%
75 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:12:05148.3%
76 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM1:12:41149.5%
77 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:12:55150.0%
78 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:13:14150.6%
79 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:13:24151.0%
80 Paul Clawson Bellahouston HarriersM1:13:25151.0%
81 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:13:31151.2%
82 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:13:32151.3%
83 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:13:38151.5%
84 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM501:14:21152.9%
85 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF401:14:36153.4%
86 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM601:14:39153.5%
87 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:15:10154.6%
88 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:15:11154.6%
89 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:15:15154.8%
90 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:15:17154.9%
91 Iain Edward Lomond Hill RunnersM1:15:20155.0%
92 William Purchase Liss RunnersM401:15:29155.3%
93 John Boyle Kinross Road RunnersM501:15:30155.3%
94 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:15:34155.4%
95 Vicky Coy UnattachedF1:15:59156.3%
96 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM1:16:24157.1%
97 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:16:35157.5%
98 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM1:16:51158.1%
99 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:17:09158.7%
100 Val Brunton WesterlandsF501:17:18159.0%
101 Maeve McWilliams Wee County HarriersF1:17:38159.7%
102 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF1:17:42159.8%
103 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF501:18:08160.7%
104 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM1:18:11160.8%
105 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:18:17161.0%
106 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:18:22161.2%
107 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF1:18:26161.3%
108 Caroline Vance UnattachedF1:18:27161.4%
109 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM601:18:34161.6%
110 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM401:18:53162.3%
111 David McNeil Wee County HarriersM401:18:57162.4%
112 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:19:16163.0%
113 William Urquhart UnattachedM501:19:24163.3%
114 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF401:19:29163.5%
115 Eilidh MacCorquodale Wee County HarriersF1:19:39163.8%
116 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF1:19:47164.1%
117 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF401:19:53164.3%
118 Sarah Hutt Kinross Road RunnersF401:20:18165.2%
119 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesF1:20:49166.2%
120 Alan Doig Harmeny ACM401:20:55166.4%
121 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:20:59166.6%
122 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF501:21:06166.8%
123 Derek Fish Wee County HarriersM1:21:12167.0%
124 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:21:15167.1%
125 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:22:26169.6%
126 Alastair Outred Wee County HarriersM401:22:39170.0%
127 Lucy Taylor HBTF1:22:43170.1%
128 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF401:22:47170.3%
129 Stephen Dombrowski Wee County HarriersM601:22:50170.4%
130 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:23:09171.0%
131 Kenneth Hislop Central ACM1:23:47172.3%
132 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:24:26173.7%
133 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:25:19175.5%
134 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:25:33176.0%
135 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM601:25:45176.4%
136 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:26:03177.0%
137 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:27:10179.3%
138 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:27:21179.7%
139 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF501:27:22179.7%
140 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF1:27:29179.9%
141 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF1:27:44180.5%
142 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF601:29:46184.6%
143 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:30:37186.4%
144 Jennifer Rogers UnattachedF1:31:08187.5%
145 Alison Robertson Kinross Road RunnersF501:33:56193.2%
146 Claire Campbell-Swan Wee County HarriersF401:33:57193.2%
147 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:34:10193.7%
148 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF601:34:14193.8%
149 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM401:35:14195.9%
150 Derek McNeil Wee County HarriersM501:36:41198.9%
151 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM401:39:15204.1%
152 David Drysdale Wee County HarriersM501:39:20204.3%
153 Dougie Lambie UnattachedM501:41:47209.4%
154 Denise Forbes UnattachedF401:41:49209.4%
155 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM601:42:21210.5%
156 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM701:47:48221.7%
157 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM701:49:45225.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher