Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Largo Law Race     08-Aug-2009 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:48:02100.0%
2 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:48:22100.7%
3 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:49:32103.1%
4 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM400:49:44103.5%
5 Scott Cassidy Moray Road RunnersM0:49:54103.9%
6 John Kay Fife ACM500:50:53105.9%
7 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:51:31107.3%
8 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMJ0:52:23109.1%
9 Glyn Lloyd Fife ACM0:52:28109.2%
10 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:54:33113.6%
11 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM400:55:07114.7%
12 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:55:22115.3%
13 John Scholes UnattachedM400:55:24115.3%
14 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM500:55:36115.8%
15 Michael Reilly Anster HaddiesM0:57:13119.1%
16 Tom Ross Fife ACM600:57:24119.5%
17 Steven Horsburgh Fife ACM0:57:35119.9%
18 Jim Hall BadenochM500:58:16121.3%
19 John Low Anster HaddiesM400:58:57122.7%
20 Alison Matthews Metro AberdeenF0:59:03122.9%
21 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:59:16123.4%
22 Robert Horsburgh Fife ACM500:59:17123.4%
23 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF400:59:18123.5%
24 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:59:25123.7%
25 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM500:59:28123.8%
26 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:00:06125.1%
27 Allan Gall Central ACM501:00:08125.2%
28 Amanda Ferguson PortobelloF1:00:37126.2%
29 Stewart Barnet Anster HaddiesM401:00:46126.5%
30 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:00:55126.8%
31 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM401:01:06127.2%
32 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:01:27127.9%
33 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM1:01:54128.9%
34 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:02:30130.1%
35 John Ganson UnattachedM1:02:31130.2%
36 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:03:00131.2%
37 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:03:18131.8%
38 Andrew Duffy Shettleston HarriersMJ1:03:19131.8%
39 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:03:20131.9%
40 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF1:03:52133.0%
41 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:04:32134.4%
42 Katie Whitehouse Central ACF401:04:57135.2%
43 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM401:05:20136.0%
44 Terry Cullen UnattachedM401:06:26138.3%
45 David Low UnattachedM1:06:29138.4%
46 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACFJ1:06:37138.7%
47 Christine Bowie Anster HaddiesF401:06:38138.7%
48 Peter Peddie Anster HaddiesM401:07:31140.6%
49 Andy Scullin UnattachedM501:07:40140.9%
50 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:07:48141.2%
51 Colin Ganson UnattachedM401:08:15142.1%
52 John Denney UnattachedM501:10:56147.7%
53 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF401:11:07148.1%
54 Jim Close Fife ACM501:11:40149.2%
55 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF401:13:34153.2%
56 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:14:11154.4%
57 Allan Galloway Anster HaddiesM1:15:01156.2%
58 Caroline Horsburgh Fife ACF401:17:12160.7%
59 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF401:20:50168.3%
60 Karen Shepherd Anster HaddiesF1:26:45180.6%
61 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM601:28:22184.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher