Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     30-Jul-2005 97 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:57:03100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM1:57:48100.6%
3 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM1:59:51102.4%
4 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:05:23107.1%
5 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM2:06:09107.8%
6 Alec Keith HBTM402:06:53108.4%
7 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM2:11:47112.6%
8 David Riach WesterlandsM2:13:20113.9%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM402:13:47114.3%
10 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:14:04114.5%
11 Giles Hardingham CarnethyM2:15:04115.4%
12 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM402:16:12116.4%
13 Francis Williams INVOCM2:16:39116.7%
14 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM2:17:21117.3%
15 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM402:18:31118.3%
16 Neil Tait UnattachedM2:19:33119.2%
17 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM2:19:46119.4%
18 Bruce Smith CarnethyM402:19:54119.5%
19 Carl Pryce CosmicsM402:22:16121.5%
20 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM2:22:40121.9%
21 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM2:22:53122.1%
22 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM2:24:16123.3%
23 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:24:23123.4%
24 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM402:24:42123.6%
25 Colin Hutt UnattachedM2:25:10124.0%
26 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM402:27:15125.8%
27 Stewart Barrie HBTM2:27:19125.9%
28 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM502:27:43126.2%
29 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM402:29:24127.6%
30 Adrian Pottinger Highland Hill RunnersM2:29:41127.9%
31 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF2:30:22128.5%
32 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:31:00129.0%
33 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:31:46129.7%
34 Keith Robertson CosmicsM2:31:48129.7%
35 Geoff Hodges Cheshire Hill RacersM502:32:20130.1%
36 Robin Watson Ochil Hill RunnersM402:32:21130.2%
37 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM2:35:08132.5%
38 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM502:35:42133.0%
39 Simon Dobbs Moray Road RunnersM402:36:16133.5%
40 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM402:36:42133.9%
41 Sarah Legge Fife ACF2:37:17134.4%
42 Colin Larmour CosmicsM402:37:37134.7%
43 Tom Harley HELPM402:38:28135.4%
44 Catherine Mangham CosmicsF402:38:37135.5%
45 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM2:38:43135.6%
46 Dave Calder WesterlandsM402:40:17136.9%
47 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:40:47137.4%
48 Gilbert Bain Moray Road RunnersM402:41:51138.3%
49 Knowles David Moray Road RunnersM402:42:35138.9%
50 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM402:43:42139.9%
51 Barry Copeland Stonehaven RCM402:45:27141.3%
52 Sam Morrison Forres HarriersM502:45:30141.4%
53 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM502:45:42141.6%
54 Louise Burt Fife ACF402:45:44141.6%
55 Maggie Keegan CarnethyF402:46:00141.8%
56 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM502:46:13142.0%
57 Martin Cortvriend Macclesfield HarriersM502:46:45142.5%
58 Kevin Holliday CosmicsM2:47:06142.8%
59 Les Turnbull Norham RCM502:47:08142.8%
60 Tom Bowie UnattachedM502:47:18142.9%
61 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF402:47:29143.1%
62 Gordon Cowie Moray Road RunnersM502:47:43143.3%
63 John Colegrave CosmicsM402:48:00143.5%
64 Rob Mills CosmicsM402:48:09143.7%
65 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM2:48:17143.8%
66 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM402:51:39146.6%
67 Paul Taylor Moray Road RunnersM2:53:23148.1%
68 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF402:53:24148.1%
69 Mark Soutar Yeovil MCM2:56:39150.9%
70 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF402:56:40150.9%
71 Tom Main Moray Road RunnersM402:56:56151.2%
72 Martyn Tunstall CorstorphineM402:58:10152.2%
73 Andy White UnattachedM2:59:52153.7%
74 Peter Larkin CosmicsM403:00:52154.5%
75 Duncan Baker HBTM403:03:14156.5%
76 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF3:03:14156.5%
77 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM503:03:38156.9%
78 Colin Pritchard CarnethyM503:04:02157.2%
79 John Diffey Cairngorm RunnersM503:05:06158.1%
80 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF403:06:09159.0%
81 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF503:06:37159.4%
82 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF403:07:08159.9%
83 Ian McManus Irvine RCM503:08:31161.1%
84 Alastair Combe UnattachedM3:10:25162.7%
85 Chris Drury Keith & District AACM403:11:36163.7%
86 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF3:11:36163.7%
87 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM403:12:33164.5%
88 David Boyne UnattachedM503:12:49164.7%
89 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF3:13:32165.3%
90 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF403:15:14166.8%
91 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM403:18:51169.9%
92 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF3:23:21173.7%
93 Karen Meikle CarnethyF403:23:21173.7%
94 Gavin Calder UnattachedM3:29:24178.9%
95 Sarah-Louise Grigor Forres HarriersF3:53:00199.1%
96 John Coon UnattachedM503:53:00199.1%
97 Ian Nimmo CarnethyM503:53:00199.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher