Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     02-Aug-2008 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:29:37100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM0:29:45100.5%
3 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM0:31:28106.2%
4 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:32:46110.6%
5 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:53111.0%
6 Jonathan Tolson Dundee UniversityM0:32:56111.2%
7 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:32:58111.3%
8 Gary Crone UnattachedM0:33:27112.9%
9 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:33:41113.7%
10 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM0:34:03115.0%
11 Geoff Simpson HBTM0:34:36116.8%
12 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:34:45117.3%
13 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:35:14119.0%
14 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM0:35:31119.9%
15 Alastair Brunton Shettleston HarriersM0:35:40120.4%
16 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:35:48120.9%
17 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM0:35:52121.1%
18 Will Mair HBTM0:36:54124.6%
19 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM0:37:00124.9%
20 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM0:37:06125.3%
21 William Law UnattachedM0:37:24126.3%
22 Niall Clark Lochaber ACM0:37:39127.1%
23 Claire Gordon HBTF0:37:45127.5%
24 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:37:48127.6%
25 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:37:55128.0%
26 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:15129.2%
27 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:16129.2%
28 Graham Shearer UnattachedM0:38:30130.0%
29 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:38:33130.2%
30 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:36130.3%
31 Hamish Irvine Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:55131.4%
32 Iain MacKay HBTM400:39:34133.6%
33 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF0:39:40133.9%
34 Colin McDonald UnattachedM0:39:52134.6%
35 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM0:39:52134.6%
36 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF0:39:57134.9%
37 Neil Spenceley UnattachedM0:40:03135.2%
38 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM0:40:11135.7%
39 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:01138.5%
40 Cathy Slimon BadenochF0:41:34140.3%
41 Robert McDonald Inverness HarriersM0:41:45141.0%
42 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:42:20142.9%
43 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF0:42:31143.6%
44 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:42:40144.1%
45 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM0:43:15146.0%
46 John Parminter Black Combe RunnersM0:43:23146.5%
47 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:43:25146.6%
48 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF0:43:28146.8%
49 James Sinclair UnattachedM0:43:37147.3%
50 Peter Berrie UnattachedM0:45:59155.3%
51 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF0:46:21156.5%
52 David Robertson UnattachedM0:47:33160.6%
53 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF0:47:48161.4%
54 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:48:03162.2%
55 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF0:48:21163.3%
56 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:48:59165.4%
57 Richard House UnattachedM0:49:33167.3%
58 Petra Novakova UnattachedF0:49:53168.4%
59 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM0:49:59168.8%
60 Sharon Hogg UnattachedF0:50:46171.4%
61 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:52:23176.9%
62 Julie Spittle Cairngorm RunnersF0:54:51185.2%
63 Alison Johnston HBTF0:55:30187.4%
64 Jude Craig UnattachedM400:56:25190.5%
65 Mairi Macleod UnattachedF0:57:05192.7%
66 Andrew Griffiths Birchfield HarriersM1:04:15216.9%
67 Simon Brown HBTM1:14:03250.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher