Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Largo Law Race     01-Jul-2017 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Hukins Cambuslang HarriersM0:43:56100.0%
2 Lewis Rodgers Loftus & Whitby ACM0:45:10102.8%
3 Phil Mowbray HBTM0:45:45104.1%
4 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM0:48:15109.8%
5 Chris Russell Fife ACM0:49:02111.6%
6 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM0:51:22116.9%
7 Craig Morris Fife ACM0:51:50118.0%
8 Ross Wyse Fife ACM0:51:58118.3%
9 Graham Kirby Fife ACM0:53:16121.2%
10 Iain Wallace Leven Las VegasM0:54:20123.7%
11 Rick Booth Fife ACM0:54:36124.3%
12 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM0:56:08127.8%
13 Gordon Halliday Anster HaddiesM0:56:15128.0%
14 Robert Owen UnattachedM0:56:47129.2%
15 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACF0:56:57129.6%
16 Ian Pullman UnattachedM0:59:17134.9%
17 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesM0:59:22135.1%
18 Andrew Jones UnattachedM0:59:48136.1%
19 Frank McPartland HELPM1:00:42138.2%
20 David Dunleavey Falkland Trail RunnersM1:01:06139.1%
21 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM1:01:18139.5%
22 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF1:01:25139.8%
23 Brian McLaren Leven Las VegasM1:01:54140.9%
24 Brian Smith Fife ACM1:02:00141.1%
25 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF1:02:25142.1%
26 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF1:02:38142.6%
27 Samantha Stewart UnattachedF1:02:42142.7%
28 Gillian Smith Fife ACF1:03:01143.4%
29 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF1:04:15146.2%
30 Allan Gall Central ACM1:05:43149.6%
31 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM1:06:02150.3%
32 Gary Ovenstone UnattachedM1:06:14150.8%
33 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF1:06:27151.3%
34 Libby Smith Fife ACF1:07:04152.7%
35 Mark Patterson UnattachedM1:07:12153.0%
36 Richard Cleary UnattachedM1:07:44154.2%
37 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM1:08:42156.4%
38 Sheena Marshal UnattachedF1:11:04161.8%
39 Gwen Raes UnattachedF1:12:20164.6%
40 Grace Booth Fife ACF1:14:22169.3%
41 Catrin Thomas Jog ScotlandF1:14:46170.2%
42 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF1:15:47172.5%
43 Claire Mitchell UnattachedF1:17:11175.7%
44 Issy Smith Falkland Trail RunnersF1:17:16175.9%
45 Lorraine Abbott PH RacingF1:18:58179.7%
46 Brian Abbott PH RacingM1:18:59179.8%
47 Martie Redford Vegan RunnersF1:22:22187.5%
48 Catriona Duncan Anster HaddiesF1:22:30187.8%
49 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM1:29:03202.7%
50 Romana Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersF1:29:08202.9%
51 Unknown Runner UnattachedM1:31:48209.0%
52 Roger Wilson UnattachedM1:51:31253.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher