Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Nevis Race     04-Sep-2010 481 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:35:39100.0%
2 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMU231:36:09100.5%
3 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM401:37:47102.2%
4 Jonathan Wright Todmorden HarriersM401:43:29108.2%
5 Richard Pattinson Pudsey & BramleyM401:45:08109.9%
6 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:45:26110.2%
7 Peter Brittleton AmblesideM401:45:56110.8%
8 Jonny Steede Ballymena RunnersM1:46:15111.1%
9 Iain Ridgway Eryri HarriersM1:47:57112.9%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:48:04113.0%
11 Steve Swarbrick Bowland Fell RunnersM1:48:21113.3%
12 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM401:48:36113.5%
13 Des Woods Mourne RunnersM401:48:42113.6%
14 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:49:03114.0%
15 Robin Lawrence Bingley HarriersM1:49:06114.1%
16 Craig Mattocks CarnethyM1:49:25114.4%
17 Chris Newman Wharfedale HarriersM1:49:47114.8%
18 Darren Holloway Pennine Fell RunnersM401:50:00115.0%
19 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:50:25115.4%
20 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:50:29115.5%
21 Anesti Davenhill Shettleston HarriersM401:51:04116.1%
22 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM1:51:08116.2%
23 Julian Rank Holmfirth HarriersM401:51:15116.3%
24 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM1:51:20116.4%
25 George Cairns Lochaber ACM401:51:26116.5%
26 James McQueen Eryri HarriersM1:52:00117.1%
27 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:52:08117.2%
28 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:52:13117.3%
29 Colin Moses Wharfedale HarriersM401:52:28117.6%
30 Hugh O`Donnell AmblesideM1:52:56118.1%
31 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:53:13118.4%
32 Ruari Watt Lochaber ACM1:53:17118.4%
33 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:53:33118.7%
34 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale HarriersM1:53:36118.8%
35 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM1:53:51119.0%
36 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:53:55119.1%
37 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM401:54:07119.3%
38 Alex Brennan Ballymena RunnersM1:54:20119.5%
39 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:54:26119.6%
40 Mark Chippendale Bowland Fell RunnersM401:54:37119.8%
41 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:55:15120.5%
42 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:55:49121.1%
43 John MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:55:56121.2%
44 Rory O`Donnell Eryri HarriersM1:55:59121.3%
45 Samuel Herron Mourne RunnersM1:55:59121.3%
46 Cecilia Mora Valetudo Skyrunning ItaliaF1:56:01121.3%
47 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:56:37121.9%
48 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM401:57:10122.5%
49 Jack Modley Lonsdale Fell RunnersMU231:57:20122.7%
50 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:57:23122.7%
51 David Walker Clayton Le MoorsM1:57:33122.9%
52 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM401:57:35122.9%
53 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM1:57:41123.0%
54 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM1:58:07123.5%
55 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM401:58:23123.8%
56 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:58:35124.0%
57 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:58:38124.0%
58 Neil Hardiman Clayton Le MoorsM401:59:04124.5%
59 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:59:05124.5%
60 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:59:06124.5%
61 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM1:59:10124.6%
62 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:59:18124.7%
63 Dave Motley Clayton Le MoorsM1:59:23124.8%
64 Tim Oakes VikingM1:59:37125.1%
65 Jules Coleman Lonsdale Fell RunnersM401:59:54125.4%
66 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM1:59:59125.4%
67 Scott Gibson Northumberland FRM2:00:06125.6%
68 Paul Mitchell Bingley HarriersM402:00:14125.7%
69 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM402:00:20125.8%
70 David Soles Pennine Fell RunnersM402:00:20125.8%
71 Peter Ward UnattachedM2:00:22125.8%
72 Jason Williamson CosmicsM402:00:40126.2%
73 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le MoorsM402:01:18126.8%
74 Sam Watson Wharfedale HarriersM2:01:37127.1%
75 Clive Bailey Mourne RunnersM2:01:41127.2%
76 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM402:01:51127.4%
77 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM402:01:59127.5%
78 Sarah Ridgway Eryri HarriersF2:02:13127.8%
79 Thomas Smith FRAM2:02:18127.9%
80 David X MacDonald Lochaber ACM2:02:32128.1%
81 Iain Walker WesterlandsM2:02:34128.1%
82 Brendan Quail Newcastle ACM2:02:36128.2%
83 Jonny Muir CarnethyM2:02:44128.3%
84 Glenn Mack BNRAM402:02:54128.5%
85 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM502:02:58128.6%
86 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM502:03:01128.6%
87 Johann Breytenbach Stratford upon Avon ACM2:03:23129.0%
88 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:03:55129.6%
89 Mark Ellithorn Chorley HarriersM402:04:09129.8%
90 Kieran Carr Clayton Le MoorsM602:04:23130.0%
91 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM402:04:46130.4%
92 Gregor Heron CarnethyM402:04:59130.7%
93 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM2:05:01130.7%
94 Jack Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsMU232:05:31131.2%
95 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM502:05:36131.3%
96 David White Helm Hill RunnersM2:05:46131.5%
97 Andrew Preedy RossendaleM2:05:54131.6%
98 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:05:59131.7%
99 Andrew Horsfall Todmorden HarriersM402:06:17132.0%
100 John Maitland Lochaber ACM502:06:21132.1%
101 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM2:06:22132.1%
102 Mark Kendall Newcastle ACM2:06:35132.3%
103 Alwynne Shannon Mourne RunnersF402:06:36132.4%
104 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM2:06:41132.4%
105 Simon Halliday Clayton Le MoorsM2:06:43132.5%
106 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:07:05132.9%
107 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM402:07:10132.9%
108 William Marks Mourne RunnersM2:07:16133.1%
109 Liam Rooney Kimberworth StridersM2:07:26133.2%
110 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM2:07:32133.3%
111 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM402:07:45133.6%
112 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM402:08:09134.0%
113 Colin Russell CosmicsM2:08:13134.0%
114 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM402:08:15134.1%
115 Ryan Stewart Lochaber ACM2:08:20134.2%
116 John Stewart Lochaber ACM402:08:29134.3%
117 Rhys Watkins Todmorden HarriersM402:08:31134.4%
118 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM402:08:40134.5%
119 Simon Deakin North York Moors ACM2:08:59134.8%
120 Graham Kirby Fife ACM402:09:06135.0%
121 Paul Matthews Metro AberdeenM2:09:20135.2%
122 Adrian Walker Settle HarriersM402:09:23135.3%
123 Nick Treitl Barlick Fell RunnersM2:09:31135.4%
124 Emmet McAlister Ballymena RunnersM2:09:51135.8%
125 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le MoorsM502:09:53135.8%
126 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM402:09:54135.8%
127 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM402:09:56135.8%
128 Gareth Pemberton Wharfedale HarriersM2:10:00135.9%
129 Neil Worswick Clayton Le MoorsM402:10:20136.3%
130 Mick Berry Keighley & CravenM402:10:27136.4%
131 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF2:10:32136.5%
132 Michael Raynes York Postal HarriersM2:10:35136.5%
133 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM2:10:46136.7%
134 Dan Watson LochtaysideM402:10:50136.8%
135 Tim Taylor Pudsey & BramleyM2:10:51136.8%
136 Daniel Brazier Wolverhampton ACM2:10:56136.9%
137 Steven Plummer Wharfedale HarriersM2:11:01137.0%
138 Lynne Clough Chorley HarriersF402:11:07137.1%
139 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM2:11:10137.1%
140 Peter Browning Clayton Le MoorsM502:11:12137.2%
141 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF2:11:12137.2%
142 Russell Beresford Dark PeakM402:11:15137.2%
143 Ian Page Wharfedale HarriersM402:11:24137.4%
144 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:11:24137.4%
145 Jon Sharples Clayton Le MoorsM502:11:29137.5%
146 Stephen Jones Clwydian Range RunnersM402:11:44137.7%
147 Richard Scott Bingley HarriersM402:11:50137.8%
148 Stephen Hicks Borrowdale Fell RunnersM502:12:00138.0%
149 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM402:12:02138.0%
150 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF402:12:03138.1%
151 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM402:12:07138.1%
152 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:12:15138.3%
153 Ivan Whigham Clayton Le MoorsM402:12:16138.3%
154 Mark Nutter Clayton Le MoorsM402:12:22138.4%
155 Paul Holman Darwen DashersM402:12:37138.6%
156 Andrew Lee RossendaleM402:12:43138.8%
157 Richard Hanna Mourne RunnersM2:12:51138.9%
158 PJ McCrickard Newcastle ACM2:12:54138.9%
159 Eilidh Anthony HBTF2:12:54138.9%
160 David Ross Lochaber ACM402:13:01139.1%
161 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM2:13:08139.2%
162 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF2:13:12139.3%
163 David Munro Lochaber ACM402:13:21139.4%
164 Jim Thompson Saltwell HarriersM402:13:27139.5%
165 Dave Wiseman Alnwick HarriersM402:13:30139.6%
166 Antony Moss Totley ACM2:13:33139.6%
167 Dave Stephenson Bingley HarriersM402:13:35139.7%
168 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM502:13:37139.7%
169 Andrew Robinson Clayton Le MoorsM502:13:40139.7%
170 Sam Barron Lonsdale Fell RunnersM2:13:52140.0%
171 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM2:14:07140.2%
172 Tom Scott Fife ACM602:14:12140.3%
173 Unknown Unknown UnknownM402:14:15140.4%
174 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM502:14:19140.4%
175 David Rogers WesterlandsM402:14:23140.5%
176 Mike Barton Mourne RunnersM502:14:34140.7%
177 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM402:14:42140.8%
178 Paul Hindle Wharfedale HarriersM402:15:09141.3%
179 Tish McCann Mourne RunnersF402:15:11141.3%
180 Richard Emlyn Roberts Eryri HarriersM402:15:12141.3%
181 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM402:15:30141.7%
182 Gavin Coventry Thirsk and SowerbyM402:15:44141.9%
183 David Bell Mourne RunnersM502:15:52142.0%
184 Brian McBurney Newcastle ACM402:15:58142.2%
185 Tosh Brannan LothianM502:16:00142.2%
186 Iain Henderson Lochaber ACM2:16:04142.3%
187 Colin Brash Girvan AACM402:16:09142.3%
188 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM402:16:22142.6%
189 Alison Matthews Metro AberdeenF2:16:48143.0%
190 Paul Brittleton Howgill HarriersM402:16:55143.1%
191 Andy Butler Pennine Fell RunnersM502:16:55143.1%
192 Neville Boler UnattachedM602:17:17143.5%
193 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF2:17:21143.6%
194 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM402:17:29143.7%
195 Paul Duffy North Down ACM402:17:33143.8%
196 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM502:18:15144.5%
197 Peter Hardman Bracknell Forest RunnersM502:18:23144.7%
198 Peter Thompson Clayton Le MoorsM502:18:31144.8%
199 Clive Roberts Fife ACM502:18:39145.0%
200 Drew Broadley Lochaber ACM502:18:55145.2%
201 Christopher Green Bishops StortfordM2:19:40146.0%
202 Jonathan Gibson Wharfedale HarriersM402:19:58146.3%
203 Edwin Williams Eryri HarriersM402:20:34147.0%
204 John Egan Wharfedale HarriersM402:20:38147.0%
205 Bob Allison Fife ACM502:20:54147.3%
206 Sandy Presly Wolds Veteran Runners ClubM602:20:59147.4%
207 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM2:21:13147.6%
208 Ian Connell Clayton Le MoorsM402:21:14147.7%
209 Bruce Milne CarnethyM402:21:37148.1%
210 Tim Clegg Keighley & CravenM502:21:55148.4%
211 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM402:22:04148.5%
212 Fred Smith Saltwell HarriersM2:22:10148.6%
213 Brian Horsley Calder ValleyM602:22:16148.7%
214 Catherine Bradley Wharfedale HarriersF2:22:20148.8%
215 Chris Davidson UnattachedM2:22:29149.0%
216 Graham Strachan Metro AberdeenM2:23:00149.5%
217 Chris Little Northumberland FRM402:23:01149.5%
218 Neil Campbell CarnethyM2:23:06149.6%
219 Paul Carman Wharfedale HarriersM2:23:13149.7%
220 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM402:23:17149.8%
221 Jonathan Appleby Highland Hill RunnersM402:23:22149.9%
222 Ashley Jermieson CosmicsM502:23:27150.0%
223 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:23:32150.1%
224 Angus Davidson CarnethyM2:23:40150.2%
225 Joe Beagrie Lochaber ACM402:23:41150.2%
226 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:23:43150.3%
227 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:23:44150.3%
228 Chris Rowe North Shields PolyM2:23:48150.3%
229 Ian Hepburn HorwichM2:23:50150.4%
230 Martin Graham Lochaber ACMU232:23:51150.4%
231 Michael Smith Bingley HarriersM502:23:54150.4%
232 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM2:24:10150.7%
233 Rachel Hill Wharfedale HarriersF2:24:12150.8%
234 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF402:24:17150.8%
235 Jane Leonard Todmorden HarriersF502:24:19150.9%
236 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM602:24:20150.9%
237 Andrew Hall Portsmouth JoggersM602:24:26151.0%
238 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM602:24:30151.1%
239 Sarah Legge Fife ACF2:24:54151.5%
240 Russell Cannon Helm Hill RunnersM402:25:05151.7%
241 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF402:25:18151.9%
242 Graham Schofield Chorley HarriersM502:25:30152.1%
243 Richard White GlossopdaleM2:25:32152.2%
244 Stephen Smith Aberdeen AACM2:25:43152.3%
245 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM502:25:47152.4%
246 Gerry Maguire Serpentine Running ClubM402:26:13152.9%
247 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM402:26:19153.0%
248 Lawrence Johnson Northumberland FRM402:26:25153.1%
249 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM402:26:40153.3%
250 Emma Gregory Bowland Fell RunnersF2:26:42153.4%
251 Victoria Watt Lochaber ACF2:27:06153.8%
252 Andrew Firth Clayton Le MoorsM502:27:11153.9%
253 Matthew Wardner Lochaber ACM402:27:43154.4%
254 Neil Taylor Wharfedale HarriersM502:28:05154.8%
255 Jacqueline Toal BARFF402:28:17155.0%
256 Andrew Turner Taunton ACM2:28:22155.1%
257 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM2:28:23155.1%
258 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:28:25155.2%
259 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM2:28:31155.3%
260 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM502:28:42155.5%
261 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:28:49155.6%
262 Andrew MacGillivray Bridport RunnersM2:28:54155.7%
263 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM502:28:56155.7%
264 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:29:21156.1%
265 Marcus Lancastle Lincoln & DistrictM402:29:25156.2%
266 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM402:29:30156.3%
267 Andrew Smillie Lonsdale Fell RunnersM402:29:32156.3%
268 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM2:30:29157.3%
269 Stephen Fish Clayton Le MoorsM502:30:34157.4%
270 Andrew Callcott Northumberland FRM402:30:35157.4%
271 Andrew Walmsley Clayton Le MoorsM502:30:39157.5%
272 Stephen Cant Lochaber ACM402:30:43157.6%
273 Mike Eddleston Clayton Le MoorsM502:30:53157.7%
274 Trevor Symonds FRAM502:31:06158.0%
275 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM502:31:28158.4%
276 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF2:31:36158.5%
277 Edie Hemstock Lochaber ACFU232:31:50158.7%
278 Pete Williams Lonsdale Fell RunnersM2:32:10159.1%
279 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:32:13159.1%
280 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM2:32:19159.2%
281 Andrew Sinclair Macclesfield HarriersM402:32:46159.7%
282 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM502:32:49159.8%
283 Ruth Whitehead Bingley HarriersF2:32:55159.9%
284 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM402:32:56159.9%
285 Ian Charters Bowland Fell RunnersM502:33:01160.0%
286 Carmela Vergura Valetudo Skyrunning ItaliaF2:33:13160.2%
287 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM502:33:24160.4%
288 Sean Clare Clayton Le MoorsM402:33:30160.5%
289 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM502:33:35160.6%
290 Andrew Shaw Holmfirth HarriersM402:33:56160.9%
291 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF402:34:20161.4%
292 David Nield Clayton Le MoorsM502:34:31161.5%
293 Trevor Collins CarnethyM502:34:33161.6%
294 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM502:34:37161.6%
295 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM502:34:39161.7%
296 Henry Methold Lochaber ACM402:34:54161.9%
297 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM502:35:01162.1%
298 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF2:35:08162.2%
299 Paul Tuson Helm Hill RunnersM502:35:11162.2%
300 Mike Symons Manchester YMCAM402:35:15162.3%
301 Alison Weston Ilkley HarriersF402:35:17162.3%
302 Mark Edwards North York Moors ACM502:35:19162.4%
303 Katherine Davis Northumberland FRF402:35:25162.5%
304 Jamie Brown HBTM2:35:35162.7%
305 David Black Clayton Le MoorsM402:35:39162.7%
306 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF402:35:42162.8%
307 Adrian Netherwood Bingley HarriersM502:35:52163.0%
308 Graham Bingham Northumberland FRM402:36:05163.2%
309 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM602:36:08163.2%
310 Barbara Savage Clayton Le MoorsF2:36:10163.3%
311 Stephen Bury Clayton Le MoorsM502:36:17163.4%
312 Iain Macdonald Lochaber ACM502:36:21163.5%
313 Jacqueline Redmayne Chorley HarriersF402:36:38163.8%
314 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM502:36:47163.9%
315 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM602:36:52164.0%
316 Russell McKechnie Highland Hill RunnersM502:37:00164.1%
317 Johnny Banks Lochaber ACM602:37:13164.4%
318 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM2:37:21164.5%
319 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF502:37:30164.7%
320 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM402:37:50165.0%
321 Graeme Bamber Lochaber ACM2:38:00165.2%
322 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACM402:38:07165.3%
323 Paul Ledingham Serpentine Running ClubM2:38:09165.3%
324 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM402:38:11165.4%
325 Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsM402:38:23165.6%
326 Dilwyn Rowlands Eryri HarriersM2:38:41165.9%
327 Paul Eunson PortobelloM502:38:57166.2%
328 Stephen Dixon Valley StridersM502:39:12166.4%
329 Malcolm Millar Durban Athletic ClubM502:39:18166.5%
330 Ian Barnes RossendaleM402:39:25166.7%
331 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACFU232:39:35166.8%
332 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF402:39:35166.8%
333 Richard Gilbert Todmorden HarriersM402:39:35166.8%
334 David Prytherch Eryri HarriersM402:39:40166.9%
335 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:39:44167.0%
336 Sarah Yeomans RossendaleFU232:39:52167.1%
337 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF402:39:56167.2%
338 Allan Yeomans RossendaleM402:40:00167.3%
339 Allan Gall Central ACM502:40:03167.3%
340 Stephen Ball Accrington Road RunnersM402:40:16167.6%
341 D Cheshire MerciaM402:40:21167.6%
342 Patrick Rooney Kimberworth StridersM502:40:21167.6%
343 Mark Birbeck HorwichM402:40:30167.8%
344 Mark Henrys Lochaber ACM402:40:34167.9%
345 Kate Newman Wharfedale HarriersF2:40:57168.3%
346 Mark Hayler Lancaster & MorecambeM602:41:02168.4%
347 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM502:41:18168.6%
348 Arthur Warren FRAM602:41:34168.9%
349 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM502:41:45169.1%
350 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF402:42:14169.6%
351 Paul Jackson Chorley HarriersM402:42:46170.2%
352 Alex Johnson FRAM2:43:03170.5%
353 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF402:43:08170.6%
354 Colin McAndrew Lochaber ACM502:43:16170.7%
355 Graham Shaw Bolton United HarriersM502:43:19170.7%
356 Eric Gillies Lochaber ACM402:43:24170.8%
357 Robert Walker Penicuik HarriersM402:43:34171.0%
358 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM502:43:38171.1%
359 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF2:43:40171.1%
360 Stephen Firth Bingley HarriersM2:43:48171.2%
361 John Nightingale FRAM2:43:50171.3%
362 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:44:00171.5%
363 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:44:13171.7%
364 William Titley Trawden ACM402:44:18171.8%
365 Stuart Hunn Wharfedale HarriersM2:44:25171.9%
366 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersM502:44:29172.0%
367 Andrew Harwood FRAM402:44:43172.2%
368 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM402:44:46172.3%
369 David O`Neill Lochaber ACM402:44:52172.4%
370 Ricky Cowan Mourne RunnersM602:44:57172.5%
371 Michael Howard Todmorden HarriersM502:45:13172.7%
372 John Cassidy Lochaber ACM2:45:13172.7%
373 Peter Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsM502:45:15172.8%
374 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM602:45:18172.8%
375 Paul Leonard Wimbledon WindmilersM2:45:20172.9%
376 Anthony Moynihan BNRAM402:45:21172.9%
377 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:45:22172.9%
378 Ged Conway Saltwell HarriersM402:45:22172.9%
379 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF502:45:27173.0%
380 Peter Bellis Bolton United HarriersM502:45:30173.0%
381 Ian Goodyear Bingley HarriersM602:45:54173.4%
382 Kate Ludley Lonsdale Fell RunnersF2:46:00173.5%
383 Colin Ross Lochaber ACM402:46:01173.6%
384 Caroline Cassidy Lochaber ACM2:46:04173.6%
385 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:46:07173.7%
386 Peter Hudson MerciaM402:46:13173.8%
387 Andrew Thorpe Calder ValleyM402:46:33174.1%
388 John O`Kane Lochaber ACM402:46:41174.3%
389 Geoff Allan CarnethyM402:46:46174.4%
390 Kate Tuer UnattachedF2:46:50174.4%
391 Stephen Wilson Cumberland Fell RunnersM402:47:34175.2%
392 James Cameron Lochaber ACM2:48:25176.1%
393 John Thompson Wharfedale HarriersM502:48:26176.1%
394 Chris Wise Bolton United HarriersM402:48:27176.1%
395 Jock MacGillivray Lochaber ACM402:48:28176.1%
396 Doug Munroe Clayton Le MoorsM602:48:33176.2%
397 James Stewart Lochaber ACM602:48:48176.5%
398 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:49:14176.9%
399 Paul Bates Lonsdale Fell RunnersM502:49:26177.1%
400 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM502:49:31177.2%
401 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF2:49:38177.3%
402 Joachim Lomb BNRAM402:49:41177.4%
403 Ian Marshall Cambridge HarriersM602:49:58177.7%
404 Kevin Rogan Wharfedale HarriersM502:50:03177.8%
405 Danny Mills York Postal HarriersM502:50:41178.4%
406 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM602:50:46178.5%
407 Martin Walsh Bowland Fell RunnersM602:51:17179.1%
408 Phil Green Northumberland FRM402:51:22179.2%
409 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM402:51:48179.6%
410 John Doyle Lonsdale Fell RunnersM502:51:56179.8%
411 Dave Johnson Northumberland FRM502:52:08180.0%
412 Kieron Ashworth Wharfedale HarriersM402:52:10180.0%
413 Richard Treitl Barlick Fell RunnersM502:52:21180.2%
414 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF402:52:38180.5%
415 Mark Newell Cambridge HarriersM502:52:51180.7%
416 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM602:52:56180.8%
417 Mark Hammond Accrington Road RunnersM2:53:08181.0%
418 John Lee Todmorden HarriersM502:53:13181.1%
419 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM402:54:00181.9%
420 Andrew Barr Mid Argyll ACM502:54:16182.2%
421 Rick Brown Lochaber ACM502:54:21182.3%
422 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM502:54:25182.3%
423 Ian Blakemore Eryri HarriersM502:55:14183.2%
424 Juan Boada Lochaber ACM502:56:13184.2%
425 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM402:56:35184.6%
426 Patrick Austin Cambridge HarriersM402:56:54184.9%
427 Graham Holden Lonsdale Fell RunnersM502:57:19185.4%
428 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM402:57:21185.4%
429 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF502:57:48185.9%
430 Bryan MacPherson Lochaber ACM502:58:31186.6%
431 Cherry Collinson Bolton United HarriersF2:58:41186.8%
432 Karen MacInnes Lochaber ACF402:59:24187.6%
433 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM402:59:33187.7%
434 Sue Roberts Todmorden HarriersF2:59:37187.8%
435 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF402:59:49188.0%
436 Jenna Jackson Lochaber ACFU233:00:12188.4%
437 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF403:00:19188.5%
438 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM503:00:21188.6%
439 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM503:00:34188.8%
440 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM403:01:07189.4%
441 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF503:01:45190.0%
442 Andrew Graham Trawden ACM3:02:08190.4%
443 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM503:02:27190.7%
444 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF403:02:36190.9%
445 Stuart Steele Lochaber ACM3:02:44191.0%
446 Gary Corbett Pennine Fell RunnersM403:03:07191.4%
447 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM603:03:26191.8%
448 Laura Barbour Lochaber ACF3:03:49192.2%
449 Lee Shorrock Darwen DashersM3:03:58192.3%
450 Chris Hack Portsmouth JoggersM603:04:03192.4%
451 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM403:05:00193.4%
452 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM403:05:29193.9%
453 Janice Smith HBTF503:06:00194.5%
454 Adrian Wake Strathearn HarriersM503:06:00194.5%
455 Paul Channing Portsmouth JoggersM503:06:01194.5%
456 William Hargreaves Bingley HarriersM603:06:22194.8%
457 Paul Walsh Bowland Fell RunnersM603:07:10195.7%
458 Mark Sammon Lostock ACM3:07:52196.4%
459 Mick Robinson Notts ACM503:08:11196.7%
460 Richard Tait AmblesideM503:08:41197.3%
461 David Walker Lochaber ACM503:09:10197.8%
462 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF503:09:21198.0%
463 Jorge Clavijo Wolds Veteran Runners ClubM403:09:32198.2%
464 Corina Macdonald Lochaber ACF403:10:09198.8%
465 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM503:10:26199.1%
466 Emmy Donaldson Lochaber ACF403:10:40199.3%
467 Ninian Christie Lochaber ACM3:11:05199.8%
468 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF403:11:25200.1%
469 Edward Hawliczek Eryri HarriersM503:11:31200.2%
470 Helen Yeomans RossendaleF403:11:53200.6%
471 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM603:13:12202.0%
472 Kevin Heywood Kendal ACM603:14:07202.9%
473 Fiona Glen Accrington Road RunnersF3:14:35203.4%
474 Jim Petrie Fish Hoek South AfricaM503:16:32205.5%
475 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF503:18:16207.3%
476 David Yetton Portsmouth JoggersM503:18:18207.3%
477 Karin Goss Clayton Le MoorsF603:30:41220.3%
478 David Oosthuizen Fish Hoek South AfricaM503:31:45221.4%
479 John Marsh Teviotdale HarriersM503:32:16221.9%
480 Angus Whyte Lochaber ACM603:35:20225.1%
481 Steve Davies Accrington Road RunnersM604:00:00250.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher