Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     25-Jul-2015 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:04:58100.0%
2 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM2:05:27100.4%
3 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM2:09:43103.8%
4 James Espie Deeside RunnersM2:10:02104.1%
5 Chris Hill CosmicsM2:12:37106.1%
6 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:12:50106.3%
7 Donald Evans WesterlandsM2:13:07106.5%
8 Colin Doig HBTM2:15:40108.6%
9 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:17:03109.7%
10 Alec Keith HBTM502:18:53111.1%
11 Adam Rudd CarnethyM2:24:13115.4%
12 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM502:24:31115.6%
13 Steven Gregg Highland Hill RunnersM2:26:05116.9%
14 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF2:27:00117.6%
15 Rab Murray The DarksideM502:27:41118.2%
16 John Ryan CarnethyM2:27:56118.4%
17 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM2:29:37119.7%
18 Scott Harrison UnattachedM402:31:07120.9%
19 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM2:31:21121.1%
20 David Marshall CosmicsM2:32:12121.8%
21 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF2:32:45122.2%
22 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM2:33:38122.9%
23 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM502:33:46123.0%
24 Jason Williamson CosmicsM402:35:15124.2%
25 Simon Dunford CosmicsM2:35:37124.5%
26 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:36:21125.1%
27 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:36:31125.2%
28 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM402:37:26126.0%
29 Jill Stephen HBTF2:37:48126.3%
30 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM2:38:27126.8%
31 Iain Fraser Tri BuchanM502:39:26127.6%
32 Craig Freshwater HBTM2:40:00128.0%
33 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:40:08128.1%
34 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM402:40:10128.2%
35 Colin Larmour CosmicsM502:40:18128.3%
36 Aidan Donnelly Lochaber ACM2:41:57129.6%
37 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM502:42:45130.2%
38 Richard Ingram CosmicsM402:42:53130.3%
39 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM402:43:27130.8%
40 Nick Rennie UnattachedM502:43:52131.1%
41 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:45:24132.4%
42 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM502:46:15133.0%
43 Douglas Martin Balsall Common RCM402:47:22133.9%
44 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM402:47:45134.2%
45 David Clark CosmicsM402:48:31134.8%
46 James Young Garioch GazellesM2:49:13135.4%
47 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:50:53136.7%
48 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF2:52:34138.1%
49 Jessica Anderson Run Dem CrewF2:52:47138.3%
50 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM502:52:54138.4%
51 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM502:55:42140.6%
52 Mark Stockton CosmicsM2:56:12141.0%
53 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM402:56:23141.1%
54 David Hay UnattachedM2:57:12141.8%
55 Neil Macrury Stornoway ACM502:57:26142.0%
56 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:57:40142.2%
57 Edward Crawford Aberdeen UniversityM2:58:20142.7%
58 Ed Rattray Dufftown Jog ScotlandM402:59:18143.5%
59 John Parminter Black Combe RunnersM403:02:59146.4%
60 Graham Jones UnattachedM403:04:25147.6%
61 Helen Wise CarnethyF3:04:50147.9%
62 Dave Holden SpringwellM3:11:10153.0%
63 Tim Baxter Forres HarriersM403:11:11153.0%
64 Philip Kammer CosmicsM603:13:34154.9%
65 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM3:13:38154.9%
66 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM503:14:04155.3%
67 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM603:15:02156.1%
68 Rachel McCuaig Nairn Road RunnersF403:15:44156.6%
69 Ian McCuaig Nairn Road RunnersM503:15:44156.6%
70 Heather Young CarnethyF3:18:14158.6%
71 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF503:26:34165.3%
72 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM503:27:23166.0%
73 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF503:29:54168.0%
74 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF3:30:48168.7%
75 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM603:31:20169.1%
76 Rodolphe Veyer UnattachedM3:32:58170.4%
77 John Cox Middleton HarriersM603:33:07170.5%
78 Blair Garrett Calder ValleyM3:33:42171.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher