Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     07-Aug-2010 86 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM0:29:40100.0%
2 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:30:37103.2%
3 Adam Harris ShettlestonMJ0:31:11105.1%
4 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:31:58107.8%
5 Craig Mitchell ShettlestonM0:32:07108.3%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:33:09111.7%
7 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:33:27112.8%
8 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:33:33113.1%
9 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM500:33:56114.4%
10 Gary Crone UnattachedM0:34:20115.7%
11 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:34:53117.6%
12 Des Crowe Dundee HawkhillM400:34:56117.8%
13 Douglas Carstairs PortobelloM0:34:58117.9%
14 Neil Arnott Lochaber ACM400:35:05118.3%
15 David X MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:36:05121.6%
16 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:05121.6%
17 Max Brown UnattachedM400:36:11122.0%
18 Mark Shaw Jura ACM400:36:23122.6%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:36:33123.2%
20 John Woods Morpeth HarriersM0:36:57124.6%
21 Nick Leitch UnattachedM400:37:14125.5%
22 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:37:22126.0%
23 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:39:12132.1%
24 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:15132.3%
25 Iain Henderson Lochaber ACM0:39:18132.5%
26 John Leonard UnattachedM0:39:41133.8%
27 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:39:59134.8%
28 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM400:40:03135.0%
29 James Riley Todmorden HarriersM0:40:04135.1%
30 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:40:07135.2%
31 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM400:40:13135.6%
32 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:40:24136.2%
33 Cathy Slimon UnattachedF0:40:35136.8%
34 Douglas Ross Mansfield HarriersM400:40:47137.5%
35 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:55137.9%
36 Jim Hall BadenochM500:41:03138.4%
37 William Macpherson UnattachedM0:41:04138.4%
38 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM600:41:08138.7%
39 Colin Hutt UnattachedM400:41:25139.6%
40 Neil Spenceley UnattachedM400:41:25139.6%
41 Stephen Smith UnattachedM400:41:45140.7%
42 Steven Coupar UnattachedM400:42:06141.9%
43 Dermot Williamson Garscube HarriersM500:42:18142.6%
44 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM0:42:48144.3%
45 Stephen Woods Pudsey & BramleyM500:42:51144.4%
46 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM500:43:22146.2%
47 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:43:37147.0%
48 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM500:43:39147.1%
49 Tim Rust Cairngorm RunnersM0:44:14149.1%
50 Lochy Macpherson UnattachedM0:44:45150.8%
51 Megan Mowbray HBTF0:45:06152.0%
52 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM600:45:42154.0%
53 Andrew Cameron Lochaber ACM400:45:49154.4%
54 Erin Stansbusy UnattachedM0:45:55154.8%
55 Julie Spenceley UnattachedF0:46:12155.7%
56 John O`Kane Lochaber ACM400:46:30156.7%
57 Donald Stewart UnattachedM0:46:49157.8%
58 Peter Berrie UnattachedM600:46:53158.0%
59 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:48:01161.9%
60 Neil Amner Giffnock NorthM400:48:03162.0%
61 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:48:20162.9%
62 John Lewis UnattachedM400:48:28163.4%
63 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM400:49:31166.9%
64 Stephen Eke UnattachedM0:50:09169.0%
65 Kate Crowe CarnethyF400:50:14169.3%
66 Joe Christie UnattachedM500:50:22169.8%
67 Phil Rottier UnattachedM400:50:31170.3%
68 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:52:07175.7%
69 Laura McGlone UnattachedF0:52:18176.3%
70 Alison McNeillage HBTF400:52:48178.0%
71 Gabriel Guigou UnattachedM0:52:42177.6%
72 Olivia Digby UnattachedF0:53:34180.6%
73 Jude Craig UnattachedM400:53:37180.7%
74 Alan Linton UnattachedM0:53:48181.3%
75 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:53:54181.7%
76 Colin Harris WellingboroughM400:54:22183.3%
77 Anne la Fortelle UnattachedF0:54:22183.3%
78 Myrtle Macpherson UnattachedF0:56:01188.8%
79 Ricardo Barbosa UnattachedM0:56:26190.2%
80 Robin Saunders UnattachedMJ0:56:57192.0%
81 Kim Herretians UnattachedF1:00:02202.4%
82 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:00:24203.6%
83 Anne Connolly UnattachedF401:00:51205.1%
84 Alison Johnston HBTF401:01:04205.8%
85 Julie Spittle Cairngorm RunnersF401:04:00215.7%
86 Sharon Hogg UnattachedF1:04:00215.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher