Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     30-Jul-2011 144 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM1:54:02100.0%
2 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM2:03:43108.5%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:05:46110.3%
4 Oleg Chepelin HBTM2:05:58110.5%
5 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:07:01111.4%
6 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:08:02112.3%
7 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:08:23112.6%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:09:52113.9%
9 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM402:11:57115.7%
10 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM2:12:18116.0%
11 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:12:25116.1%
12 Rob Brookes CosmicsM2:12:58116.6%
13 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:15:36118.9%
14 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:16:59120.1%
15 Casey Morgan Shettleston HarriersM2:17:44120.8%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:18:53121.8%
17 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM402:19:14122.1%
18 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM402:19:31122.3%
19 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM502:20:50123.5%
20 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM2:21:25124.0%
21 John Mitchell CosmicsM2:23:20125.7%
22 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM2:26:46128.7%
23 Jason Williamson CosmicsM402:27:08129.0%
24 Charles Hutchinson HBTM2:27:54129.7%
25 Neil Calder Edinburgh ACM2:27:56129.7%
26 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:29:01130.7%
27 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM502:30:35132.1%
28 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill RunnersF2:31:14132.6%
29 James Hardie CarnethyM2:32:04133.4%
30 Steven Best CarnethyM2:32:58134.1%
31 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM2:33:18134.4%
32 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:33:27134.6%
33 Iain Walker WesterlandsM2:33:40134.8%
34 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AACM2:34:12135.2%
35 Dave Wiseman Northumberland FRM402:34:30135.5%
36 Dan Watson LochtaysideM402:35:12136.1%
37 Peter Ward UnattachedM2:35:37136.5%
38 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM402:35:52136.7%
39 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:36:11137.0%
40 Colin Russell CosmicsM2:37:43138.3%
41 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM2:41:23141.5%
42 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF502:41:34141.7%
43 Paul Murdoch Keith & District AACM2:41:38141.7%
44 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM402:42:45142.7%
45 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM2:42:55142.9%
46 Will Townsend HBTM2:43:31143.4%
47 David Malia MerciaM402:43:45143.6%
48 Graham Nash CarnethyM402:43:57143.8%
49 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:44:11144.0%
50 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM402:45:12144.9%
51 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM502:45:57145.5%
52 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM2:46:18145.8%
53 Stuart Smith CosmicsM2:46:28146.0%
54 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:46:32146.0%
55 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM402:46:49146.3%
56 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF402:47:33146.9%
57 Gregor Heron CarnethyM402:48:27147.7%
58 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF2:48:56148.1%
59 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM402:49:20148.5%
60 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM2:50:12149.3%
61 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM2:50:18149.3%
62 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:50:25149.4%
63 Matt Brettle CosmicsM2:52:29151.3%
64 Richard Ingram CosmicsM2:52:46151.5%
65 John Binnie Lochaber ACM402:52:51151.6%
66 Stefan Elertowicz Fife ACM2:53:51152.5%
67 Sarah Legge Fife ACF402:54:39153.2%
68 Iain Cassidy Nairn Road RunnersM502:55:04153.5%
69 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:55:31153.9%
70 Peter McNeile WesterlandsM2:55:39154.0%
71 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:55:48154.2%
72 Neil Campbell CarnethyM502:56:02154.4%
73 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:57:02155.2%
74 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM2:57:21155.5%
75 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM2:57:55156.0%
76 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM402:58:09156.2%
77 Andrew Smith Fraserburgh RCM2:58:30156.5%
78 John Donnelly WesterlandsM402:58:46156.8%
79 Sarah Ward CosmicsF3:00:20158.1%
80 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:00:29158.3%
81 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM3:00:44158.5%
82 Rupert Williams CosmicsM503:01:07158.8%
83 Cameron Scott CarnethyM403:01:44159.4%
84 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF403:02:52160.4%
85 Liz Delaney CosmicsF3:03:01160.5%
86 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM503:03:14160.7%
87 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM403:03:38161.0%
88 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM403:04:51162.1%
89 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM503:05:26162.6%
90 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM403:07:35164.5%
91 Jane Jackson CarnethyF403:07:37164.5%
92 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM403:08:08165.0%
93 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM3:08:49165.6%
94 Nick Rennie UnattachedM403:09:39166.3%
95 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF403:09:46166.4%
96 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF503:10:29167.0%
97 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF3:10:45167.3%
98 Ros Evans WesterlandsF603:11:18167.8%
99 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:11:43168.1%
100 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM403:11:47168.2%
101 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF3:12:22168.7%
102 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF403:12:46169.0%
103 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:14:04170.2%
104 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF3:14:32170.6%
105 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM403:15:09171.1%
106 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM503:15:19171.3%
107 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM403:15:43171.6%
108 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM503:15:45171.7%
109 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF503:17:06172.8%
110 Corri Black CosmicsF403:18:03173.7%
111 Digby Maass CarnethyM603:19:32175.0%
112 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:20:37175.9%
113 Hamish MacDonald Aberdeen AACM503:21:09176.4%
114 Oliver Kuehnemundt GermanyM403:22:05177.2%
115 Gareth Wignall Dufftown Jog ScotlandM3:23:26178.4%
116 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF403:23:30178.5%
117 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM603:23:36178.5%
118 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road RunnersF403:26:38181.2%
119 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM603:26:48181.4%
120 Posy Musgrave Three Peaks TriF3:28:47183.1%
121 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:30:41184.8%
122 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM503:31:29185.5%
123 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF503:31:54185.8%
124 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF403:32:09186.0%
125 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF403:34:06187.8%
126 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF403:34:51188.4%
127 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM503:34:58188.5%
128 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM503:35:28189.0%
129 Andy White UnattachedM403:37:04190.4%
130 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM403:39:11192.2%
131 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF403:40:31193.4%
132 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM403:40:41193.5%
133 Norman Cameron Dufftown Jog ScotlandM503:40:55193.7%
134 Carrie Craig HBTF3:42:08194.8%
135 Jon van Caspel Dynamica, HollandM503:42:20195.0%
136 Keziah Higgins Harmeny ACF3:45:58198.2%
137 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM503:46:40198.8%
138 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM503:47:06199.2%
139 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF3:48:59200.8%
140 John Diffey Cairngorm RunnersM603:52:29203.9%
141 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM503:55:20206.4%
142 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF604:03:47213.8%
143 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF4:05:22215.2%
144 Andrew Wright Fife ACM704:09:31218.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher