Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Nevis Race     05-Sep-2009 464 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM1:32:33100.0%
2 Danny Hope HorwichM1:35:13102.9%
3 Tofol Castanyer CATALONIA-SPAINM1:36:24104.2%
4 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough ACM1:37:17105.1%
5 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:37:38105.5%
6 Just Sociats CATALONIA-SPAINM1:38:11106.1%
7 Agustí Roc SALOMON SANTIVEL-SPAINM1:40:05108.1%
8 Jokin Lizeaga EUSKADI-SPAINM1:40:29108.6%
9 Graham Pearce Pudsey & BramleyM1:40:40108.8%
10 Brian Marshall HELPM1:41:34109.7%
11 Jose-Felipe Larrazabal EUSKADI-SPAINM1:41:57110.2%
12 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM401:42:29110.7%
13 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:43:01111.3%
14 Juan-Antonio Ruiz ISFM1:43:54112.3%
15 Sebastian Sanchez Running Team GRIFONE-SPAINM1:44:12112.6%
16 Mike Fanning Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:44:20112.7%
17 Richard Pattinson Pudsey & BramleyM401:44:28112.9%
18 Jonathan Wright Todmorden HarriersM1:44:28112.9%
19 Adam Breaks Calder ValleyM1:45:15113.7%
20 Jerome Bosch TEAM INOOKM1:45:48114.3%
21 Robin Lawrence Bingley HarriersM1:47:11115.8%
22 Sam Watson Wharfedale HarriersMU231:47:43116.4%
23 Jon Coe Dark PeakM1:48:43117.5%
24 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:49:04117.8%
25 Jonny Steede Ballymena RunnersM1:50:09119.0%
26 Bruce Elsworth Wharfedale HarriersM1:50:20119.2%
27 Ruari Watt Lochaber ACM1:50:23119.3%
28 Peter Brittleton AmblesideM401:50:42119.6%
29 Chris Newman Wharfedale HarriersM1:50:43119.6%
30 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM401:50:52119.8%
31 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:50:54119.8%
32 Matthew Roberts Eryri HarriersM1:50:55119.8%
33 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM1:51:08120.1%
34 Darren Holloway Pennine Fell RunnersM1:51:39120.6%
35 Jamie Robinson Bingley HarriersM1:51:57121.0%
36 Julian Rank Holmfirth HarriersM401:52:01121.0%
37 Garry Wilkinson Clayton Le MoorsM401:52:29121.5%
38 Paul M Crabtree Wharfedale HarriersM401:52:49121.9%
39 Stephen Burns Lochaber ACM1:52:56122.0%
40 Oscar Roig CATALONIA-SPAINM1:53:03122.2%
41 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:53:17122.4%
42 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:53:22122.5%
43 Andrew Fleet Calder ValleyMU231:53:25122.5%
44 Luis Alonso LA GRANJA-VALSAIN-SPAINM1:53:28122.6%
45 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM1:53:52123.0%
46 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:53:57123.1%
47 Gary Bailey Mourne RunnersM1:54:18123.5%
48 Andrew Nicoll Bingley HarriersM401:54:31123.7%
49 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:54:32123.8%
50 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:54:49124.1%
51 Paul Mitchell Bingley HarriersM401:55:06124.4%
52 Luca Carrara Valetudo Skyrunning ItaliaM1:55:18124.6%
53 Phil Williams Central ACM1:55:21124.6%
54 Lee Procter Helm Hill RunnersM1:55:48125.1%
55 Andrew Preedy RossendaleM1:55:58125.3%
56 Clive Bailey Mourne RunnersM1:56:12125.6%
57 Adam Perry Helm Hill RunnersMU231:56:32125.9%
58 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM401:56:38126.0%
59 John Dryden Settle HarriersM401:56:43126.1%
60 Mireia Miro CATALONIA-SPAINFU231:56:46126.2%
61 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM401:56:48126.2%
62 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & BramleyM401:56:58126.4%
63 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM1:57:01126.4%
64 George Cairns Lochaber ACM401:57:03126.5%
65 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:57:06126.5%
66 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM401:57:08126.6%
67 Jason Williamson CosmicsM1:57:29126.9%
68 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM1:57:29126.9%
69 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM1:57:31127.0%
70 John Mitchell CosmicsM1:57:44127.2%
71 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:58:11127.7%
72 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:58:15127.8%
73 Nick Kirk Dark PeakM401:58:26128.0%
74 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:58:28128.0%
75 Ewan Thorburn Lochaber ACM1:58:43128.3%
76 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:58:56128.5%
77 John MacRae Lochaber ACM401:58:56128.5%
78 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM401:59:04128.7%
79 Andy Beaty Cumberland Fell RunnersM501:59:14128.8%
80 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM1:59:29129.1%
81 David Soles Pennine Fell RunnersM401:59:39129.3%
82 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM1:59:44129.4%
83 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:59:46129.4%
84 Stephen Whitaker Clayton Le MoorsM401:59:46129.4%
85 Nick Ray Ellenborough ACM2:00:33130.3%
86 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM2:00:38130.3%
87 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:00:40130.4%
88 Natalie White Kendal ACF2:01:09130.9%
89 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:01:37131.4%
90 Neil Hardiman Clayton Le MoorsM402:01:57131.8%
91 Roger Taylor Preston HarriersM402:02:04131.9%
92 Emanuela Brizio Valetudo Skyrunning ItaliaF402:02:10132.0%
93 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:02:22132.2%
94 Gordon MacKenzie Strathclyde Police ACM2:02:26132.3%
95 Stuart Hunn Wharfedale HarriersMU232:02:29132.3%
96 Neil Worswick Clayton Le MoorsM402:02:31132.4%
97 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACMU232:02:40132.5%
98 Andrew Craig Lochaber ACM402:02:44132.6%
99 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM502:02:46132.6%
100 James Senior Bingley HarriersM2:03:01132.9%
101 Mick Berry Keighley & CravenM402:03:30133.4%
102 Samuel Herron Mourne RunnersM2:04:05134.1%
103 Stuart Stoddart Eden RunnersM402:04:07134.1%
104 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM402:04:10134.2%
105 Michael O`Donnell Clayton Le MoorsM2:04:28134.5%
106 Sarah Ridgway Eryri HarriersF2:04:34134.6%
107 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM402:04:48134.8%
108 Julien Minshull GlossopdaleM402:04:53134.9%
109 Graham Kirby Fife ACM402:04:55135.0%
110 Steven Bamber Preston HarriersM402:05:00135.1%
111 Ross Powell MerciaM502:05:01135.1%
112 Paul Modley Lonsdale Fell RunnersM402:05:12135.3%
113 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM402:05:15135.3%
114 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le MoorsM402:05:22135.5%
115 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM2:05:24135.5%
116 Andrew MacLeod Lochaber ACM402:05:27135.5%
117 Mark Birbeck Preston HarriersM402:05:30135.6%
118 Andrew Horsfall Todmorden HarriersM402:05:32135.6%
119 Richard Lang CosmicsM402:05:37135.7%
120 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM602:05:58136.1%
121 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM402:05:59136.1%
122 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM2:06:06136.3%
123 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM2:06:10136.3%
124 John Stewart Lochaber ACM402:06:21136.5%
125 Mark Kendall Newcastle ACM2:06:24136.6%
126 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM402:06:31136.7%
127 Richard Ballantine Keighley & CravenM402:06:36136.8%
128 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM402:06:42136.9%
129 Dale Mathers Northern Ireland VeteransM402:06:45137.0%
130 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM402:06:48137.0%
131 Stéphanie Jimenez SALOMON SANTIVEL-ANDORRAF2:06:50137.0%
132 Tim Oakes VikingM2:06:57137.2%
133 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM402:07:03137.3%
134 David Rogers WesterlandsM402:07:10137.4%
135 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:07:14137.5%
136 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM402:07:25137.7%
137 David X MacDonald Lochaber ACM2:07:35137.9%
138 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM402:07:40137.9%
139 Johann Breytenbach Stratford upon Avon ACM2:07:58138.3%
140 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM402:08:20138.7%
141 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:08:26138.8%
142 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM502:08:41139.0%
143 Dan Watson LochtaysideM2:08:56139.3%
144 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM502:09:07139.5%
145 Dave Motley Clayton Le MoorsM2:09:14139.6%
146 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM402:09:26139.9%
147 John Maitland Lochaber ACM402:09:39140.1%
148 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM402:09:51140.3%
149 Alizia Olazabal EUSKADI-SPAINF2:09:58140.4%
150 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM402:09:59140.4%
151 Andrew Lee RossendaleM2:10:02140.5%
152 Tosh Brannan LothianM402:10:05140.6%
153 Didier Robin TEAM INOOKM2:10:07140.6%
154 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:10:12140.7%
155 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM2:10:14140.7%
156 Tish McCann Mourne RunnersF402:10:17140.8%
157 Russell Beresford Dark PeakM402:10:24140.9%
158 Paul Hindle Wharfedale HarriersM402:10:44141.3%
159 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM402:10:50141.4%
160 Adrian Walker Settle HarriersM402:10:59141.5%
161 Laia Andreu CATALONIA-SPAINF2:11:01141.6%
162 Gary Fleet SaddleworthM402:11:01141.6%
163 Alan Dent Lochaber ACM502:11:06141.7%
164 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM502:11:10141.7%
165 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF2:11:10141.7%
166 Steven Cameron Lochaber ACM2:11:14141.8%
167 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF2:12:00142.6%
168 Christopher Hindmoor Ellenborough ACM2:12:05142.7%
169 Tom Scott Fife ACM502:12:15142.9%
170 Iain Macdonald Lochaber ACM402:12:39143.3%
171 Gavin Fisher UnattachedM402:12:48143.5%
172 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF2:13:03143.8%
173 Peter Chapman Ripon RunnersM502:13:08143.9%
174 Gregor Heron CarnethyM2:13:19144.0%
175 Richard Coombs Central ACM402:13:26144.2%
176 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le MoorsM502:13:30144.2%
177 Andy Butler Pennine Fell RunnersM502:13:33144.3%
178 Jack Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsMU232:13:41144.4%
179 Lauren Jeska Eryri HarriersF2:14:12145.0%
180 Graham Strachan Metro AberdeenM2:14:24145.2%
181 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM502:14:28145.3%
182 Peter Thompson Clayton Le MoorsM402:14:30145.3%
183 Holly Page Halifax HarriersFU232:14:33145.4%
184 Christopher Adams Lancaster & MorecambeM2:14:41145.5%
185 Karen Robertson Northumberland FRF402:14:46145.6%
186 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM402:14:51145.7%
187 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM502:14:59145.8%
188 Gary Bastow Ripon RunnersM402:15:16146.2%
189 Victoria Watt Lochaber ACF2:15:23146.3%
190 Jon Sharples Clayton Le MoorsM502:15:31146.4%
191 Gary Balmer Clayton Le MoorsM402:15:39146.6%
192 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM402:15:43146.6%
193 Mike Eddleston Clayton Le MoorsM502:15:48146.7%
194 Russell Cannon Helm Hill RunnersM402:16:24147.4%
195 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM502:16:32147.5%
196 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF402:16:40147.7%
197 Gary Davidson Lochaber ACM2:16:42147.7%
198 David Bell Mourne RunnersM402:17:01148.0%
199 Jonathan Gibson Wharfedale HarriersM402:17:07148.2%
200 Stephen Cant Lochaber ACM2:17:07148.2%
201 Paul Duffy North Down ACM402:17:09148.2%
202 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM402:17:18148.4%
203 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:17:20148.4%
204 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM402:17:25148.5%
205 Gareth Kelly Newcastle ACM2:17:35148.7%
206 Joe Beagrie Lochaber ACM402:17:53149.0%
207 Paul Ledingham Serpentine Running ClubM2:17:59149.1%
208 Brian McBurney Newcastle ACM402:18:21149.5%
209 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF2:18:24149.5%
210 Craig O`Donnell CarnethyM2:18:26149.6%
211 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM402:18:31149.7%
212 Andrew Firth Clayton Le MoorsM502:18:33149.7%
213 Clive Roberts Fife ACM502:18:37149.8%
214 Martin Weston UnattachedM402:18:44149.9%
215 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM502:18:46149.9%
216 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM2:18:50150.0%
217 Marcel Ellison RossendaleM2:18:57150.1%
218 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM402:19:06150.3%
219 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF402:19:13150.4%
220 Neville Boler UnattachedM502:19:21150.6%
221 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM502:19:24150.6%
222 Derek Paton CarnethyM402:19:26150.7%
223 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:19:36150.8%
224 Kate Beaty Cumberland Fell RunnersF502:19:41150.9%
225 Ian Page Wharfedale HarriersM402:19:47151.0%
226 Stephen Ball Accrington Road RunnersM402:20:01151.3%
227 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:20:03151.3%
228 Sebastien Chausset CAF MARLIOZM2:20:11151.5%
229 Christopher Green Bishops StortfordM2:20:20151.6%
230 Brett Weeden Keighley & CravenM502:20:36151.9%
231 Peter Browning Clayton Le MoorsM502:20:48152.1%
232 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM2:20:54152.2%
233 Andy Holden Wharfedale HarriersM402:21:21152.7%
234 Andrew Robinson Clayton Le MoorsM502:21:49153.2%
235 Mark Whitaker Keighley & CravenM402:22:06153.5%
236 Ian Smith Highland Hill RunnersM2:22:19153.8%
237 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM502:22:24153.9%
238 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM402:22:28153.9%
239 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM2:22:52154.4%
240 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM2:22:58154.5%
241 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM2:22:58154.5%
242 Alex Cran Clayton Le MoorsM2:23:01154.5%
243 Iain Henderson Lochaber ACM2:23:02154.5%
244 Mike Barton Mourne RunnersM502:23:15154.8%
245 Cameron Scott CarnethyM402:23:33155.1%
246 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM2:23:43155.3%
247 Johnny Banks Lochaber ACM602:23:55155.5%
248 Andrew Hearle MerciaM502:23:58155.6%
249 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM402:24:09155.8%
250 Chris Fell South West Veterans ACM402:24:41156.3%
251 Russell Kilhooley Forfar Road RunnersM402:24:51156.5%
252 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM402:25:07156.8%
253 Tim Clegg Keighley & CravenM502:25:45157.5%
254 Mike Symons Manchester YMCAM402:25:48157.5%
255 Craig Liddle Lomond Hill RunnersM402:25:48157.5%
256 Stephen Plunkett Marsh HarriersM402:25:54157.6%
257 Kate Newman Wharfedale HarriersF2:26:13158.0%
258 Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsM402:26:30158.3%
259 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM602:26:46158.6%
260 Karen Nicholl Strathearn HarriersF2:26:49158.6%
261 Sandy Presly Wolds Veteran Runners ClubM602:26:52158.7%
262 Robyn Anderson Preston HarriersF2:27:00158.8%
263 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM2:27:04158.9%
264 Sarah Legge Fife ACF2:27:13159.1%
265 Paul Jones Eryri HarriersM2:27:26159.3%
266 Jonathan Appleby Highland Hill RunnersM402:27:34159.4%
267 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM402:27:36159.5%
268 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:27:50159.7%
269 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM502:28:10160.1%
270 Stephen Bury Clayton Le MoorsM502:28:28160.4%
271 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM502:28:38160.6%
272 Bob Allison Fife ACM502:28:42160.7%
273 Gareth Pemberton Wharfedale HarriersM2:28:52160.8%
274 Drew Broadley Lochaber ACM502:28:52160.8%
275 Ian Connell Clayton Le MoorsM402:28:58161.0%
276 David Hindle Clayton Le MoorsM502:29:04161.1%
277 Darren Herron Mourne RunnersM2:29:13161.2%
278 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF402:29:19161.3%
279 Martin Brady Clayton Le MoorsM402:29:24161.4%
280 Andrew Smillie Lonsdale Fell RunnersM402:29:37161.7%
281 Cormac O`Ceillaigh Parnell ACM2:30:02162.1%
282 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF2:30:22162.5%
283 Robert Walker Penicuik HarriersM402:30:46162.9%
284 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston RRM2:31:01163.2%
285 John Preston Todmorden HarriersM2:31:52164.1%
286 Peter Hudson MerciaM402:31:59164.2%
287 Peter Bellis Bolton United HarriersM502:32:03164.3%
288 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACFU232:32:10164.4%
289 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:32:29164.8%
290 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:32:41165.0%
291 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF2:32:48165.1%
292 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM502:33:01165.3%
293 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM402:33:25165.8%
294 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM402:33:29165.8%
295 Martyn Finn Pudsey & BramleyM402:33:54166.3%
296 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM2:34:34167.0%
297 Russell McKechnie Highland Hill RunnersM402:34:38167.1%
298 Jason Cropton Stroud & DistrictM2:34:53167.4%
299 Derren Thomson Giffnock NorthM2:34:54167.4%
300 Rhys Watkins Todmorden HarriersM402:35:03167.5%
301 Robert Mitchell Clayton Le MoorsM502:35:10167.7%
302 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM502:35:12167.7%
303 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:35:16167.8%
304 Graham Shaw Bolton United HarriersM502:35:22167.9%
305 Trevor Symonds FRAM502:35:30168.0%
306 Stephen Firth Bingley HarriersM2:35:32168.1%
307 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF2:35:52168.4%
308 Paul Tuson Helm Hill RunnersM502:35:54168.4%
309 Andrew Walmsley Clayton Le MoorsM502:35:58168.5%
310 Dougie Gibson BNRAM402:35:59168.5%
311 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM502:35:59168.5%
312 Jock MacGillivray Lochaber ACM402:36:03168.6%
313 Andrew Sinclair Macclesfield HarriersM402:36:46169.4%
314 Emma Gregory Bowland Fell RunnersF2:36:48169.4%
315 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:36:53169.5%
316 David Orr Lochaber ACM2:37:01169.7%
317 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM402:37:20170.0%
318 Adrian Netherwood Bingley HarriersM502:37:27170.1%
319 Phillip Hargreaves SkiptonM402:37:39170.3%
320 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF402:37:51170.6%
321 Barbara Savage Clayton Le MoorsF402:37:51170.6%
322 William Titley Trawden ACM402:38:06170.8%
323 Phil Green Northumberland FRM2:38:21171.1%
324 John Telfer Northumberland FRM402:38:21171.1%
325 Peter Ferris Cumberland Fell RunnersM402:38:30171.3%
326 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM2:38:31171.3%
327 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM602:38:31171.3%
328 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM502:38:42171.5%
329 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:38:52171.7%
330 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM502:39:07171.9%
331 John Weston Ipswich JaffaM502:39:11172.0%
332 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM502:39:16172.1%
333 Ian Smith Bolton United HarriersM502:39:19172.1%
334 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM502:39:22172.2%
335 Mark Lester North Devon Road RunnersM2:39:23172.2%
336 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM502:39:38172.5%
337 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF2:39:44172.6%
338 John Thompson Wharfedale HarriersM502:39:55172.8%
339 Neil Taylor Wharfedale HarriersM502:40:09173.0%
340 Andrew Barr Mid Argyll ACM402:40:14173.1%
341 Ian Landucci HelsbyM402:40:21173.3%
342 Dick Wall HBTM502:40:27173.4%
343 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF402:40:28173.4%
344 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF402:40:37173.5%
345 Rick Brown Lochaber ACM502:40:42173.6%
346 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF402:40:58173.9%
347 Catherine Bradley Wharfedale HarriersF2:41:14174.2%
348 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM2:41:32174.5%
349 Ian Goodyear Bingley HarriersM602:41:36174.6%
350 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM402:41:46174.8%
351 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF2:41:48174.8%
352 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:42:12175.3%
353 Rachael Ellison Radcliffe ACF2:42:20175.4%
354 Andrew MacGillivray Bridport RunnersM2:42:28175.5%
355 Ricky Cowan Mourne RunnersM602:42:45175.9%
356 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF402:43:49177.0%
357 Daryl Bentley Bolton United HarriersM2:43:58177.2%
358 John Marsh Teviotdale HarriersM502:44:09177.4%
359 James Stewart Lochaber ACM502:44:12177.4%
360 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM502:44:33177.8%
361 Allan Yeomans RossendaleM402:44:39177.9%
362 Arthur Warren FRAM502:45:00178.3%
363 John Doyle Lonsdale Fell RunnersM502:45:13178.5%
364 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM402:45:18178.6%
365 Paul Jackson Chorley HarriersM402:45:49179.2%
366 Steve Davies Accrington Road RunnersM602:45:53179.2%
367 Nigel Horney Keswick ACM502:46:04179.4%
368 Dugald McCallum Clayton Le MoorsM602:46:06179.5%
369 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF2:46:24179.8%
370 Peter Hall Borrowdale Fell RunnersM602:46:27179.8%
371 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF402:46:42180.1%
372 Tim MacKey Dark PeakM502:46:46180.2%
373 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:47:20180.8%
374 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM502:47:30181.0%
375 Jim Alexander LothianM402:47:38181.1%
376 John O`Kane Lochaber ACM402:47:50181.3%
377 Jane Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersF2:47:55181.4%
378 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM502:47:59181.5%
379 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:48:27182.0%
380 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF402:48:29182.0%
381 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF502:48:39182.2%
382 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:48:55182.5%
383 Paul Bates Lonsdale Fell RunnersM502:48:55182.5%
384 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM402:48:59182.6%
385 Kate Parr Totley ACF2:49:14182.9%
386 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:49:31183.2%
387 Graham Holden Lonsdale Fell RunnersM502:49:37183.3%
388 Sue Roberts Todmorden HarriersF402:49:41183.3%
389 Niamh O`Ceallaigh Crusaders ACF2:49:41183.3%
390 Denise Mathers NIMRAF402:49:59183.7%
391 Peter Marshall Todmorden HarriersM602:50:15184.0%
392 John Grant Lochaber ACM402:50:17184.0%
393 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:50:23184.1%
394 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM502:50:47184.5%
395 Paul Eunson PortobelloM502:51:23185.2%
396 Paul Fegan Newcastle ACM2:51:39185.5%
397 Colin Ross Lochaber ACM402:51:57185.8%
398 Ian Marshall Cambridge HarriersM602:52:02185.9%
399 Michael Howard Todmorden HarriersM402:52:39186.5%
400 Peter Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsM502:52:50186.7%
401 Kieron Ashworth Wharfedale HarriersM402:53:04187.0%
402 Stephen Ralston Lonsdale Fell RunnersM402:53:19187.3%
403 Andrew Howarth Clayton Le MoorsM502:53:22187.3%
404 Kirstie Ross Lochaber ACF2:53:50187.8%
405 David Tull Cambridge HarriersM602:54:21188.4%
406 John O`Neill Lochaber ACM2:54:41188.7%
407 Trevor De Havilland Stroud & DistrictM502:54:55189.0%
408 Kevin Rogan Wharfedale HarriersM502:54:59189.1%
409 Henry Methold Lochaber ACM402:55:47189.9%
410 Fred Wood Sunderland StrollersM502:56:23190.6%
411 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM502:56:36190.8%
412 John Lee Todmorden HarriersM2:56:52191.1%
413 Richard Tait AmblesideM502:57:15191.5%
414 Karen MacInnes Lochaber ACF402:57:27191.7%
415 David Walker Lochaber ACM502:57:29191.8%
416 Adrian Wake Strathearn HarriersM502:57:38191.9%
417 Andrew Thorpe Calder ValleyM402:57:57192.3%
418 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:58:08192.5%
419 Kenneth McGuire Fife ACM502:59:07193.5%
420 Bryan MacPherson Lochaber ACM502:59:33194.0%
421 Fletcher Murdoch Maryhill HarriersM602:59:55194.4%
422 Ian Blakemore Eryri HarriersM503:00:17194.8%
423 Gerry Maguire Serpentine Running ClubM3:00:43195.3%
424 Danny Mills York Postal HarriersM503:00:44195.3%
425 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM603:00:53195.4%
426 William Hargreaves Bingley HarriersM503:01:05195.7%
427 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM603:01:43196.3%
428 John Oldroyd Lonsdale Fell RunnersM603:02:39197.4%
429 Richard Knowles Totley ACM3:02:53197.6%
430 Martin Walsh Bowland Fell RunnersM603:04:30199.4%
431 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM403:05:01199.9%
432 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF503:06:22201.4%
433 Michael Ford Bingley HarriersM503:06:26201.4%
434 Philip Helliwell Bingley HarriersM603:06:29201.5%
435 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM403:07:49202.9%
436 Mark Newell Cambridge HarriersM503:09:43205.0%
437 Patrick Austin Cambridge HarriersM403:09:43205.0%
438 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF403:09:59205.3%
439 Gordon Orme Birchfield HarriersM603:10:19205.6%
440 Jenna Jackson Lochaber ACFU233:10:25205.7%
441 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF403:11:26206.8%
442 Scott Langan Lochaber ACMU233:12:03207.5%
443 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM603:12:07207.6%
444 Chris Hack Portsmouth JoggersM503:12:16207.7%
445 Alice Williams Lochaber ACF3:14:27210.1%
446 Sharon Askew Stroud & DistrictF403:14:50210.5%
447 Thais Pentinat EXTREM TEAM TIVISSAM3:17:03212.9%
448 Cherry Collinson Bolton United HarriersF3:17:28213.4%
449 Judy Howells Wharfedale HarriersF3:17:30213.4%
450 June Watt Lochaber ACF403:19:02215.1%
451 Prue Shelley UnattachedF3:22:25218.7%
452 Craig Derby CarnethyM3:22:25218.7%
453 David Yetton Portsmouth JoggersM503:23:33219.9%
454 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM3:23:58220.4%
455 Helen Yeomans RossendaleF403:28:14225.0%
456 Verona Batchelor Stroud & DistrictF503:28:40225.5%
457 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF503:32:32229.6%
458 Paul Galston Hastings RunnersM603:34:55232.2%
459 Clare Rumgay Lochaber ACF403:36:29233.9%
460 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM403:36:29233.9%
461 Terry Hefferman Stroud & DistrictM603:38:19235.9%
462 Michael Garnett Stroud & DistrictM503:38:55236.5%
463 Paul Walsh Bowland Fell RunnersM603:44:33242.6%
464 Karin Goss Clayton Le MoorsF603:44:44242.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher