Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     28-Jul-2012 64 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:59:21100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:05:38105.3%
3 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM402:10:04109.0%
4 Paul Rogan Forres HarriersM402:13:40112.0%
5 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM2:15:05113.2%
6 Brian Marshall HELPM402:16:00114.0%
7 Chris Winter Northumberland FRM2:16:49114.6%
8 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM2:19:29116.9%
9 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:22:08119.1%
10 John Binnie Lochaber ACM402:23:36120.3%
11 Stuart Smith CosmicsM2:26:00122.3%
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:27:01123.2%
13 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM2:27:43123.8%
14 Terence Forrest Cairngorm RunnersM2:30:54126.4%
15 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM402:30:57126.5%
16 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM402:31:33127.0%
17 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM602:31:59127.3%
18 Colin Larmour CosmicsM402:32:42127.9%
19 Daniel Leadham Moray Road RunnersM2:33:07128.3%
20 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM502:34:16129.3%
21 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:34:30129.5%
22 Alex McVey CarnethyM2:35:05129.9%
23 Chris Warner Three Peaks TriM2:37:06131.6%
24 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM502:37:53132.3%
25 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM502:38:12132.6%
26 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM402:38:26132.7%
27 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM402:38:49133.1%
28 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:38:56133.2%
29 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM2:42:10135.9%
30 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF402:42:28136.1%
31 Rab Murray The DarksideM402:45:46138.9%
32 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM402:46:06139.2%
33 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM402:46:46139.7%
34 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM502:47:09140.1%
35 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:47:22140.2%
36 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM402:49:41142.2%
37 John Colegrave CosmicsM502:50:16142.7%
38 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM502:51:22143.6%
39 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM402:51:41143.8%
40 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF2:51:57144.1%
41 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF402:53:03145.0%
42 Robert Maclean UnattachedM402:55:58147.4%
43 Alan Scott UnattachedM2:57:20148.6%
44 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF2:57:26148.7%
45 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM402:58:31149.6%
46 Rae Dalziel Dallam RCM402:59:02150.0%
47 Louise Provan CosmicsF2:59:21150.3%
48 Richard Ingram CosmicsM3:01:34152.1%
49 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM503:04:53154.9%
50 Graham Jones UnattachedM403:06:02155.9%
51 Kevin Doonan WesterlandsM403:09:58159.2%
52 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF3:10:13159.4%
53 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM503:10:23159.5%
54 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF503:10:56160.0%
55 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:11:01160.0%
56 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:13:13161.9%
57 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF403:14:23162.9%
58 Sarah Legge Fife ACF403:14:23162.9%
59 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF503:19:48167.4%
60 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM503:20:40168.1%
61 Ross MacLeod Forres HarriersM3:22:23169.6%
62 George Douglas WesterlandsM403:23:29170.5%
63 Fergus McDowall SK RyeM3:30:36176.5%
64 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF503:37:13182.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher