Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     28-Jul-2018 159 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM1:53:47100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:54:20100.5%
3 James Waldie HBTM1:56:01102.0%
4 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM1:58:06103.8%
5 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM401:59:59105.4%
6 Liam Braby CarnethyM2:00:25105.8%
7 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM2:02:20107.5%
8 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersM2:03:12108.3%
9 Kristopher Blake WesterlandsM2:03:55108.9%
10 Donald Campbell UnattachedM2:04:12109.2%
11 Grant Boyne Shettleston HarriersM2:05:46110.5%
12 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM2:06:29111.2%
13 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:06:58111.6%
14 David Cope Howgill HarriersM2:07:41112.2%
15 John Newsom Inverness HarriersM2:08:15112.7%
16 Michael O'Donnell Inverness HarriersM2:08:50113.2%
17 Rob Brookes CosmicsM402:09:44114.0%
18 Damian Gielty UnattachedM2:10:15114.5%
19 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM2:10:20114.5%
20 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM2:11:41115.7%
21 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM2:12:18116.3%
22 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM502:12:35116.5%
23 Jon Gamble Metro AberdeenM2:13:45117.5%
24 Michael Reid CarnethyM402:13:54117.7%
25 Dan Gay HBTM402:14:40118.4%
26 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM502:15:27119.0%
27 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM502:15:29119.1%
28 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM2:16:23119.9%
29 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM2:18:02121.3%
30 Jill Stephen HBTF2:18:12121.5%
31 Alex McVey CarnethyM2:18:23121.6%
32 Thomas Doney UnattachedM2:19:02122.2%
33 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM2:19:33122.6%
34 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM502:19:38122.7%
35 Craig Freshwater HBTM2:22:19125.1%
36 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM2:22:31125.3%
37 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF402:22:57125.6%
38 Alasdair Montieth UnattachedM2:23:46126.4%
39 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM402:23:55126.5%
40 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM2:24:17126.8%
41 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:24:40127.1%
42 Alasdair McDougall Highland Hill RunnersM402:24:49127.3%
43 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM2:25:07127.5%
44 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM2:25:10127.6%
45 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM502:25:15127.7%
46 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM402:25:31127.9%
47 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM502:25:52128.2%
48 Jason Williamson CosmicsM402:26:29128.7%
49 Jamie Thin HBTM502:26:39128.9%
50 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF2:27:05129.3%
51 Scott Seefeldt CarnethyM2:27:26129.6%
52 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM502:27:33129.7%
53 Rachael Campbell UnattachedF2:27:52130.0%
54 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM2:28:20130.4%
55 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:28:39130.6%
56 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM502:28:43130.7%
57 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM402:29:11131.1%
58 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM502:29:15131.2%
59 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:30:27132.2%
60 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM502:30:30132.3%
61 Sarah O`Neil HBTF2:30:43132.5%
62 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM502:31:30133.1%
63 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM602:32:00133.6%
64 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF2:32:10133.7%
65 Brett Rogers Keith & District AACM402:32:12133.8%
66 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM502:32:30134.0%
67 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM602:32:34134.1%
68 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF502:32:53134.4%
69 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM402:33:00134.5%
70 Mark Whitelaw Hartfell HRCM402:33:15134.7%
71 Geoff Simpson HBTM502:33:29134.9%
72 Piddat Guillaume UnattachedM402:33:33134.9%
73 David Dickson WesterlandsM602:33:41135.1%
74 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM502:34:08135.5%
75 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM2:34:20135.6%
76 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM402:34:22135.7%
77 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM602:34:38135.9%
78 Nathan Andrew Fleet Feet TriathletesM2:34:41135.9%
79 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF402:34:43136.0%
80 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM602:35:37136.8%
81 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:36:46137.8%
82 Connor Grady UnattachedM2:37:16138.2%
83 Chris Wilkinson Cairngorm RunnersM2:38:28139.3%
84 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM502:40:20140.9%
85 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM402:41:04141.6%
86 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM502:41:43142.1%
87 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM502:42:04142.4%
88 Darren Main UnattachedM402:42:33142.9%
89 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF402:42:47143.1%
90 Sophie Philbrick WesterlandsF2:42:54143.2%
91 Don Reid WesterlandsM602:43:10143.4%
92 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM502:44:00144.1%
93 Philip Kammer CosmicsM602:44:02144.2%
94 Gordon Simpson Dundee HawkhillM502:44:02144.2%
95 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:44:16144.4%
96 John Hudson Fleet Feet TriathletesM2:44:50144.9%
97 Douglas Combe UnattachedM402:45:39145.6%
98 Cat Magill HBTF2:45:41145.6%
99 Bruce Taylor Garioch Road RunnersM502:46:34146.4%
100 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF502:46:53146.7%
101 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM2:46:59146.8%
102 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF2:47:05146.8%
103 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM2:47:17147.0%
104 Richard Ingram CosmicsM402:47:19147.0%
105 Mike Lynch CarnethyM402:47:38147.3%
106 Martin Mackinnon CosmicsM402:48:31148.1%
107 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM502:49:20148.8%
108 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM402:49:20148.8%
109 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM502:51:50151.0%
110 Alastair Combe UnattachedM402:52:04151.2%
111 Kevin McKen UnattachedM402:53:41152.6%
112 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF402:53:47152.7%
113 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM602:53:54152.8%
114 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM2:54:51153.7%
115 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM502:54:59153.8%
116 Austin McGuire Insch Trail Running ClubM402:55:11154.0%
117 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF402:55:22154.1%
118 Louise Provan Fife ACF402:55:57154.6%
119 Tracy Ballinger CarnethyF2:56:02154.7%
120 Outi Kamarainen WesterlandsF2:57:45156.2%
121 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM502:58:07156.5%
122 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM602:58:59157.3%
123 Denise Purves Lomond Hill RunnersF402:59:12157.5%
124 Hannah Keenan Clapham ChasersF3:00:18158.5%
125 Tim Baxter Forres HarriersM503:00:20158.5%
126 Mike Mackay UnattachedM403:00:27158.6%
127 Ally Troon Keith & District AACM403:00:48158.9%
128 Blair Garrett Calder ValleyM3:02:12160.1%
129 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF403:02:37160.5%
130 David Gray UnattachedM603:03:34161.3%
131 Douglas Milligan SolwayM703:04:07161.8%
132 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsM3:04:11161.9%
133 Digby Maass CarnethyM603:05:16162.8%
134 Stewart Barrie HBTM503:05:33163.1%
135 Lindsay Wilson Fife ACF3:05:53163.4%
136 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM503:06:41164.1%
137 Sean Walker CarnethyM403:08:04165.3%
138 Clive Matthews CosmicsM3:09:47166.8%
139 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM503:10:18167.2%
140 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:12:58169.6%
141 Corri Black CosmicsF403:13:00169.6%
142 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM703:13:37170.2%
143 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM503:17:57174.0%
144 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF3:19:19175.2%
145 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM603:19:47175.6%
146 John Donnelly WesterlandsM503:20:27176.2%
147 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF503:21:47177.3%
148 Angela Walker Insch Trail Running ClubF503:25:26180.5%
149 Liam Conway UnattachedM3:27:35182.4%
150 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM603:27:57182.8%
151 Ros Evans WesterlandsF603:28:23183.1%
152 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF503:30:13184.8%
153 Joanne Thin CarnethyF503:32:44187.0%
154 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF503:35:11189.1%
155 Sarah McAdam PortobelloF3:44:52197.6%
156 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF603:44:57197.7%
157 Brian Milne Moray Road RunnersM503:46:15198.8%
158 Willem Smit UnattachedM503:49:55202.1%
159 Mark Kirk UnattachedM404:01:27212.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher