Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     29-Jul-2017 93 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:00:40100.0%
2 Jamie Crowe Central ACM2:02:34101.6%
3 Jon Duncan Warrior Orienteering ClubM402:06:11104.6%
4 Liam Braby CarnethyM2:08:22106.4%
5 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM2:11:49109.2%
6 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:13:25110.6%
7 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM402:14:13111.2%
8 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM502:16:16112.9%
9 Stefan Wagner UnattachedM402:17:25113.9%
10 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:18:52115.1%
11 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM402:19:13115.4%
12 John Busby CarnethyM2:19:21115.5%
13 Vivian Scott UnattachedM2:19:24115.5%
14 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM2:21:05116.9%
15 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM502:21:29117.3%
16 Jill Stephen HBTF2:21:39117.4%
17 Craig Freshwater HBTM2:25:15120.4%
18 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:26:35121.5%
19 Jon Gamble UnattachedM2:28:23123.0%
20 Stephen Hart UnattachedM2:29:07123.6%
21 Jason Williamson CosmicsM402:30:25124.7%
22 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM402:31:34125.6%
23 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF2:31:52125.9%
24 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF2:33:20127.1%
25 Steven Fallon CarnethyM502:34:39128.2%
26 Neil Burnett CarnethyM402:36:35129.8%
27 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:38:19131.2%
28 Sandy Morrison CarnethyM2:39:14132.0%
29 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF502:39:29132.2%
30 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM502:40:00132.6%
31 James Young Insch Trail Running ClubM2:41:37133.9%
32 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM2:41:41134.0%
33 Simon Dobbs Moray Road RunnersM502:41:59134.2%
34 Steve Doidge-Harrison CosmicsM402:42:33134.7%
35 James Barfoot Fleet Feet TriathletesM2:42:33134.7%
36 Duncan Davis CarnethyM402:44:34136.4%
37 Philip Kammer CosmicsM602:45:24137.1%
38 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM2:45:39137.3%
39 Graham Scott Collins Belper HarriersM402:45:49137.4%
40 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM502:46:01137.6%
41 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM502:46:22137.9%
42 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM402:46:40138.1%
43 James Hume Forres HarriersM402:47:36138.9%
44 Malcolm Schofield Keith & District AACM2:47:36138.9%
45 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:48:28139.6%
46 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM402:48:36139.7%
47 Luke Cochrane UnattachedM2:48:55140.0%
48 Iain Walker WesterlandsM402:50:34141.4%
49 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM602:51:24142.0%
50 Mike Lynch CarnethyM402:51:36142.2%
51 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF402:51:37142.2%
52 Shona Mackie Highland Hill RunnersF2:52:41143.1%
53 David White Helm Hill RunnersM402:53:53144.1%
54 Charlotte Stirton Garioch GazellesF2:54:52144.9%
55 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:56:00145.9%
56 Gavin Harris Deveron HarriersM2:56:18146.1%
57 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM2:56:28146.2%
58 Rob Jeffries Mow Cop RunnersM502:57:34147.2%
59 David Naughton Banff Road RunnersM402:57:37147.2%
60 Sarah Hodgkinson CosmicsF2:57:40147.2%
61 John Donnelly WesterlandsM502:58:15147.7%
62 Bob Barron Deveron HarriersM402:58:31147.9%
63 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF503:00:04149.2%
64 Pascaline Mollard Ferranti ACF3:00:14149.4%
65 Austin McGuire Insch Trail Running ClubM403:01:05150.1%
66 Neil Thomas HBTM403:01:23150.3%
67 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:01:34150.5%
68 Helen Wise CarnethyF3:01:41150.6%
69 Gemma Baird UnattachedF3:02:52151.5%
70 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF403:04:08152.6%
71 Brian McDonald UnattachedM503:05:59154.1%
72 James Skinner UnattachedM3:07:37155.5%
73 Brett Rogers UnattachedM403:08:00155.8%
74 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF603:08:02155.8%
75 Craig Paul UnattachedM3:08:54156.5%
76 Joe Glennie UnattachedM3:08:56156.6%
77 Sanders Macdonald North Highland HarriersM3:09:39157.2%
78 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM403:10:16157.7%
79 Kate Bloomfield UnattachedF403:11:32158.7%
80 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM603:12:06159.2%
81 Daniel MacIntosh Nairn Road RunnersM3:13:57160.7%
82 Antony MacDougall UnattachedM403:16:21162.7%
83 Fraser Gibson CarnethyM3:18:48164.8%
84 Graham Jones UnattachedM403:26:20171.0%
85 Kilian Palop Fleet Feet TriathletesM3:26:36171.2%
86 Katherine Ferguson UnattachedF3:26:36171.2%
87 Laura Lambert UnattachedF3:27:02171.6%
88 Glen McWilliams Northumberland FRM503:27:24171.9%
89 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF603:29:00173.2%
90 Rupert Williams CosmicsM503:29:42173.8%
91 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF503:33:17176.8%
92 Alastair Combe UnattachedM403:33:19176.8%
93 Dougie Combe UnattachedM403:33:19176.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher