Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Caerketton Hill Race     10-Aug-2011 77 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:13:30100.0%
2 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:14:14105.4%
3 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:14:39108.5%
4 Donald Evans WesterlandsM0:14:49109.8%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:14:54110.4%
6 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:14:58110.9%
7 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:15:34115.3%
8 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:15:36115.6%
9 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:15:39115.9%
10 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:15:50117.3%
11 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:15:52117.5%
12 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:15:55117.9%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:15:58118.3%
14 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:16:04119.0%
15 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:16:12120.0%
16 Alex Cumming CorstorphineM0:16:15120.4%
17 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:16:17120.6%
18 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:16:19120.9%
19 John Hammond CarnethyM0:16:21121.1%
20 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:16:28122.0%
21 John Askham HELPM0:16:35122.8%
22 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM0:16:56125.4%
23 Mark McLeod CarnethyM0:17:05126.5%
24 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:17:14127.7%
25 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:17:38130.6%
26 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM500:17:48131.9%
27 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:17:56132.8%
28 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:17:58133.1%
29 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:18:06134.1%
30 Dean Carr CorstorphineM0:18:16135.3%
31 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:18:19135.7%
32 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:18:31137.2%
33 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:18:41138.4%
34 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:18:47139.1%
35 Peter Whittaker UnattachedM0:18:49139.4%
36 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:18:53139.9%
37 Neil Campbell CarnethyM500:18:55140.1%
38 Jamie Brown HBTM0:18:56140.2%
39 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:18:57140.4%
40 Paul Nash CarnethyM0:19:01140.9%
41 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:19:04141.2%
42 Gordon Allan UnattachedM400:19:12142.2%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:19:21143.3%
44 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:19:25143.8%
45 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:19:27144.1%
46 Rob Roberts UnattachedM400:19:35145.1%
47 Graham McLean CorstorphineM500:19:42145.9%
48 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:19:49146.8%
49 Doleen Galbraith Giffnock NorthF500:20:04148.6%
50 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM0:20:05148.8%
51 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:20:10149.4%
52 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:20:20150.6%
53 Max Ledlie CarnethyM0:20:39153.0%
54 Zander Sneddon UnattachedM0:20:40153.1%
55 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:20:46153.8%
56 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:20:47154.0%
57 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:20:54154.8%
58 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:20:56155.1%
59 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM500:21:02155.8%
60 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:21:09156.7%
61 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:21:11156.9%
62 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:21:12157.0%
63 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:21:14157.3%
64 Thomas Ozers CarnethyM0:21:16157.5%
65 Julia Harris Bellahouston RRF400:21:23158.4%
66 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:21:38160.2%
67 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:21:51161.9%
68 Deborah MacDonald HBTF500:21:53162.1%
69 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:21:56162.5%
70 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:22:12164.4%
71 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:22:27166.3%
72 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM500:22:28166.4%
73 Jo Kirby CorstorphineF0:22:49169.0%
74 Mairead Kelly HBTF0:23:05171.0%
75 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:24:27181.1%
76 Stuart McBeath Giffnock NorthM0:24:47183.6%
77 Sheila Strain HBTF600:24:53184.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher