Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     05-Aug-2017 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Phil Mowbray HBTM400:32:01100.0%
2 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:33:11103.6%
3 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:34:01106.2%
4 Tessa Strain HBTF0:34:44108.5%
5 Robbie Cant Lochaber ACM400:34:53109.0%
6 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM0:34:56109.1%
7 Paul Reilly Helm Hill RunnersM400:35:10109.8%
8 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:35:21110.4%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM0:35:28110.8%
10 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:07112.8%
11 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:10113.0%
12 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM500:36:03112.6%
13 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM400:36:39114.5%
14 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:36:04112.6%
15 Iain Munro Cairngorm RunnersM0:37:32117.2%
16 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:38:17119.6%
17 Anna MacFadyen Forres HarriersF0:38:36120.6%
18 Rafal Tomaszewski UnattachedM0:38:48121.2%
19 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM400:39:05122.1%
20 Donald McCarthy BASOCM400:39:14122.5%
21 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:39:23123.0%
22 Duhamel Xavier UnattachedM400:39:28123.3%
23 Lochy Macpherson UnattachedM0:39:31123.4%
24 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:39:44124.1%
25 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:39:53124.6%
26 Kirstie Rogan Forres HarriersF0:40:01125.0%
27 Robert Houstoun UnattachedM0:40:05125.2%
28 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF400:40:29126.4%
29 Siobhan Evans Forres HarriersF400:40:45127.3%
30 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:41:04128.3%
31 John MacPherson Fife ACM0:41:18129.0%
32 Krzysztof Rajner UnattachedM0:41:25129.4%
33 Tadeusz Gumulka UnattachedM0:41:28129.5%
34 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:41:34129.8%
35 Robert Sircus Cairngorm RunnersM0:41:48130.6%
36 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:41:52130.8%
37 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:41:55130.9%
38 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM400:42:04131.4%
39 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:42:13131.9%
40 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:42:21132.3%
41 Duncan Gorman WesterlandsM0:42:44133.5%
42 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:43:15135.1%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:49136.9%
44 Douglas Farquhar UnattachedM0:43:53137.1%
45 Jim Hall BadenochM600:44:00137.4%
46 Julie Spencely UnattachedF400:44:24138.7%
47 Grahan Macnar Lochaber ACM500:45:57143.5%
48 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM500:45:52143.3%
49 Chris Owens Ranelagh HarriersM600:46:00143.7%
50 Neil Gauld Cairngorm RunnersM400:46:43145.9%
51 Kevin Milne UnattachedM400:46:43145.9%
52 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF0:46:57146.6%
53 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:47:24148.0%
54 Catriona Padmanabhan Glasgow Tri ClubF400:48:08150.3%
55 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:48:11150.5%
56 Hamish Macpherson UnattachedM0:48:37151.8%
57 Catherine Simon Lochaber ACF400:48:37151.8%
58 Charlotte Cant Lochaber ACF0:48:41152.1%
59 Anthony Simon UnattachedM400:48:46152.3%
60 Gosia Rainer UnattachedF0:48:52152.6%
61 Angus Armstrong UnattachedM500:48:59153.0%
62 Rory Kennedy Newtonmore ShintyM0:50:01156.2%
63 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:50:19157.2%
64 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:51:53162.1%
65 Douglas Spalding UnattachedM500:52:08162.8%
66 Jimmy Stewart UnattachedM0:52:25163.7%
67 Iain Richardson Newtonmore ShintyM0:53:13166.2%
68 Rafe Clutton UnattachedM0:54:27170.1%
69 Myrtle Macpherson UnattachedF0:55:41173.9%
70 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF400:55:00171.8%
71 Sabrina Maguire UnattachedF0:55:09172.3%
72 Richard McMahon UnattachedM0:57:44180.3%
73 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:59:08184.7%
74 Alison Johnston HBTF400:59:57187.2%
75 Clemmie MacPherson UnattachedF1:05:30204.6%
76 Giuseppina Bruno UnattachedF1:05:31204.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher