Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     27-Jul-2013 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM2:06:24100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:07:34100.9%
3 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:11:41104.2%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:14:27106.4%
5 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM402:17:37108.9%
6 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM2:17:52109.1%
7 Brian Marshall HELPM402:19:46110.6%
8 Colin Russell CosmicsM2:23:30113.5%
9 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:28:00117.1%
10 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:30:17118.9%
11 David Marshall CosmicsM2:30:43119.2%
12 Paul Murdoch Keith & District AACM2:31:24119.8%
13 Stuart Smith CosmicsM2:32:21120.5%
14 Paul Taylor Moray Road RunnersM2:34:18122.1%
15 Graeme Jervis HBTM502:34:33122.3%
16 Alistair Jeffs Dufftown Jog ScotlandM402:36:00123.4%
17 Nick Rennie UnattachedM402:36:32123.8%
18 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM502:37:22124.5%
19 John Binnie Lochaber ACM402:37:44124.8%
20 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:39:07125.9%
21 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM2:39:22126.1%
22 Simon Dobbs Moray Road RunnersM402:39:39126.3%
23 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM402:39:44126.4%
24 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF2:40:04126.6%
25 Colin Larmour CosmicsM402:42:07128.3%
26 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF2:42:51128.8%
27 Graham Booth Benfleet Running ClubM402:44:08129.9%
28 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM502:44:30130.1%
29 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:44:39130.3%
30 Steven Morrison Moray Road RunnersM2:44:58130.5%
31 David Clark UnattachedM402:45:11130.7%
32 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM502:46:22131.6%
33 Rab Murray The DarksideM402:46:57132.1%
34 David Cowan Fife ACM502:47:59132.9%
35 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM502:48:31133.3%
36 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF2:48:48133.5%
37 Mike Watt The DarksideM402:49:37134.2%
38 Helen Wise CarnethyF2:49:49134.3%
39 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM2:50:23134.8%
40 Louise Burt Fife ACF402:52:32136.5%
41 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF502:53:23137.2%
42 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:54:32138.1%
43 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM502:55:18138.7%
44 Richard Ingram CosmicsM402:55:40139.0%
45 Daniel Moysey UnattachedM402:56:20139.5%
46 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF402:58:28141.2%
47 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM502:58:30141.2%
48 William Purchase Liss RunnersM402:59:18141.9%
49 Colin Green Moray Road RunnersM402:59:27142.0%
50 Graham Jones UnattachedM403:00:36142.9%
51 Keith Ovenstone CorstorphineM3:02:49144.6%
52 Chris Hill CosmicsM3:02:55144.7%
53 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM3:03:35145.2%
54 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF403:03:55145.5%
55 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM503:05:05146.4%
56 John Hamer WesterlandsM503:09:31149.9%
57 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF503:10:15150.5%
58 Ian Macintyre Highland Hill RunnersM503:10:49151.0%
59 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM403:17:19156.1%
60 George Douglas WesterlandsM403:21:09159.1%
61 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF3:21:57159.8%
62 Pete Williams Lonsdale Fell RunnersM3:22:44160.4%
63 Jennifer Rees-Jenkins The DarksideF3:24:03161.4%
64 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:24:17161.6%
65 Kirstin Grant Nairn Road RunnersF3:24:35161.9%
66 Mark Dowell OrkneyM3:28:38165.1%
67 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF403:30:02166.2%
68 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF503:31:03167.0%
69 John Cox Middleton HarriersM603:33:16168.7%
70 Ed Rattray Dufftown Jog ScotlandM403:33:41169.1%
71 Fergus McDowall SK RyeM3:49:47181.8%
72 Alasdair Edmond Dhahran RRM3:53:44184.9%
73 Ed Walton The DarksideM3:53:50185.0%
74 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF503:54:49185.8%
75 Jenni Coelho Moray Road RunnersF403:58:14188.5%
76 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM504:05:38194.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher