Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     03-Aug-2019 300 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:26:49100.0%
2 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:27:48103.7%
3 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:27:56104.2%
4 Mark Lamb Keswick ACM0:28:00104.4%
5 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:28:20105.7%
6 Alexander Chepelin CarnethyM0:28:30106.3%
7 Jack Wood Ilkley HarriersM0:28:38106.8%
8 Carl Bell Keswick ACM0:28:45107.2%
9 Marc Austin Howgill HarriersM0:28:51107.6%
10 Tom Martyn HBTM0:28:56107.9%
11 Gareth Hughes MerciaM0:29:01108.2%
12 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:29:03108.3%
13 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM0:29:13108.9%
14 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM0:29:20109.4%
15 Josh Jardino Helm Hill RunnersM0:29:24109.6%
16 John Battrick Keswick ACM0:29:27109.8%
17 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick ACM0:29:28109.9%
18 Max Wainwright Dark PeakM0:29:37110.4%
19 Josh Williams Dark PeakM0:29:39110.6%
20 Andrew Worster Todmorden HarriersM0:29:41110.7%
21 Rob Jebb Helm Hill RunnersM400:29:49111.2%
22 Sam Stead Keswick ACM0:29:57111.7%
23 Tom Saville Dark PeakM0:30:01111.9%
24 Adam Osborne Calder ValleyM400:30:06112.2%
25 Adam Perry Helm Hill RunnersM0:30:34114.0%
26 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:30:37114.2%
27 Oli Johnson Dark PeakM400:30:47114.8%
28 James Appleton Keswick ACM0:30:52115.1%
29 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:30:56115.4%
30 Paul Jones MerciaM400:31:01115.7%
31 Will Boothman Dark PeakM400:31:03115.8%
32 Lova Chechik Dark PeakM0:31:03115.8%
33 Nicholas Barber Helm Hill RunnersM0:31:04115.8%
34 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:31:05115.9%
35 Murray Strain HBTM0:31:06116.0%
36 Huw Davies MerciaM0:31:06116.0%
37 Andrew Gilmore Highland Hill RunnersM0:31:06116.0%
38 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell RunnersM500:31:09116.2%
39 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM400:31:10116.2%
40 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM400:31:17116.7%
41 Chris Grant-Pantrey Shettleston HarriersM0:31:25117.2%
42 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM500:31:35117.8%
43 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:31:41118.1%
44 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM0:31:44118.3%
45 Phil Mowbray HBTM400:31:49118.6%
46 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:31:52118.8%
47 Charlie Lowther Eden RunnersM400:31:55119.0%
48 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:32:02119.5%
49 Shaun Godsman Calder ValleyM400:32:06119.7%
50 Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill RunnersM400:32:15120.3%
51 Graeme Brown Todmorden HarriersM400:32:18120.4%
52 Dave Taylor Dark PeakM500:32:19120.5%
53 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:32:19120.5%
54 Peter Davies Dark PeakM0:32:32121.3%
55 Pete Rigby Helm Hill RunnersM0:32:44122.1%
56 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM400:32:49122.4%
57 Kelli Roberts Helm Hill RunnersF0:33:01123.1%
58 Jill Stephen HBTF0:33:13123.9%
59 Michael Fanning Borrowdale Fell RunnersM500:33:18124.2%
60 Mark Burton Calder ValleyM400:33:23124.5%
61 Tom Tipping Helm Hill RunnersM500:33:25124.6%
62 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:27124.7%
63 Sara Willhoit MerciaF0:33:29124.9%
64 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM500:33:33125.1%
65 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:33:35125.2%
66 Dominic Moore UnattachedM0:33:37125.4%
67 Jonathan Wright Todmorden HarriersM400:33:53126.4%
68 Matthew Fortes Eryri HarriersM400:33:59126.7%
69 Mark Taylor Calder ValleyM400:34:02126.9%
70 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:34:03127.0%
71 Rachel Parker MerciaF0:34:04127.0%
72 Dan Gilbert HorwichM400:34:09127.3%
73 Paul Reilly Helm Hill RunnersM400:34:18127.9%
74 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:34:29128.6%
75 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:34:30128.7%
76 Jamie Thin HBTM500:34:41129.3%
77 James Callender WesterlandsM0:34:43129.5%
78 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF0:34:50129.9%
79 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM500:34:54130.1%
80 Miranda Grant Eryri HarriersF0:34:59130.5%
81 Hannah Russell Helm Hill RunnersF0:35:03130.7%
82 Martin Askew Helm Hill RunnersMJ0:35:09131.1%
83 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:35:11131.2%
84 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM500:35:11131.2%
85 Matthew Nichols Matlock ACM0:35:12131.3%
86 Paul Cornock Shettleston HarriersM0:35:22131.9%
87 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM500:35:23131.9%
88 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:35:27132.2%
89 Robert Matthews WesterlandsM0:35:28132.3%
90 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM0:35:29132.3%
91 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:35:33132.6%
92 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM0:35:38132.9%
93 Samuel Williams-Duncan Dark PeakM0:35:40133.0%
94 Rod Scott Helm Hill RunnersM400:35:42133.1%
95 Simon Patton Dark PeakM500:35:44133.3%
96 Steve Angus Keswick ACM500:35:45133.3%
97 Nick Barber Todmorden HarriersM400:35:46133.4%
98 Jake Willis Lochaber ACM400:35:48133.5%
99 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM500:35:53133.8%
100 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:03134.4%
101 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM0:36:06134.6%
102 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:08134.7%
103 Ben Murphy HBTM0:36:11134.9%
104 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:36:14135.1%
105 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF400:36:18135.4%
106 Kristian Groom Dark PeakM400:36:25135.8%
107 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:27135.9%
108 Ruaraidh Mackenzie Lochaber ACM0:36:28136.0%
109 Helen Berry Holmfirth HarriersF400:36:30136.1%
110 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:36:32136.2%
111 John Busby CarnethyM0:36:37136.5%
112 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM600:36:39136.7%
113 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:36:43136.9%
114 Niall Bourke Pudsey & BramleyM0:36:51137.4%
115 Russell Owen Eryri HarriersM600:36:53137.5%
116 James Barron Helm Hill RunnersM500:37:02138.1%
117 Heather Anderson Fife ACF400:37:09138.5%
118 Darren Tweed Todmorden HarriersM400:37:14138.8%
119 Milan Misak CarnethyM0:37:20139.2%
120 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & BramleyF0:37:24139.5%
121 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:37:27139.7%
122 Bryan Lomas Congleton HarriersM500:37:31139.9%
123 Donald Lamont Lochaber ACM0:37:33140.0%
124 Mark Walsh HorwichM500:37:36140.2%
125 Gordon Stewart UnattachedM600:37:41140.5%
126 Bianca Dyer Helm Hill RunnersF400:37:43140.6%
127 Bryan McKenna CarnethyM400:37:43140.6%
128 Donald McCarthy BASOCM400:37:44140.7%
129 Phillipa Gullett Highland Hill RunnersF0:37:51141.1%
130 Judith Jepson Dark PeakF500:38:17142.8%
131 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:38:18142.8%
132 Frazer Munro UnattachedM0:38:22143.1%
133 Alan Hogg CarnethyM600:38:23143.1%
134 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:38:25143.3%
135 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM600:38:27143.4%
136 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:38:28143.4%
137 William Proctor Helm Hill RunnersM600:38:33143.8%
138 Andrew Aitken UnattachedM0:38:33143.8%
139 Paul Tucker Mynydd DuM500:38:34143.8%
140 Graham Pilling Pudsey & BramleyM400:38:41144.3%
141 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:53145.0%
142 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM500:39:09146.0%
143 Josie Lloyd MerciaF0:39:12146.2%
144 Ella Peters WesterlandsF0:39:15146.4%
145 Neil Burnett CarnethyM500:39:22146.8%
146 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:39:24146.9%
147 Mark Agnew MerciaM500:39:25147.0%
148 Ellen Paton Dark PeakFJ0:39:26147.0%
149 Tom Finch WesterlandsM0:39:26147.0%
150 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:39:30147.3%
151 Helen Wood Ilkley HarriersF0:39:36147.7%
152 Chris Wilkinson Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:43148.1%
153 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:39:45148.2%
154 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM500:39:49148.5%
155 Peter German Helm Hill RunnersM0:39:56148.9%
156 Keith McCarthy RAFM400:40:01149.2%
157 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM700:40:02149.3%
158 Michael Mallen Keswick ACM600:40:07149.6%
159 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM600:40:14150.0%
160 Geoff Gough Clayton Le MoorsM600:40:41151.7%
161 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM500:40:48152.1%
162 James Riley Todmorden HarriersM400:40:51152.3%
163 Joe Law Dark PeakM0:41:04153.1%
164 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:07153.3%
165 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:41:15153.8%
166 Richard Jennings UnattachedM400:41:19154.1%
167 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsF0:41:22154.3%
168 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF400:41:30154.8%
169 Lee Murphy CarnethyM400:41:36155.1%
170 Rebecca Patrick Todmorden HarriersF500:41:39155.3%
171 Nicola Parkin Dark PeakF500:41:41155.4%
172 Georgia Stevens Helm Hill RunnersF0:41:44155.6%
173 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM500:41:50156.0%
174 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM600:41:58156.5%
175 Rebecca Law Eryri HarriersF0:41:59156.6%
176 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF400:42:03156.8%
177 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM500:42:06157.0%
178 Johannes Mathis UnattachedM0:42:06157.0%
179 Lee Holland Carnegie HarriersM500:42:14157.5%
180 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:15157.6%
181 Jean Brown Clayton Le MoorsF500:42:16157.6%
182 Richard Corporaal UnattachedM0:42:16157.6%
183 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:23158.0%
184 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden HarriersF500:42:26158.2%
185 Owen Bass SolwayM500:42:35158.8%
186 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF400:42:36158.9%
187 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM500:42:37158.9%
188 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:42:42159.2%
189 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:43:02160.5%
190 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM500:43:05160.7%
191 Lorna Askew Helm Hill RunnersF500:43:07160.8%
192 Scott Crossett UnattachedM0:43:13161.2%
193 Steve Wathall Black Combe RunnersM600:43:18161.5%
194 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:43:22161.7%
195 Rafal Tomaszewski UnattachedM400:43:28162.1%
196 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:43:29162.2%
197 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:43:43163.0%
198 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill RunnersF400:43:45163.1%
199 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:43:47163.3%
200 Jean Powell Wharfedale HarriersF500:44:05164.4%
201 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF0:44:10164.7%
202 Lucy Needham Wharfedale HarriersF0:44:16165.1%
203 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:44:17165.1%
204 Saki Nakamura WesterlandsF0:44:34166.2%
205 Manouk Bakermans Highland Hill RunnersF0:44:47167.0%
206 Tim Smith UnattachedM400:45:03168.0%
207 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:45:16168.8%
208 Jo Wilcox Helm Hill RunnersF500:45:21169.1%
209 Daniel Grant UnattachedM0:45:30169.7%
210 Rebecca Fode Victoria Park HarriersF0:45:32169.8%
211 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:45:36170.0%
212 Christopher Mitchell UnattachedM700:45:37170.1%
213 Chastain Lairent UnattachedM400:45:41170.4%
214 Ronald Rees Pennine Fell RunnersM600:45:48170.8%
215 Michael Watson UnattachedM500:45:48170.8%
216 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF0:45:49170.9%
217 Rory Simpson UnattachedM500:45:54171.2%
218 Kate Worthington Eryri HarriersF400:45:56171.3%
219 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:45:58171.4%
220 Claire Green Pudsey & BramleyF0:46:03171.7%
221 Robert Phillips UnattachedM0:46:04171.8%
222 Duncan Gorman WesterlandsM0:46:06171.9%
223 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:09172.1%
224 Dougal Spenceley UnattachedMJ0:46:18172.7%
225 Richard Goff Buxton ACM0:46:18172.7%
226 Kate Mansell Todmorden HarriersF400:46:20172.8%
227 Arianne Holland Carnegie HarriersF0:46:20172.8%
228 Andy Chapman CosmicsM400:46:21172.8%
229 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:46:23173.0%
230 Scott Johnston UnattachedM0:46:52174.8%
231 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM600:46:59175.2%
232 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF400:47:03175.5%
233 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:06175.6%
234 Mark Hartree CarnethyM500:47:10175.9%
235 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM500:47:12176.0%
236 Caroline Harding Pudsey & BramleyF400:47:13176.1%
237 Colin Silver UnattachedM400:47:16176.3%
238 Douglas Milligan SolwayM700:47:20176.5%
239 Judy Howells Wharfedale HarriersF400:47:27176.9%
240 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM500:47:35177.4%
241 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM400:47:38177.6%
242 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM400:47:51178.4%
243 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:47:55178.7%
244 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:47:58178.9%
245 Anthony Simon UnattachedM400:48:08179.5%
246 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:48:18180.1%
247 Nicki Diggins Cairngorm RunnersF500:48:19180.2%
248 Rod Webster Highland Hill RunnersM500:48:54182.3%
249 Jennifer Bradley CarnethyF400:48:58182.6%
250 Scott Ewan Jog ScotlandM0:49:00182.7%
251 Alison Whyte Carnegie HarriersF400:49:00182.7%
252 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:49:35184.9%
253 Beverley Tucker Mynydd DuF500:49:49185.8%
254 Lizzie Cockle Maldwyn HarriersF0:49:54186.1%
255 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF500:50:02186.6%
256 Jenny Lister UnattachedF0:50:04186.7%
257 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF500:50:05186.8%
258 Joanne Thin CarnethyF500:50:08186.9%
259 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM700:50:14187.3%
260 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:50:29188.3%
261 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM500:50:37188.8%
262 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM600:50:43189.1%
263 Denise Tunstall Durham Fell RunnersF500:50:47189.4%
264 Lesley Reynolds Carnegie HarriersF500:50:50189.6%
265 Grace Kelleher Dark PeakF0:51:12190.9%
266 Malcolm Easson UnattachedM500:51:14191.1%
267 Julie Spenceley UnattachedF400:51:37192.5%
268 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM600:51:40192.7%
269 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF500:51:43192.9%
270 Ali Russell UnattachedM400:51:46193.0%
271 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:52:56197.4%
272 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM700:53:04197.9%
273 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:53:19198.8%
274 Amy Fisher-MacPherson UnattachedF0:53:27199.3%
275 Annabel King Vegan RunnersF0:53:33199.7%
276 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM700:53:39200.1%
277 Emma Seed Inverness HarriersFJ0:53:46200.5%
278 Bev Wright Todmorden HarriersF400:53:59201.3%
279 Stefan Hamill UnattachedM400:54:08201.9%
280 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM500:54:28203.1%
281 Paul Wallace UnattachedM400:55:16206.1%
282 Rod Campbell CosmicsM700:55:47208.0%
283 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF600:56:57212.4%
284 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:57:46215.4%
285 Elizabeth Adams Helm Hill RunnersF400:57:59216.2%
286 Emma Sinclair Cairngorm RunnersF400:58:22217.7%
287 Ailsa Hewick Inverness HarriersFJ0:59:16221.0%
288 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:59:49223.1%
289 John Elrick Jog ScotlandM601:00:43226.4%
290 Didier Putzeys UnattachedM501:01:07227.9%
291 Douglas Spalding UnattachedM1:01:22228.8%
292 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM601:01:58231.1%
293 Douglas McLeod UnattachedM501:02:36233.4%
294 Eliza McLachlan Fife ACF601:02:42233.8%
295 Thorsten Ingermann UnattachedM401:02:43233.9%
296 Alan Slesser Jarrow & Hebburn ACM601:04:28240.4%
297 Annie Fraser Cairngorm RunnersF501:05:46245.2%
298 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:06:49249.2%
299 Mark Slesser Jarrow & Hebburn ACM1:24:21314.5%
300 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF401:25:24318.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher